LOXLEY, Ala. -- First Round results from the AJGA Junior at Steelwood presented by AT & T
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Steelwood Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7001
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6043

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Brandon Park
2009
Weston, Fla. 34-36--70
2 Ross Menard
2008
Maurice, La. 37-35--72
3 Alan Boutwell
2009
Birmingham, Ala. 38-35--73
T
4 Bobby Wyatt
2010
Mobile, Ala. 38-36--74
4 Cyril Suk
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 36-38--74
4 Yinchi Liu
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 37-37--74
4 Kevin Jorden
2011
Juno Beach, Fla. 39-35--74
T
8 Smylie Kaufman
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 38-37--75
8 Andy Hogenmiller
2008
Washington, Mo. 38-37--75
8 Lewis Gruber
2008
Tallahassee, Fla. 37-38--75
8 Tyler Busby
2010
Fairhope, Ala. 36-39--75
T
12 Blake Olson
2009
Pensacola, Fla. 35-42--77
12 Jared Burleson
2009
Satsuma, Ala. 35-42--77
12 Taylor Szyndlar
2009
Jupiter, Fla. 38-39--77
12 Wilson McDonald
2010
Mobile, Ala. 37-40--77
T
16 Brock Wilson
2009
Beaumont, Texas 38-40--78
16 John Duke Hudson
2009
Sonora, Texas 41-37--78
16 Brad Mason
2009
Dallas, Texas 36-42--78
16 Matthew Hannaford
2011
Cape Coral, Fla. 39-39--78
16 Lee Castelo
2009
Orlando, Fla. 39-39--78
16 Zachary Wessinger
2011
Mobile, Ala. 37-41--78
16 Blaine Woodruff
2010
Acworth, Ga. 41-37--78
T
23 Eric Broadfoot
2009
Muscle Shoals, Ala. 39-40--79
23 Han Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 40-39--79
23 Ethan Savoy
2009
Broussard, La. 40-39--79
23 Harris Dzwonkowski
2009
Pensacola, Fla. 39-40--79
23 Paul McClure
2010
Mobile, Ala. 41-38--79
23 Zach Estep
2010
Lawrenceville, Ga. 39-40--79
T
29 Kyle Huett
2009
Bulverde, Texas 36-44--80
29 Tyler Smith
2010
Brentwood , Tenn. 41-39--80
29 Connor Cronkhite
2009
Fairview, Pa. 36-44--80
29 Zachary Hughes
2011
Mobile, Ala. 37-43--80
T
33 Michael Motz
2010
Milton, Ga. 44-37--81
33 Brant DeLongy
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 43-38--81
33 Jimmy Kozikowski
2009
Mesa, Ariz. 41-40--81
33 Chase Koepka
2012
Lake Worth, Fla. 40-41--81
37 Christopher Pezzolo
2009
Orlando, Fla. 38-44--82
T
38 Greg Carrier
2009
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 41-42--83
38 Kyle Jorden
2009
Juno Beach, Fla. 39-44--83
40 Connor Barry
2009
Jupiter, Fla. 41-43--84
T
41 Taylor Welborn
2009
LaGrange, Ga. 38-47--85
41 Andrew Beck
2009
Albuquerque, N.M. 41-44--85
43 John Herrera
2009
Houston, Texas 43-43--86
T
44 Bradley Kushner
2009
Mendham, N.J. 41-46--87
44 Judson Keel
2009
Houston, Texas 45-42--87
44 William Catanzaro
2010
Gadsden, Ala. 42-45--87
T
47 Thomas Stewart
2011
St Augustine, Fla. 45-43--88
47 Frank McGough
2011
Pike Road, Ala. 42-46--88
T
49 David Hutchinson
2009
Beaver, Pa. 40-49--89
49 Vincent Hung
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 45-44--89
T
51 Travis Ralph
2009
Redington Beach, Fla. 42-48--90
51 Leland Dunning
2009
Gautier, Miss. 46-44--90
51 Gabe Hyde
2009
Hoover, Ala. 48-42--90
-
Michael Hannaford
2009
Cape Coral, Fla.
-D Rule 6-6d
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Simin Feng
2013
Windermere, Fla. 34-38--72
2 Emily Collins
2010
Colleyville, Texas 37-37--74
T
3 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 37-38--75
3 Amy Ruengmateekhun
2010
Garland, Texas 36-39--75
5 A.J. Newell
2011
Tampa, Fla. 37-39--76
T
6 Cheyenne Hickle
2009
Gilbert, Ariz. 40-37--77
6 Emilie Burger
2009
Hoschton, Ga. 38-39--77
6 Hannah Collier
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 38-39--77
6 Meagan Roberts
2009
Ocean Springs, Miss. 41-36--77
T
10 Tiffany Cheung
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 38-40--78
10 Heather Lott
2009
Baton Rouge, La. 38-40--78
10 Marika Liu
2011
Beverly Hills, Calif. 35-43--78
T
13 Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 37-43--80
13 Haley Andreas
2010
Pacific Grove, Calif. 38-42--80
13 Sun Gyoung Park
2010
Vail, Ariz. 42-38--80
13 Kristin Warhurst
2008
Mobile, Ala. 37-43--80
T
17 Kathryn Fowler
2009
Americus, Ga. 41-43--84
17 Anna Martin
2009
Piedmont, S.C. 41-43--84
19 Ahnna Kim
2009
Coquitlam, British Columbia 42-43--85
20 Caroline Beebe
2012
Daphne, Ala. 43-44--87
21 Krysta Clark
2009
Manteca, Calif. 45-43--88
T
22 Robbi Howard
2013
Bradenton, Fla. 45-44--89
22 Ji In Park
2009
Cupertino, Calif. 44-45--89
24 Patricia Lee
2012
Lone Tree, Colo. 49-45--94
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.