AURORA, Ill. -- First Round results from the Old Second Bank Junior Championship at Aurora
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Aurora Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6664
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6079

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jack Pennington
2009
Eugene, Ore. 34-35--69
T
2 Ross Frankenberg
2009
Barrington, Ill. 35-35--70
2 Bradley Klune
2010
Itasca, Ill. 36-34--70
T
4 Matt Solis
2009
Bettendorf, Iowa 34-37--71
4 Anthony Aicher
2009
Wausau, Wis. 38-33--71
4 John Beringer
2009
Loveland, Ohio 35-36--71
4 Lorens Chan
2012
Honolulu, Hawaii 36-35--71
4 Shang Zhi
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 36-35--71
4 Benjamin Nelson
2010
Lisle, Ill. 38-33--71
T
10 Brenden Beeg
2009
Littleton, Colo. 36-36--72
10 Parker Page
2010
Louisville, Ky. 34-38--72
10 Jack Watson
2010
Lincolnshire, Ill. 36-36--72
10 Eduardo Chavez
2009
Hillsborough, Calif. 37-35--72
T
14 Steven Barbour
2010
East Grand Rapids, Mich. 35-38--73
14 Alex Stinson
2009
Anderson, Ind. 37-36--73
14 David Fink
2009
Kailua, Hawaii 37-36--73
14 Thomas Ponce
2009
Edwardsville, Ill. 38-35--73
14 Derek Fribbs
2009
Castle Rock, Colo. 38-35--73
T
19 Brian Bullington
2011
Frankfort, Ill. 36-38--74
19 Tyler Downing
2009
Sturgis, Mich. 38-36--74
19 Matthew Felsenfeld
2010
West Bloomfield, Mich. 36-38--74
19 Sam Bettinardi
2008
Lemont, Ill. 36-38--74
T
23 Kyle McCartan
2008
Plano, Texas 38-37--75
23 Matt Kocolowski
2009
Apopka, Fla. 39-36--75
23 Peter Callas
2010
Moline, Ill. 35-40--75
23 Kyle Kopsick
2008
Highland Park, Ill. 38-37--75
23 Michael Chudacoff
2008
Glencoe, Ill. 38-37--75
23 Patrick Grahek
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 39-36--75
23 Jonathan Lewis
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 37-38--75
T
30 Dane Worley
2011
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 36-40--76
30 Jordan Janico
2010
Duluth, Ga. 38-38--76
T
32 Casey Burke
2009
Lake Forest, Ill. 40-37--77
32 Wes Denny
2009
Cincinnati, Ohio 38-39--77
32 Ryan Alger
2009
Livonia, Mich. 39-38--77
32 Kyle English
2009
Bloomington, Ill. 40-37--77
32 Brenten Blakeman
2009
Burr Ridge, Ill. 38-39--77
T
37 Matt Hageman
2009
Dixon, Ill. 39-39--78
37 David Payne
2010
Louisville, Ky. 40-38--78
37 Connor Steele
2010
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 39-39--78
37 Scott Busch
2008
West Lafayette, Ind. 39-39--78
37 Taylor Koser
2009
Rice Lake, Wis. 40-38--78
37 Zi Ting Wang
2010
Davenport, Fla. 37-41--78
37 Charlie Marshall
2012
Lake Forest, Ill. 39-39--78
37 Brett Tomfohrde
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 42-36--78
T
45 Sean Marquardt
2010
Willowbrook, Ill. 39-40--79
45 Bennett Lavin
2011
Deerfield, Ill. 39-40--79
45 Richard Hearden III
2009
Green Bay, Wis. 35-44--79
45 Bradley Rendell
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 40-39--79
45 Jonathan Hauter
2009
Morton, Ill. 37-42--79
45 Cole Oosthuizen
2009
Geneva, Ill. 43-36--79
45 Connor Cronkhite
2009
Fairview, Pa. 41-38--79
T
52 Trace Royer
2009
DeKalb, Ill. 39-41--80
52 Scott Simpson
2011
Daniel Island, S.C. 42-38--80
52 Ryan Howard
2009
The Woodlands, Texas 43-37--80
52 Jeremy Lackey
2009
Orland Park, Ill. 40-40--80
52 Jeff Smart
2009
Winnetka, Ill. 39-41--80
T
57 Nick Langley
2010
St. Louis, Mo. 38-43--81
57 David Best
2009
Leawood, Kan. 39-42--81
57 Sean Foley
2009
Winnetka, Ill. 40-41--81
57 Bryce Emory
2009
Aurora, Ill. 45-36--81
57 Kevin Bell
2010
St. Louis, Mo. 40-41--81
T
62 Bobby Monaco
2010
Eugene, Ore. 41-41--82
62 Han Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 43-39--82
62 Ben Schroeder
2009
Ivanhoe, Ill. 42-40--82
T
65 Matthew Vitale
2009
Elk Grove Village, Ill. 41-42--83
65 Johannes Seemann
2009
Prospect Heights, Ill. 43-40--83
65 Steve Skurla
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 38-45--83
65 Carson Baugher
2009
Edwardsville, Ill. 42-41--83
65 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill. 38-45--83
65 Stephen Powers
2010
Naperville, Ill. 41-42--83
71 Travis Ralph
2009
Redington Beach, Fla. 44-40--84
T
72 Clayton Jones
2009
Merton, Wis. 39-46--85
72 Devlin Keenoy
2010
Glen Carbon, Ill. 42-43--85
74 Mark Torres
2009
North Aurora, Ill. 41-46--87
75 Joseph Smith
2008
Champaign, Ill. 43-46--89
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Milena Savich
2008
Carmel, Ind. 38-34--72
T
2 Alexandra Lederhausen
2008
Hinsdale, Ill. 38-37--75
2 Jaclyn Shepherd
2009
Delafield, Wis. 36-39--75
T
4 Alyssa Elliott
2009
Madison, Wis. 36-40--76
4 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind. 40-36--76
6 Pamela Burneski
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 40-37--77
7 Doris Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 40-39--79
8 Lauren English
2011
Bloomington, Ill. 40-40--80
T
9 Jessica Uem
2011
Orlando, Fla. 43-38--81
9 Sophie Hayashi
2010
Carmel, Ind. 41-40--81
9 Natalie Mitchell
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 40-41--81
T
12 Elizabeth Brightwell
2009
Nellysford, Va. 38-44--82
12 Mara Kovac
2009
Lansing, Mich. 40-42--82
T
14 Brooke Bettis
2008
St. Charles, Ill. 39-44--83
14 Lindsay Danielson
2009
Osceola, Wis. 40-43--83
16 Devon Brown
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 43-41--84
17 Hannah Buck
2009
Naperville, Ill. 43-43--86
18 Melanie Walsh
2009
Mount Prospect, Ill. 39-48--87
19 Taylor Quinn
2010
Barrington Hills, Ill. 44-45--89
T
20 Kaela Klune
2009
Itasca, Ill. 46-44--90
20 Emily Dixon
2009
Zionsville, Ind. 44-46--90
22 Grace Kingdom
2009
Wilmette, Ill. 49-44--93
23 Ashley Falasz
2009
Libertyville, Ill. 48-47--95
24 Irene Hickey
2009
Glencoe, Ill. 49-49--98
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
66
2
Price Butcher
70
T
3
Logan Leary
72
T
3
Robert Quinilty
72
T
3
Hayden White
72
Girls
Total
1
Madison Kidd
73
T
2
Pajaree Anannarukarn
76
T
2
Julia Johnson
76
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
T
1
Branden Mounce
69
T
1
Austin Bratton
69
T
1
Nicolas Osterburg
69
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
70
2
Malia Stovall
71
T
3
Kelly Anderson
72
T
3
Jessica Yuen
72
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Ben Smith
68
2
Taiga Miura
69
3
Joshua Gibson
71
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
69
2
Megan Furtney
72
T
3
Claire Cameron
73
T
3
Alison Chang
73
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
67
T
2
Luis Miguel Castro
69
T
2
Grant Drogosch
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Jennifer Rosenberg
73
T
1
Daphne Chao
73
T
3
Yu Wen Lu
74
T
3
Lindsay May
74
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
68
T
1
Mason Andersen
68
3
Preston Smith
70
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
70
2
Kaitleen Shee
72
T
3
Chloe Belle Hooton
73
T
3
Olivia Benzin
73
T
3
Janet Yeo
73
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
138
2
Haley Moore
139
3
Andrea Lee
140
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.