TAMPA, Fla. -- Final Round results from the First American Title Junior Classic
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Avila Golf & Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6853
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6114

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 35-36--71
1 Carson Weinand
2009
Naples, Fla. 36-35--71
1 Shun Yat Hak
2012
Lake Mary, Fla. 35-36--71
T
4 Max McKay
2009
St. Augustine , Fla. 36-36--72
4 Christopher Biuso
2008
Tampa, Fla. 36-36--72
T
6 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 36-37--73
6 Andrew Cho
2010
Howey in The Hills, Fla. 36-37--73
6 Cyril Suk
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 38-35--73
6 Chase Marinell
2010
Cape Coral, Fla. 37-36--73
T
10 Brandon Ramirez
2009
Orlando, Fla. 36-38--74
10 Matt Kocolowski
2009
Apopka, Fla. 39-35--74
10 Alex Dienes
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 37-37--74
10 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 36-38--74
10 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla. 35-39--74
10 Shang Zhi
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 36-38--74
T
16 Jay Woodward
2009
Bridgeport, W.Va. 36-39--75
16 Tory Henderson
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 36-39--75
16 Zachery Sobel
2009
Clearwater Beach, Fla. 39-36--75
16 Andrew Gain
2009
Carrara Queensland, Fla. 37-38--75
T
20 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla. 38-38--76
20 Chris Holsinger
2009
Tequesta, Fla. 39-37--76
20 Brad Cadigan
2009
South Weymouth, Mass. 36-40--76
T
23 Jason Del Rosso
2009
Orlando, Fla. 39-38--77
23 Frank Berzanskis
2009
Harmony, Fla. 38-39--77
23 Christopher Pezzolo
2009
Orlando, Fla. 40-37--77
23 Brant DeLongy
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 39-38--77
23 Stephen Lyon
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 36-41--77
23 Alexander Zanetti
2009
Northville, Mich. 36-41--77
23 Marcel Puyat
2011
Indio, Calif. 37-40--77
23 Greg Carrier
2009
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 37-40--77
T
31 Parker Clowers
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 38-40--78
31 Phillip Boljanovich
2011
Naples, Fla. 40-38--78
31 Abdul Sihag
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 41-37--78
31 Blake Morris
2011
Waterbury, Conn. 37-41--78
31 Jack Twomey
2009
Tampa, Fla. 37-41--78
T
36 Fu Xue
2009
Orlando, Fla. 38-41--79
36 Lee Castelo
2009
Orlando, Fla. 42-37--79
36 Rocky Khara
2010
Sebring, Fla. 39-40--79
36 Travis Ralph
2009
Redington Beach, Fla. 38-41--79
T
40 David Marx
2009
Orlando, Fla. 40-40--80
T
42 Katsuyuki Sakurai
2009
Odessa, Fla. 39-42--81
42 Nick Langley
2010
St. Louis, Mo. 37-44--81
42 Billy Stevens
2009
Venice, Fla. 41-40--81
42 Kenny Chong
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 38-43--81
42 Matthew Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 42-39--81
47 Hyun Chung
2009
Orlando, Fla. 41-41--82
T
48 William Lane
2009
Ocala, Fla. 40-44--84
48 Yinchi Liu
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 41-43--84
T
50 Charlie Martin
2010
Tampa, Fla. 43-42--85
50 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa. 39-46--85
52 Patrick Gocklin
2008
Manchester, N.H. 42-44--86
53 Craig Stevenson
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 42-45--87
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Kelly Drack
2009
Melbourne, Fla. 37-36--73
1 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla. 37-36--73
3 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 36-38--74
T
4 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 36-39--75
4 Shannon Pak
2011
Kenner, La. 38-37--75
4 Victoria Kiser
2010
Orlando, Fla. 38-37--75
4 A.J. Newell
2011
Tampa, Fla. 37-38--75
4 Catherine O'Donnell
2008
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 35-40--75
9 Monica Miller
2008
Davie, Fla. 41-36--77
T
10 Jennifer Neville
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 39-39--78
10 Meghan Chapman
2008
Seminole, Fla. 38-40--78
12 Crystal Smith
2009
Venice, Fla. 38-41--79
T
13 Amelia Hill
2010
St. Simons Island, Ga. 43-37--80
13 Tiffany Cheung
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 41-39--80
13 Megan Pak
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 40-40--80
16 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 43-38--81
17 Jaime Ritter
2009
Davie, Fla. 41-41--82
T
18 Jessica Alexander
2009
Riverview, Fla. 39-45--84
18 Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 40-44--84
T
20 Ana Garcia
2008
Niceville , Fla. 44-42--86
20 Brandi Rodriguez
2010
Orlando, Fla. 44-42--86
22 Kimberly Carpenter
2009
Tampa, Fla. 47-43--90
23 Caramia Sitompul
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 44-47--91
24 Kyleen Carpenter
2009
Tampa, Fla. 44-48--92
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.