MANSFIELD, Texas -- First Round results from the Medicus Preseason Junior at Walnut Creek
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Walnut Creek Country Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6396
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5693

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 David  McMurry
2010
Ardmore, Okla. 34-35--69
2 Michael Kim
2011
Del Mar, Calif. 34-36--70
3 Michael Decker
2013
Pebble Beach, Calif. 34-38--72
T
4 Logan Waresback
2008
Edmond, Okla. 34-39--73
4 Alexander Gutesha
2009
Greenwood Village, Colo. 36-37--73
4 Brian Jung
2011
Coquitlam, British Columbia 37-36--73
4 Darren Whitehouse
2009
Langley, British Columbia 35-38--73
8 Doug Shipman
2011
Spring, Texas 38-36--74
9 Blake Peterson
2009
Sandy, Utah 35-40--75
T
10 Austin West
2010
Burleson, Texas 38-38--76
10 Jack Lempke
2010
Frisco, Texas 38-38--76
10 James Sullivan
2010
Katy, Texas 37-39--76
10 Nick Tremps
2011
Williamsburg, Va. 37-39--76
10 Daniel McMurry
2010
Ardmore, Okla. 35-41--76
T
15 Daniel Pizetoski
2011
Davidson, N.C. 39-38--77
15 Evans Haile
2010
Mandeville, La. 38-39--77
15 Jordan Cowart
2011
Austin, Texas 37-40--77
15 Elton Chang
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 38-39--77
15 Casey Komline
2010
Dorset, Vt. 40-37--77
T
20 Daniel Kim
2012
Kennesaw, Ga. 39-39--78
20 Parker Middleton
2010
Solana Beach, Calif. 37-41--78
20 Jes Schneider
2009
Houston, Texas 35-43--78
20 Juan Espiga
2011
Katy, Texas 40-38--78
20 Asa Manor
2011
Trophy Club, Texas 38-40--78
T
25 Wyatt Robson
2013
Ada, Okla. 39-40--79
25 Kurtis Luedtke
2009
Aurora, Ill. 36-43--79
25 Sam Bell
2009
Park City, Utah 40-39--79
T
28 Tyler Torano
2010
Chula Vista, Calif. 39-41--80
28 Marcus Opheim
2009
San Marcos, Texas 42-38--80
28 Brandon Ng
2011
Toronto, Ontario 38-42--80
28 Jack Brown
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 40-40--80
T
32 Trey Cassity
2010
Katy, Texas 41-40--81
32 Mark Cate
2009
The Woodlands, Texas 41-40--81
32 Taylor Combs
2011
Lexington, Ky. 40-41--81
T
35 Benjamin Murray
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 39-43--82
35 Ben Glover
2009
The Woodlands, Texas 43-39--82
35 Zachary Chyz
2009
Las Vegas, Nev. 39-43--82
T
38 Jesse Gibson
2009
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan 40-43--83
38 Clinton Van Devender
2009
Jackson, Miss. 41-42--83
T
40 Matt Porter
2010
Castle Rock, Colo. 39-45--84
40 Lee Brimberry
2009
San Marcos, Texas 43-41--84
40 Eric Coatney
2011
Tulsa, Okla. 41-43--84
40 Patrick Gould
2009
Houston, Texas 43-41--84
40 Steven Nguyen
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 41-43--84
40 Andre' Garcia
2013
Mansfield, Texas 40-44--84
40 Walker Jensen
2009
Murray, Utah 41-43--84
40 Mike Kuoni
2010
The Woodlands, Texas 41-43--84
T
48 Kevin Marusiak
2010
Phoenix, Ariz. 44-41--85
48 Spencer Kushner
2009
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 41-44--85
T
50 Alexis Gemme Piacente
2011
Montreal, Quebec 45-42--87
50 Dylan Maine
2010
Spokane, Wash. 40-47--87
52 Austin Jung
2010
Lubbock, Texas 45-46--91
53 Joshua Montoya
2014
Lubbock, Texas 61-50--111
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Amanda Baker
2009
Nanaimo, British Columbia 37-38--75
T
2 Avery Sills
2009
Portland, Ore. 41-36--77
2 Tarah Taylor
2009
Mission Viejo, Calif. 40-37--77
T
4 Emily Guthrie
2009
Snohomish, Wash. 43-38--81
4 Celeste Gassman
2009
Kansas City, Mo. 40-41--81
4 Talia Campbell
2012
Dallas, Texas 38-43--81
7 Nabeelah Mohideen
2009
San Diego, Calif. 41-41--82
T
8 Katie Grady
2010
Mansfield, Texas 42-42--84
8 Taylor Kilponen
2010
The Woodlands, Texas 44-40--84
8 Haley Andreas
2010
Pacific Grove, Calif. 39-45--84
T
11 Shaina Rennegarbe
2009
Addieville, Ill. 44-41--85
11 Haseena Mohideen
2011
San Diego, Calif. 40-45--85
13 Michelle Hartenstein
2010
Austin, Texas 43-43--86
T
14 Alexandra  Thompson
2009
Boise, Idaho 46-43--89
14 Olivia Lavy
2012
Fayetteville, Ark. 46-43--89
14 Emily Wickstrom
2010
Austin, Texas 46-43--89
T
17 Shelby Sain
2009
Bolivar, Tenn. 51-39--90
17 Allie Johnston
2012
Castle Rock, Colo. 46-44--90
19 Kristi Cardwell
2009
Kokomo, Ind. 47-45--92
20 Lauren Decatur
2009
League City, Texas 49-45--94
21 Bailey Waddell
2010
Windsor, Colo. 51-45--96
22 Sami Khan
2011
Saint Peters, Mo. 51-48--99
23 Wallis Spears
2009
Kerrville, Texas 54-47--101
-
Taylor Ramsey
2012
Milledgeville, Ga.
-D Rule 6-6b
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.