WALES, Wis. -- Second Round results from the Future Legends
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Legend at Brandybrook.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6794
Girls Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 5955

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Bradley Klune
2010
Itasca, Ill. 71-71--142
2 Michael Sorenson
2009
Hartland, Wis. 71-73--144
3 Eduardo Chavez
2009
Hillsborough, Calif. 74-71--145
T
4 Corey Ziedonis
2009
Indianapolis, Ind. 75-71--146
4 Reid Martin
2009
Mukilteo, Wash. 75-71--146
4 Sam Frank
2009
Oconomowoc, Wis. 72-74--146
T
7 Blake Biddle
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 75-72--147
7 Jack Schultz
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis. 75-72--147
T
9 Ryan Grassel
2010
Chesterton, Ind. 76-72--148
9 Joey Garber
2010
Petoskey, Mich. 74-74--148
9 Maxwell Scodro
2008
Chicago, Ill. 75-73--148
T
12 Jordan Frye
2008
Colleyville, Texas 77-72--149
12 Brett Tomfohrde
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 76-73--149
T
14 Stephen Powers
2010
Naperville, Ill. 77-73--150
14 Anthony Aicher
2009
Wausau, Wis. 74-76--150
14 Richard Lamb
2009
South Bend, Ind. 73-77--150
17 Jeff Groose
2008
Brookfield, Wis. 76-75--151
T
18 Maxwell Hosking
2008
Madison, Wis. 77-75--152
18 Matthew Vitale
2009
Elk Grove Village, Ill. 77-75--152
T
20 Josh Reinertson
2010
Gibbon, Neb. 77-76--153
20 Matt Hageman
2009
Dixon, Ill. 78-75--153
20 Drake Bronk
2009
Roscoe, Ill. 78-75--153
T
23 Michael Chudacoff
2008
Glencoe, Ill. 79-75--154
23 Bradley Rendell
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 78-76--154
23 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill. 75-79--154
23 Steve Skurla
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 74-80--154
23 Bradley  Yosaitis
2009
Honolulu, Hawaii 76-78--154
T
28 Erik Mayer
2008
Appleton, Wis. 77-78--155
28 Michael Foreman
2009
Eden Prairie, Minn. 82-73--155
28 Brenten Blakeman
2009
Burr Ridge, Ill. 81-74--155
T
31 John Gullberg
2010
Franksville, Wis. 82-74--156
31 Tim McCormick
2009
Madison, Wis. 81-75--156
31 Theodore Lederhausen
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 80-76--156
T
34 Eli Juren
2011
Austin, Texas 80-77--157
34 Ben Schroeder
2009
Ivanhoe, Ill. 77-80--157
34 Keith Buntrock
2008
Franklin, Wis. 78-79--157
34 Sam Thompson
2010
Paducah, Ky. 81-76--157
34 Kenneth Rucker
2008
Eau Claire, Wis. 80-77--157
39 Ryan Howard
2009
The Woodlands, Texas 80-78--158
T
40 Daniel Simonsen
2010
Mequon, Wis. 80-79--159
40 Andrew Beischel
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis. 80-79--159
40 Gregory Fehrman
2009
Rothschild, Wis. 81-78--159
40 Charlie Von Arentschildt
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz. 80-79--159
T
44 Brian Dwyer
2008
Southlake, Texas 79-81--160
44 Taylor Koser
2009
Rice Lake, Wis. 80-80--160
46 Chris Holsinger
2009
Tequesta, Fla. 83-78--161
T
47 Eric Parish
2009
Laramie, Wyo. 79-83--162
47 Mark Allen
2010
Oconomowoc, Wis. 80-82--162
T
49 Ryan Kwech
2009
Cary, Ill. 82-81--163
49 David Christian
2010
Oconomowoc , Wis. 84-79--163
51 Bryce Emory
2009
Aurora, Ill. 82-82--164
T
52 David Smith
2009
Plymouth, Minn. 81-84--165
52 Charlie Marshall
2012
Lake Forest, Ill. 88-77--165
54 Brett Coburn
2009
Libertyville, Ill. 79-87--166
T
55 Adam Saban
2009
Lockport, Ill. 84-83--167
55 Stephen Marbach
2009
Naperville, Ill. 80-87--167
57 Thomas Wettstein
2010
Neenah, Wis. 90-79--169
58 Kyle Driscoll
2011
Pewaukee, Wis. 84-86--170
T
59 Jonathan Lewis
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 85-86--171
59 Jack McKinney
2011
Big Bend, Wis. 84-87--171
61 Nicholas Sayles
2009
Grand Rapids, Mich. 84-89--173
62 Ryan Edwards
2009
Northfield, Ill. 84-93--177
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Emma Talley
2012
Princeton, Ky. 74-76--150
2 Ashley Armstrong
2011
Flossmoor, Ill. 74-77--151
T
3 Simin Feng
2013
Windermere, Fla. 71-81--152
3 Chessey Thomas
2010
Spokane, Wash. 75-77--152
5 Nicole Zhang
2010
La Quinta, Calif. 78-75--153
6 Alyssa Elliott
2009
Madison, Wis. 82-73--155
7 Erin Sharpee
2009
Green Bay, Wis. 75-81--156
T
8 Molly O'Connor
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 84-73--157
8 Victoria Bauman
2009
River Hills, Wis. 75-82--157
8 Jaclyn Shepherd
2009
Delafield, Wis. 80-77--157
T
11 Samantha Postillion
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz. 82-76--158
11 Gianna DiGrazia
2009
Addison, Ill. 75-83--158
13 Sarah Elliot
2008
Dove Canyon, Calif. 80-79--159
14 Tori Stock
2009
Woodstock, Ill. 79-82--161
T
15 Jordan Lippetz
2013
Bradenton, Fla. 84-78--162
15 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind. 84-78--162
15 Marion Accola
2009
Brookfield, Wis. 81-81--162
18 Alexandra Lake
2009
Madison, Wis. 84-79--163
T
19 Lily Bartell
2012
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 82-82--164
19 Abbie Horan
2010
Antioch, Ill. 78-86--164
21 Claire Straty
2009
Dallas, Texas 80-85--165
22 Katie Tabbert
2008
Onalaska, Wis. 88-82--170
23 Hannah Buck
2009
Naperville, Ill. 84-89--173
24 Kelly Coakley
2009
Brookfield, Wis. 89-85--174
25 Kimberly  Connor
2009
Geneva, Ill. 85-91--176
26 Alexandra Fuiks
2010
Brookfield, Wis. 95-82--177
27 Elizabeth Zimmer
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 95-93--188
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
2. Spencer Soosman
Westlake Village, CA
3. Won Jun Lee
Wesley Chapel, FL
4. Eugene Hong
Sanford, FL
5. Norman Xiong
Canyon Lake, CA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
3. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
4. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
T
1
Davis Shore
68
T
1
Marc Hammer
68
T
3
Kaiwen Liu
69
T
3
Ryan Grider
69
T
3
Joaquin Niemann
69
PDQ / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
Ben Smith
214
T
2
Aman Gupta
216
T
2
Will Dickson
216
Girls
Total
1
Karen Miyamoto
209
2
Brynn Walker
222
3
Madelein Herr
226
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
A.J. Ewart
206
2
Charlie Reiter
208
3
Sen Cao
209
Girls
Total
1
*Sabrina Iqbal
210
2
Angella Then
210
3
Ty Akabane
213
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.