BLUFFTON, S.C. -- Second Round results from the Heritage Junior Championship
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Berkeley Hall Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7059
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6187

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Zachery Sobel
2009
Clearwater Beach, Fla. 68-62--130
2 Smylie Kaufman
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 68-70--138
T
3 John Varol
2010
Weddington, N.C. 73-68--141
3 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 66-75--141
3 Michael Montgomery
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 71-70--141
6 Kamito Hirai
2009
Summerville, S.C. 70-72--142
7 Wilson Day
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 73-70--143
8 Bryce Chalkley
2010
Richmond, Va. 74-70--144
T
9 Carson Weinand
2009
Naples, Fla. 74-71--145
9 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 75-70--145
9 Brian Murphy
2009
Wilton, Conn. 74-71--145
T
12 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 72-74--146
12 Kevin Britton
2009
Palm City, Fla. 72-74--146
12 Alex Dienes
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 73-73--146
12 Evan Beck
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 73-73--146
T
16 Daniel Walker
2009
Earlysville, Va. 73-74--147
16 Ryan Gambrell
2008
Acworth, Ga. 78-69--147
T
18 Patrick Burke
2009
Houston, Texas 71-77--148
18 Richard Lamb
2009
South Bend, Ind. 76-72--148
18 Alan Boutwell
2009
Birmingham, Ala. 74-74--148
18 Jonathan Renza
2010
Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. 74-74--148
T
22 Chris Malec
2008
Webster, N.Y. 76-73--149
22 Justin Wylie
2008
Waxhaw, N.C. 73-76--149
22 Ross Frankenberg
2009
Barrington, Ill. 76-73--149
25 Cyril Suk
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 73-77--150
T
26 Tory Henderson
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 75-76--151
26 Abdul Sihag
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 73-78--151
T
28 Hudson Hansard
2009
Austin, Texas 77-75--152
28 Namsub Padungsiriseth
2009
North Augusta, S.C. 78-74--152
28 Zachary Butler
2009
Lexington, Ky. 79-73--152
28 Austin Wolf
2009
Lititz, Pa. 74-78--152
T
32 Matthew Burkhart
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 78-75--153
32 Thomas Payne
2009
Mills River, N.C. 74-79--153
32 Mark MacDonald
2009
Dublin, Ohio 73-80--153
32 Jonathan Hammond
2009
Raleigh, N.C. 77-76--153
T
36 Tyler Williams
2012
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 80-74--154
36 Max McKay
2009
St. Augustine , Fla. 78-76--154
36 David Denlinger
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 75-79--154
36 Layton Truax
2010
Savannah, Ga. 79-75--154
40 Gate Jones
2009
Durham, N.C. 80-75--155
41 Caleb Sturgeon
2011
Laurens, S.C. 76-80--156
T
42 Bryan Giles
2009
Williamsburg, Va. 82-75--157
42 James Fitzgerald
2009
Kensington, Md. 76-81--157
42 Hunter Kraus
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 74-83--157
T
45 Ben Firebaugh
2010
Roanoke, Va. 78-80--158
45 Matthew Sizemore
2009
Richmond, Va. 77-81--158
45 Ryan Davis
2010
Salem, Va. 78-80--158
45 Rick Travis
2009
Dublin, Ohio 81-77--158
T
49 Coley Davis
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 76-83--159
49 Curtis Slike
2009
Carlisle, Pa. 80-79--159
49 Brandon Jobe
2009
Fayetteville, N.C. 78-81--159
T
52 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla. 81-79--160
52 David Pastore
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 77-83--160
T
54 Tyler Jacobs
2008
Rockville, Md. 80-82--162
54 Patrick Rudebeck
2009
Lilburn, Ga. 79-83--162
54 Trevor Rinker
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 83-79--162
57 Jason Fick
2010
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 88-79--167
-
Ben Heisey
2011
Orange, Calif.
78-D
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Luz Alejandra Cangrejo
2010
Bogota, Colombia 72-71--143
1 Katie Sylvan
2009
San Diego, Calif. 71-72--143
3 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla. 72-73--145
4 Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 73-73--146
5 Courtney Gunter
2009
Matthews, N.C. 75-72--147
6 Emilie Burger
2009
Hoschton, Ga. 71-77--148
T
7 Casey Ann Kennedy
2009
Venice, Fla. 76-73--149
7 Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 76-73--149
9 Rachel Uremovich
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 74-76--150
10 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 76-75--151
11 Nicole Zhang
2010
La Quinta, Calif. 75-77--152
12 Yugene Lee
2010
Athens, Ga. 73-80--153
13 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 78-76--154
T
14 Lauren Cate
2008
St. Augustine, Fla. 76-79--155
14 Vanessa Koechli
2009
Greer, S.C. 79-76--155
14 Kathryn Miranda
2010
Lexington, S.C. 77-78--155
17 Stephanie Meadow
2010
Jordanstown, Northern Ireland 78-78--156
18 Kaitlyn Rohrback
2010
Crofton, Md. 78-79--157
19 Louise Yi
2009
Cinnaminson, N.J. 82-78--160
20 Hunter Ross
2008
Manakin-Sabot, Va. 81-82--163
21 Michelle Ahn
2009
Chapel Hill, N.C. 87-86--173
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
2. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Junior hosted by Ocala - Marion Sports Commission
Boys
Total
1
Luis Gerardo Garza
209
2
Austin Hitt
211
T
3
Gabriel Lench
212
T
3
Won Jun Lee
212
T
3
Tyler Bakich
212
Girls
Total
1
Emma Albrecht
215
2
Amy Zhang
217
3
Taylor Tomlinson
222
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Davis Shore
206
2
Oliver Simonsen
207
T
3
Zach Norris
209
T
3
Austin Squires
209
Girls
Total
1
Sophia Schubert
204
2
Angella Then
219
3
Kimberlee Tottori
221
AJGA Junior at Southwind presented by True Temper
Boys
Total
1
Trey Winstead
212
2
Drew Jones
213
T
3
Braden Thornberry
214
T
3
Michael Feagles
214
T
3
Logan Watkins
214
Girls
Total
1
Mia Ayer
215
2
Jiayu Kong
218
3
Olivia Cason
226
Lockton / Samsung Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
218
2
Wells Padgett
219
T
3
Walker Kesterson
221
T
3
Cole Dillon
221
Girls
Total
1
Amy Matsuoka
216
2
Anna Zhou
220
3
Anabelle Chang
221
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior Classic
Boys
Total
1
Joshua Suh
211
T
2
Wocheng Ye
214
T
2
Eric Ghim
214
T
2
Puwit Anupansuebsai
214
Girls
Total
1
Benyapa Niphatsophon
206
2
Clare Amelia Legaspi
209
3
Alyaa Abdulghany
211
AJGA Philadelphia Junior
Boys
Total
1
Isaiah Logue
213
2
Will Bernstein
217
T
3
Davis Lamb
218
T
3
Brent Ito
218
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
231
2
Madelein Herr
235
3
Amy Ding
236
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.