BLUFFTON, S.C. -- First Round results from the Heritage Junior Championship
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Berkeley Hall Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7059
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6187

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 34-32--66
T
2 Zachery Sobel
2009
Clearwater Beach, Fla. 33-35--68
2 Smylie Kaufman
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 34-34--68
4 Kamito Hirai
2009
Summerville, S.C. 36-34--70
T
5 Patrick Burke
2009
Houston, Texas 36-35--71
5 Michael Montgomery
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 34-37--71
T
7 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 39-33--72
7 Kevin Britton
2009
Palm City, Fla. 36-36--72
T
9 Justin Wylie
2008
Waxhaw, N.C. 37-36--73
9 Alex Dienes
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 37-36--73
9 Daniel Walker
2009
Earlysville, Va. 37-36--73
9 Evan Beck
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 36-37--73
9 Mark MacDonald
2009
Dublin, Ohio 36-37--73
9 John Varol
2010
Weddington, N.C. 37-36--73
9 Abdul Sihag
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 37-36--73
9 Wilson Day
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 35-38--73
9 Cyril Suk
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 38-35--73
T
18 Brian Murphy
2009
Wilton, Conn. 41-33--74
18 Thomas Payne
2009
Mills River, N.C. 38-36--74
18 Alan Boutwell
2009
Birmingham, Ala. 37-37--74
18 Hunter Kraus
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 38-36--74
18 Austin Wolf
2009
Lititz, Pa. 36-38--74
18 Carson Weinand
2009
Naples, Fla. 36-38--74
18 Bryce Chalkley
2010
Richmond, Va. 38-36--74
18 Jonathan Renza
2010
Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. 38-36--74
T
26 Tory Henderson
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 35-40--75
26 David Denlinger
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 37-38--75
26 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 38-37--75
T
29 James Fitzgerald
2009
Kensington, Md. 39-37--76
29 Chris Malec
2008
Webster, N.Y. 37-39--76
29 Ross Frankenberg
2009
Barrington, Ill. 39-37--76
29 Coley Davis
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 38-38--76
29 Richard Lamb
2009
South Bend, Ind. 40-36--76
29 Caleb Sturgeon
2011
Laurens, S.C. 38-38--76
T
35 David Pastore
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 39-38--77
35 Hudson Hansard
2009
Austin, Texas 39-38--77
35 Matthew Sizemore
2009
Richmond, Va. 38-39--77
35 Jonathan Hammond
2009
Raleigh, N.C. 40-37--77
T
39 Ryan Gambrell
2008
Acworth, Ga. 42-36--78
39 Namsub Padungsiriseth
2009
North Augusta, S.C. 39-39--78
39 Ryan Davis
2010
Salem, Va. 39-39--78
39 Brandon Jobe
2009
Fayetteville, N.C. 41-37--78
39 Matthew Burkhart
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 41-37--78
39 Ben Firebaugh
2010
Roanoke, Va. 42-36--78
39 Max McKay
2009
St. Augustine , Fla. 39-39--78
T
46 Zachary Butler
2009
Lexington, Ky. 40-39--79
46 Patrick Rudebeck
2009
Lilburn, Ga. 41-38--79
T
48 Layton Truax
2010
Savannah, Ga. 40-39--79
T
49 Curtis Slike
2009
Carlisle, Pa. 41-39--80
49 Gate Jones
2009
Durham, N.C. 45-35--80
49 Tyler Williams
2012
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 40-40--80
49 Tyler Jacobs
2008
Rockville, Md. 40-40--80
T
53 Rick Travis
2009
Dublin, Ohio 41-40--81
53 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla. 41-40--81
55 Bryan Giles
2009
Williamsburg, Va. 41-41--82
56 Trevor Rinker
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 42-41--83
57 Jason Fick
2010
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 45-43--88
-
Ben Heisey
2011
Orange, Calif.
78-D
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Emilie Burger
2009
Hoschton, Ga. 36-35--71
1 Katie Sylvan
2009
San Diego, Calif. 36-35--71
T
3 Luz Alejandra Cangrejo
2010
Bogota, Colombia 35-37--72
3 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla. 37-35--72
T
5 Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 39-34--73
5 Yugene Lee
2010
Athens, Ga. 36-37--73
7 Rachel Uremovich
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 39-35--74
T
8 Nicole Zhang
2010
La Quinta, Calif. 35-40--75
8 Courtney Gunter
2009
Matthews, N.C. 37-38--75
T
10 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 38-38--76
10 Lauren Cate
2008
St. Augustine, Fla. 39-37--76
10 Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 38-38--76
10 Casey Ann Kennedy
2009
Venice, Fla. 37-39--76
14 Kathryn Miranda
2010
Lexington, S.C. 39-38--77
T
15 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 40-38--78
15 Stephanie Meadow
2010
Jordanstown, Northern Ireland 37-41--78
15 Kaitlyn Rohrback
2010
Crofton, Md. 37-41--78
18 Vanessa Koechli
2009
Greer, S.C. 41-38--79
19 Hunter Ross
2008
Manakin-Sabot, Va. 43-38--81
20 Louise Yi
2009
Cinnaminson, N.J. 41-41--82
21 Michelle Ahn
2009
Chapel Hill, N.C. 42-45--87
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Thomas Walsh
135
T
2
Will Chandler
136
T
2
Alex Green
136
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
141
2
Latanna Stone
144
3
Emilia Migliaccio
145
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
T
1
Brandon Smith
139
T
1
Triston Elston
139
T
1
Braden Bailey
139
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
143
2
Julia Johnson
145
T
3
Maddie McCrary
147
T
3
Hanna Alberto
147
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
136
2
Pierce Aichinger
140
T
3
Walker Kesterson
141
T
3
Brian Dolehide
141
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
141
T
2
Zijun Yin
142
T
2
Aubree Jones
142
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
136
2
Hoke Carlton
139
3
Ross Perry
141
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
141
2
Julia Calbi
143
3
Bing Singhsumalee
148
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
138
T
1
Davis Holman
138
3
Wocheng Ye
140
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
139
2
Kornkamol Sukaree
142
3
Kelly Lee
144
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.