LINDEN, Mich. -- Second Round results from the Randy Wise Junior Open
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Spring Meadows Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6918
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6168

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kyle Kmiecik
2010
Avon, Ohio 69-70--139
2 Mac McLaughlin
2009
Shaker Heights, Ohio 70-71--141
3 Brandon Park
2009
Weston, Fla. 67-75--142
T
4 Wesley Gates
2009
Novi, Mich. 70-73--143
4 Brenden Beeg
2009
Littleton, Colo. 70-73--143
4 James  Dewling
2008
Brighton , Mich. 70-73--143
7 David Tepe
2009
Liberty Township, Ohio 73-71--144
T
8 Joey Garber
2010
Petoskey, Mich. 78-67--145
8 Sheldon Keyte
2009
Portage, Mich. 75-70--145
8 David Smith
2009
Plymouth, Minn. 73-72--145
8 Casey Olsen
2009
Okemos, Mich. 73-72--145
8 Grant Weaver
2011
Wooster, Ohio 73-72--145
8 Kevin Jorden
2011
Juno Beach, Fla. 73-72--145
T
14 Zachary Bates
2009
Chagrin Falls, Ohio 73-73--146
14 Alexander Bernstein
2010
Northville, Mich. 71-75--146
14 Matthew Alessi
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 77-69--146
14 Ben Peacock
2009
Caledonia, Mich. 73-73--146
T
18 John Pavelko
2009
Chanhassen, Minn. 77-70--147
18 Alexander Zanetti
2009
Northville, Mich. 73-74--147
18 Jonathan Price
2009
Dublin, Ohio 71-76--147
18 Patrick Grahek
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 74-73--147
18 Thomas Fredal
2008
Clintion Township, Mich. 76-71--147
T
23 Philip Gieseker
2009
Saline, Mich. 77-71--148
23 Nick Helser
2008
Lancaster, Ohio 74-74--148
23 Steven Barbour
2010
East Grand Rapids, Mich. 73-75--148
23 Jordan Janico
2010
Duluth, Ga. 75-73--148
23 Jared Dalga
2010
Grand Rapids, Mich. 79-69--148
23 Andrew Walukonis
2009
Traverse City, Mich. 77-71--148
23 Ryan Alger
2009
Livonia, Mich. 74-74--148
23 David Sessions
2010
Winston-Salem, N.C. 75-73--148
T
31 Sean Fox
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 74-75--149
31 Jake Elias
2009
East Grand Rapids, Mich. 72-77--149
31 Charles Schaffer
2009
Lexington, Ky. 78-71--149
31 Jordan Fletcher
2009
Portage, Mich. 78-71--149
31 Matthew Felsenfeld
2010
West Bloomfield, Mich. 75-74--149
31 Boo Timko
2011
Girard, Ohio 75-74--149
31 Wes Denny
2009
Cincinnati, Ohio 74-75--149
T
38 Nicholas Gunthorpe
2008
Ovid, Mich. 74-76--150
38 Mark Endres
2009
Bryn Mawr, Pa. 76-74--150
38 Timothy Hausfeld
2009
Toledo, Ohio 74-76--150
38 Daniel Stringfellow
2010
Roselle, Ill. 72-78--150
42 Drew Preston
2008
Ada, Mich. 73-78--151
T
43 Nick Dennis
2011
Waterford, Mich. 76-76--152
43 Steven Brown
2009
Northville, Mich. 76-76--152
T
45 Erik Hoops
2008
Perrysburg, Ohio 74-79--153
45 Scott Blosser
2008
Upper Arlington, Ohio 80-73--153
45 Ian Ellis
2009
Northville, Mich. 76-77--153
T
48 John Callahan
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 80-74--154
48 Matt Fuller
2008
Clarkston, Mich. 81-73--154
T
50 Tommy Ronk
2009
Clarkston, Mich. 81-74--155
50 Stephen Powers
2010
Naperville, Ill. 80-75--155
50 Michael Witmer
2009
Brecksville, Ohio 80-75--155
50 Michael Coriasso
2008
Grand Blanc, Mich. 77-78--155
50 Sam Core
2009
Chagrin Falls, Ohio 77-78--155
T
55 Justin Lawler
2009
West Union, Ohio 80-76--156
55 Stephen Seeler
2008
Victor, N.Y. 79-77--156
55 Joe Fransted
2009
Novi, Mich. 77-79--156
55 Bradley Rendell
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 80-76--156
T
59 Brendan Pigott
2010
Milford, Mich. 79-78--157
59 Nick Cunningham
2008
Grand Blanc, Mich. 77-80--157
T
61 Andrew Kaczor
2009
Sagamore Hills, Ohio 81-77--158
61 Andrew Rickerman
2009
Canton, Mich. 82-76--158
61 Stephen LaRouere
2009
Northville, Mich. 80-78--158
64 Brendan Byrne
2010
Strongsville, Ohio 78-81--159
65 Samuel Hockfield
2010
Gladwyne, Pa. 77-83--160
T
66 Brooks Gardner
2009
Bowling Green, Ohio 82-79--161
66 Mateusz Jedrzejczyk
2009
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 78-83--161
66 Matthew Pell
2009
Naperville, Ill. 76-85--161
69 Ryan Healy
2010
Gibsonia, Pa. 82-81--163
70 Eric Dowiatt
2009
Ashland, Ohio 81-83--164
71 Stephen Marbach
2009
Naperville, Ill. 86-79--165
72 Garrett Kelly
2009
Northville, Mich. 88-81--169
T
73 Shani Patel
2010
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 81-89--170
73 Aaron Pontsler
2009
Monclova, Ohio 91-79--170
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Christine Meier
2010
Rochester Hills, Mich. 74-72--146
T
2 Courtney McKim
2009
Raleigh, N.C. 76-74--150
2 Jaclyn Shepherd
2009
Delafield, Wis. 75-75--150
4 Elizabeth Nagel
2009
DeWitt, Mich. 75-77--152
5 Shannon Warner
2008
Livonia, Mich. 79-75--154
T
6 Gianna DiGrazia
2009
Addison, Ill. 78-79--157
6 Jacqueline Calamaro
2010
Newtown Square, Pa. 78-79--157
T
8 Ashley Swanson
2009
Flushing, Mich. 77-83--160
8 Caramia Sitompul
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 82-78--160
8 Claire Straty
2009
Dallas, Texas 81-79--160
T
11 Brooke O'Brien
2009
Hilliard, Ohio 79-82--161
11 Kristen Helmsdoerfer
2010
Westerville, Ohio 83-78--161
11 Alicia Weber
2009
Northville, Mich. 82-79--161
T
14 Shana Bauer
2009
Grand Blanc, Mich. 84-79--163
14 Brittany Rendell
2008
Winnetka, Ill. 79-84--163
16 Natalie Wisniewski
2009
Williamsville, N.Y. 86-82--168
17 Marion Accola
2009
Brookfield, Wis. 84-87--171
18 Joan Dulieu
2008
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 91-86--177
19 Kaela Klune
2009
Itasca, Ill. 87-91--178
20 Jacqueline Setas
2014
East Lansing, Mich. 92-98--190
21 Kelsy Robinson
2011
Attica, Mich. 98-96--194
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.