WALES, Wis. -- Final results from the Future Legends
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Legend at Brandybrook.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6794
Girls Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 5955

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Michael Sorenson
2009
Hartland, Wis. 71-73-68--212
T
2 Bradley Klune
2010
Itasca, Ill. 71-71-73--215
2 Jack Schultz
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis. 75-72-68--215
4 Reid Martin
2009
Mukilteo, Wash. 75-71-71--217
5 Maxwell Scodro
2008
Chicago, Ill. 75-73-70--218
6 Sam Frank
2009
Oconomowoc, Wis. 72-74-74--220
T
7 Eduardo Chavez
2009
Hillsborough, Calif. 74-71-76--221
7 Corey Ziedonis
2009
Indianapolis, Ind. 75-71-75--221
7 Blake Biddle
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 75-72-74--221
7 Jordan Frye
2008
Colleyville, Texas 77-72-72--221
T
11 Brett Tomfohrde
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 76-73-73--222
11 Richard Lamb
2009
South Bend, Ind. 73-77-72--222
11 Anthony Aicher
2009
Wausau, Wis. 74-76-72--222
T
14 Ryan Grassel
2010
Chesterton, Ind. 76-72-75--223
14 Stephen Powers
2010
Naperville, Ill. 77-73-73--223
16 Joey Garber
2010
Petoskey, Mich. 74-74-76--224
17 Steve Skurla
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 74-80-71--225
18 Maxwell Hosking
2008
Madison, Wis. 77-75-74--226
19 Jeff Groose
2008
Brookfield, Wis. 76-75-76--227
20 Eli Juren
2011
Austin, Texas 80-77-71--228
21 Matthew Vitale
2009
Elk Grove Village, Ill. 77-75-77--229
T
22 Bradley Rendell
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 78-76-76--230
22 Daniel Simonsen
2010
Mequon, Wis. 80-79-71--230
T
24 Bradley  Yosaitis
2009
Honolulu, Hawaii 76-78-77--231
24 Drake Bronk
2009
Roscoe, Ill. 78-75-78--231
24 Matt Hageman
2009
Dixon, Ill. 78-75-78--231
T
27 Brenten Blakeman
2009
Burr Ridge, Ill. 81-74-77--232
27 Theodore Lederhausen
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 80-76-76--232
27 Michael Chudacoff
2008
Glencoe, Ill. 79-75-78--232
27 Brian Dwyer
2008
Southlake, Texas 79-81-72--232
27 Sam Thompson
2010
Paducah, Ky. 81-76-75--232
T
32 Erik Mayer
2008
Appleton, Wis. 77-78-78--233
32 Ben Schroeder
2009
Ivanhoe, Ill. 77-80-76--233
T
34 Tim McCormick
2009
Madison, Wis. 81-75-78--234
34 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill. 75-79-80--234
T
36 Michael Foreman
2009
Eden Prairie, Minn. 82-73-80--235
36 Josh Reinertson
2010
Gibbon, Neb. 77-76-82--235
36 Gregory Fehrman
2009
Rothschild, Wis. 81-78-76--235
T
39 Charlie Von Arentschildt
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz. 80-79-77--236
39 Keith Buntrock
2008
Franklin, Wis. 78-79-79--236
39 Ryan Kwech
2009
Cary, Ill. 82-81-73--236
42 John Gullberg
2010
Franksville, Wis. 82-74-81--237
T
43 Ryan Howard
2009
The Woodlands, Texas 80-78-80--238
43 Kenneth Rucker
2008
Eau Claire, Wis. 80-77-81--238
T
45 Chris Holsinger
2009
Tequesta, Fla. 83-78-78--239
45 Andrew Beischel
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis. 80-79-80--239
45 David Christian
2010
Oconomowoc , Wis. 84-79-76--239
T
48 Eric Parish
2009
Laramie, Wyo. 79-83-80--242
48 Taylor Koser
2009
Rice Lake, Wis. 80-80-82--242
48 Charlie Marshall
2012
Lake Forest, Ill. 88-77-77--242
T
51 Thomas Wettstein
2010
Neenah, Wis. 90-79-75--244
51 Adam Saban
2009
Lockport, Ill. 84-83-77--244
T
53 Bryce Emory
2009
Aurora, Ill. 82-82-81--245
53 David Smith
2009
Plymouth, Minn. 81-84-80--245
53 Stephen Marbach
2009
Naperville, Ill. 80-87-78--245
T
56 Jack McKinney
2011
Big Bend, Wis. 84-87-78--249
56 Mark Allen
2010
Oconomowoc, Wis. 80-82-87--249
58 Nicholas Sayles
2009
Grand Rapids, Mich. 84-89-77--250
59 Brett Coburn
2009
Libertyville, Ill. 79-87-85--251
60 Jonathan Lewis
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 85-86-81--252
61 Kyle Driscoll
2011
Pewaukee, Wis. 84-86-98--268
62 Ryan Edwards
2009
Northfield, Ill. 84-93-93--270
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Simin Feng
2013
Windermere, Fla. 71-81-74--226
T
2 Ashley Armstrong
2011
Flossmoor, Ill. 74-77-76--227
2 Chessey Thomas
2010
Spokane, Wash. 75-77-75--227
T
4 Nicole Zhang
2010
La Quinta, Calif. 78-75-76--229
4 Emma Talley
2012
Princeton, Ky. 74-76-79--229
T
6 Jaclyn Shepherd
2009
Delafield, Wis. 80-77-76--233
6 Gianna DiGrazia
2009
Addison, Ill. 75-83-75--233
T
8 Alyssa Elliott
2009
Madison, Wis. 82-73-79--234
8 Molly O'Connor
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 84-73-77--234
8 Samantha Postillion
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz. 82-76-76--234
11 Erin Sharpee
2009
Green Bay, Wis. 75-81-80--236
T
12 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind. 84-78-75--237
12 Victoria Bauman
2009
River Hills, Wis. 75-82-80--237
T
14 Abbie Horan
2010
Antioch, Ill. 78-86-77--241
14 Sarah Elliot
2008
Dove Canyon, Calif. 80-79-82--241
14 Alexandra Lake
2009
Madison, Wis. 84-79-78--241
T
17 Claire Straty
2009
Dallas, Texas 80-85-78--243
17 Lily Bartell
2012
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 82-82-79--243
19 Jordan Lippetz
2013
Bradenton, Fla. 84-78-84--246
20 Marion Accola
2009
Brookfield, Wis. 81-81-86--248
21 Tori Stock
2009
Woodstock, Ill. 79-82-89--250
22 Katie Tabbert
2008
Onalaska, Wis. 88-82-85--255
23 Kelly Coakley
2009
Brookfield, Wis. 89-85-84--258
24 Hannah Buck
2009
Naperville, Ill. 84-89-87--260
T
25 Alexandra Fuiks
2010
Brookfield, Wis. 95-82-88--265
25 Kimberly  Connor
2009
Geneva, Ill. 85-91-89--265
27 Elizabeth Zimmer
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 95-93-89--277
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.