BLUFFTON, S.C. -- Final results from the Heritage Junior Championship
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Berkeley Hall Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7059
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6187

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Zachery Sobel
2009
Clearwater Beach, Fla. 68-62-71--201
2 Smylie Kaufman
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 68-70-67--205
3 Brian Murphy
2009
Wilton, Conn. 74-71-67--212
T
4 Carson Weinand
2009
Naples, Fla. 74-71-69--214
4 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 66-75-73--214
6 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 72-74-69--215
7 Kamito Hirai
2009
Summerville, S.C. 70-72-74--216
8 John Varol
2010
Weddington, N.C. 73-68-76--217
T
9 Evan Beck
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 73-73-72--218
9 Michael Montgomery
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 71-70-77--218
9 Bryce Chalkley
2010
Richmond, Va. 74-70-74--218
12 Wilson Day
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 73-70-77--220
T
13 Ross Frankenberg
2009
Barrington, Ill. 76-73-72--221
13 Kevin Britton
2009
Palm City, Fla. 72-74-75--221
T
15 Tory Henderson
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 75-76-71--222
15 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 75-70-77--222
T
17 Ryan Gambrell
2008
Acworth, Ga. 78-69-76--223
17 Alan Boutwell
2009
Birmingham, Ala. 74-74-75--223
17 Alex Dienes
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 73-73-77--223
T
20 Max McKay
2009
St. Augustine , Fla. 78-76-70--224
20 Patrick Burke
2009
Houston, Texas 71-77-76--224
20 Daniel Walker
2009
Earlysville, Va. 73-74-77--224
T
23 Richard Lamb
2009
South Bend, Ind. 76-72-77--225
23 Cyril Suk
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 73-77-75--225
23 Abdul Sihag
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 73-78-74--225
T
26 Justin Wylie
2008
Waxhaw, N.C. 73-76-77--226
26 Jonathan Renza
2010
Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. 74-74-78--226
28 Namsub Padungsiriseth
2009
North Augusta, S.C. 78-74-76--228
29 Gate Jones
2009
Durham, N.C. 80-75-74--229
T
30 Zachary Butler
2009
Lexington, Ky. 79-73-78--230
30 Chris Malec
2008
Webster, N.Y. 76-73-81--230
30 Hudson Hansard
2009
Austin, Texas 77-75-78--230
30 Mark MacDonald
2009
Dublin, Ohio 73-80-77--230
T
34 Caleb Sturgeon
2011
Laurens, S.C. 76-80-75--231
34 Matthew Burkhart
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 78-75-78--231
34 Tyler Williams
2012
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 80-74-77--231
T
37 Jonathan Hammond
2009
Raleigh, N.C. 77-76-79--232
37 Thomas Payne
2009
Mills River, N.C. 74-79-79--232
T
39 Hunter Kraus
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 74-83-76--233
39 Brandon Jobe
2009
Fayetteville, N.C. 78-81-74--233
41 Austin Wolf
2009
Lititz, Pa. 74-78-82--234
42 David Denlinger
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 75-79-81--235
T
43 Ryan Davis
2010
Salem, Va. 78-80-78--236
43 Curtis Slike
2009
Carlisle, Pa. 80-79-77--236
T
45 Bryan Giles
2009
Williamsburg, Va. 82-75-80--237
45 Layton Truax
2010
Savannah, Ga. 79-75-83--237
T
47 Matthew Sizemore
2009
Richmond, Va. 77-81-80--238
47 Coley Davis
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 76-83-79--238
47 Rick Travis
2009
Dublin, Ohio 81-77-80--238
50 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla. 81-79-79--239
51 Tyler Jacobs
2008
Rockville, Md. 80-82-78--240
T
52 Trevor Rinker
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 83-79-79--241
52 Patrick Rudebeck
2009
Lilburn, Ga. 79-83-79--241
T
54 James Fitzgerald
2009
Kensington, Md. 76-81-85--242
54 Ben Firebaugh
2010
Roanoke, Va. 78-80-84--242
56 David Pastore
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 77-83-86--246
57 Jason Fick
2010
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 88-79-84--251
-
Ben Heisey
2011
Orange, Calif.
78-D
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Luz Alejandra Cangrejo
2010
Bogota, Colombia 72-71-69--212
2 Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 73-73-71--217
T
3 Emilie Burger
2009
Hoschton, Ga. 71-77-70--218
3 Courtney Gunter
2009
Matthews, N.C. 75-72-71--218
3 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla. 72-73-73--218
6 Katie Sylvan
2009
San Diego, Calif. 71-72-76--219
7 Casey Ann Kennedy
2009
Venice, Fla. 76-73-74--223
T
8 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 76-75-75--226
8 Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 76-73-77--226
10 Rachel Uremovich
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 74-76-77--227
11 Yugene Lee
2010
Athens, Ga. 73-80-75--228
T
12 Nicole Zhang
2010
La Quinta, Calif. 75-77-77--229
12 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 78-76-75--229
14 Stephanie Meadow
2010
Jordanstown, United Kingdom 78-78-75--231
15 Kathryn Miranda
2010
Lexington, S.C. 77-78-77--232
T
16 Lauren Cate
2008
St. Augustine, Fla. 76-79-78--233
16 Kaitlyn Rohrback
2010
Crofton, Md. 78-79-76--233
18 Vanessa Koechli
2009
Greer, S.C. 79-76-80--235
19 Hunter Ross
2008
Manakin-Sabot, Va. 81-82-79--242
20 Louise Yi
2009
Cinnaminson, N.J. 82-78-85--245
21 Michelle Ahn
2009
Chapel Hill, N.C. 87-86-85--258
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
2. Spencer Soosman
Westlake Village, CA
3. Won Jun Lee
Wesley Chapel, FL
4. Eugene Hong
Sanford, FL
5. Norman Xiong
Canyon Lake, CA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
3. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
4. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Target Junior Championship presented by C9
Boys
Total
1
Frankie Capan
218
2
Ben Sigel
219
T
3
Sangmin Park
222
T
3
Christopher Colla
222
Girls
Total
1
Athena Yang
226
T
2
Cameron Lee
227
T
2
Naomi Lee
227
FORE Performance Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Gunnar Doyle
208
2
Ben Reichert
214
3
Evan Katz
217
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Sim
221
2
Amy Matsuoka
225
3
Karen Miyamoto
227
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Tucker Allen
218
2
Charles-Eric Belanger
221
3
Connor Henderson
225
Girls
Total
1
*SiQin Yu
237
T
2
Brittany Park
237
T
2
Maisie Filler
237
AJGA / CJGA Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Karl Vilips
214
2
Fritz Lo
218
T
3
Khan Lee
219
T
3
Charlie Watson
219
Girls
Total
1
Selena Costabile
222
2
Ashley Zagers
225
3
Mimi Chen
227
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.