PING Phoenix Junior

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Glen Scher
2009
Agoura Hills, Calif.
33-37--70
T 1 Christopher Underhill
2009
Bakersfield, Calif.
34-36--70
T 1 Sejun Yoon
2009
Oceanside, Calif.
36-34--70
T 5 Ricky Lee
2011
Tucson, Ariz.
37-34--71
T 5 Keaton Yoshiba
2009
Torrance, Calif.
35-36--71
7 James Ardell
2009
Scottsdale, Ariz.
35-37--72
T 8 Brent  Baylon
2009
Phoenix, Ariz.
37-36--73
T 10 *Richie  Kernagis
2008
Mesa, Ariz.
39-35--74
T 10 *Cameron Palmer
2011
Gilbert, Ariz.
38-36--74
* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Brian K. Song
2012
Beverly Hills, Calif.
33-37--70
T 8 #Alex McMahon
2011
Oro Valley, Ariz.
37-36--73
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 10 Jason Chen
2013
Brea, Calif.
38-36--74
T 10 Justin Edwards
2009
Westlake Village, Calif.
38-36--74
T 10 Parker Smith
2009
Scottsdale, Ariz.
36-38--74
T 15 Colt Knedler
2009
Beverly Hills, Calif.
39-36--75
T 15 Michael Lai
2010
Redlands, Calif.
38-37--75
T 15 Jake Miller
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz.
36-39--75
T 15 Scott  Owen
2011
Irvine, Calif.
37-38--75
T 15 Devon Purser
2011
Clearfield, Utah
36-39--75
T 15 Ryann Ree
2012
Redondo Beach, Calif.
39-36--75
T 15 Jonathan Rego
2010
San Dimas, Calif.
36-39--75
T 15 Kevin Stratton
2009
Henderson, Nev.
37-38--75
T 15 Shayne Yoon
2009
Chandler, Ariz.
37-38--75
T 24 George Deligiannis
2010
Phoenix, Ariz.
36-40--76
T 24 Patrick Gould
2009
Houston, Texas
41-35--76
T 24 Jimmy Kozikowski
2009
Mesa, Ariz.
38-38--76
T 24 Joshua Park
2010
Diamond Bar, Calif.
37-39--76
T 24 Jordan Swanson
2009
Elk Grove, Calif.
38-38--76
T 24 Zachary Wright
2012
Phoenix, Ariz.
37-39--76
T 30 Kevin Foley
2011
The Woodlands, Texas
41-36--77
T 30 Joseph Ovalle
2010
Brea , Calif.
38-39--77
T 30 Kyan Palmer
2013
Gilbert, Ariz.
37-40--77
T 30 Darren Saqui
2009
Cerritos, Calif.
40-37--77
T 30 Anup Solsi
2009
Phoenix, Ariz.
40-37--77
T 30 Sebastian Wall
2010
Geneve,
39-38--77
T 36 Brett Draxler
2011
Plymouth, Minn.
37-41--78
T 36 Parker Middleton
2010
Solana Beach, Calif.
41-37--78
T 36 Tyler Pendray
2009
Brea, Calif.
39-39--78
T 39 Greg Garcia
2009
Whittier, Calif.
39-40--79
T 39 Caleb Malcolm
2009
Riverside, Calif.
39-40--79
T 39 Alex Vetnar
2010
Glendale, Ariz.
40-39--79
T 39 Jeffrey Wells
2010
Redondo Beach, Calif.
41-38--79
T 43 James Campbell
2009
Valley Center, Calif.
43-37--80
T 43 Ryan Donahue
2010
Paradise Valley, Ariz.
44-36--80
T 43 Hunter Hullett
2009
Scottsdale, Ariz.
40-40--80
T 43 Jordan Lowery
2010
Gilbert, Ariz.
39-41--80
T 43 Carter Pool
2009
San Diego, Calif.
41-39--80
T 48 Daeyeob Chae
2011
Chandler , Ariz.
40-41--81
T 48 Tyler  Henry
2010
Indio, Calif.
38-43--81
T 48 Daniel Inocencio
2009
Baldwin Park, Calif.
37-44--81
T 48 Mickey  Mahoney
2010
Carmel Valley, Calif.
42-39--81
T 52 Aaron Krog
2010
Glendale, Ariz.
41-41--82
T 52 David Lowe
2011
Scottsdale, Ariz.
42-40--82
T 52 Caston Roberts
2011
Gilbert, Ariz.
42-40--82
T 55 Mitchel Char
2010
Fountain Valley, Calif.
43-40--83
T 55 Martin Salgado
2009
San Luis, Ariz.
41-42--83
T 55 Robert Uchida
2010
Laguna Niguel, Calif.
39-44--83
T 58 Brendan Kelly
2011
Seal Beach, Calif.
36-48--84
T 58 Michael O'Neil
2009
Peoria, Ariz.
39-45--84
T 58 Lawrence Ree
2013
Redondo Beach, Calif.
40-44--84
T 58 Tyler Stamets
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz.
47-37--84
T 62 David Bailey
2010
Springfield, Mo.
43-42--85
T 62 Carlos Lopez
2012
Mexico City,
44-41--85
64 Brian Song
2010
Torrance, Calif.
43-43--86
T 65 David Chung
2010
Sierra Vista, Ariz.
44-43--87
T 65 Nikko Grau
2011
Vail, Ariz.
46-41--87
T 65 Alex Romo
2009
Oxnard, Calif.
45-42--87
T 65 Andrew Welch
2010
Phoenix, Ariz.
45-42--87
69 Tyson Callan
2009
Flagstaff, Ariz.
47-47--94
70 Alexander Fred Dacayanan
2009
Simi Valley, Calif.
47-49--96
    Hank Hanegraaff Jr.
2009
Waxhaw, N.C. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Nick Lerner
2008
Playa del Rey, Calif. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Andrew Massey
2010
Ramona, Calif. DQ-Rule 6-3a

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 2 Hana Lee
2011
Hacienda Heights, Calif.
39-35-74
T 8 Ji In Park
2009
Cupertino, Calif.
41-38-79
T 10 Danielle Kang
2010
Thousand Oaks, Calif.
38-42-80
T 15 Erica Chean
2010
Irvine, Calif.
39-44-83
T 15 Rebecca Schneider
2009
Cave Creek, Ariz.
41-42-83
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Jackie Chang
2010
Paradise Valley, Ariz.
34-39-73
T 2 #Nichole Corpus-Massucci
2010
Henderson, Nev.
34-40-74
T 4 #Anna DePalma
2010
San Clemente, Calif.
38-37-75
T 4 #Tina Soyon Kwon
2010
Tustin, Calif.
37-38-75

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
6 Amy Alston
2011
Mission Viejo, Calif.
36-40--76
7 Joyce Kim
2011
Carlsbad, Calif.
37-41--78
T 8 Sarah Schmelzel
2012
Phoenix, Ariz.
37-42--79
T 10 Jordan Ontiveros
2009
Alamo, Calif.
39-41--80
T 12 Sarah Baek
2011
Encinitas, Calif.
42-39--81
T 12 Patricia Lee
2012
Lone Tree, Colo.
42-39--81
14 Laura Berman
2009
Phoenix, Ariz.
43-39--82
T 15 Ellese Dias
2010
Crockett, Calif.
42-41--83
T 15 Dana Finkelstein
2011
Chandler, Ariz.
39-44--83
T 15 Kaitlin Park
2012
Tustin Ranch, Calif.
41-42--83
T 20 Nicolette Rivera
2011
Las Vegas, Nev.
45-40--85
T 20 Taylor Yoshitake
2010
Westchester, Calif.
39-46--85
T 22 Kirsti Grau
2012
Vail, Ariz.
45-44--89
T 22 Kelli Nakano
2009
Cave Creek, Ariz.
45-44--89
24 Katherine Pimpanit
2012
Corona, Calif.
55-49--104
    Keerstin Ramsey
2010
Cincinnati, Ohio DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Anne Troy
2012
Stamford, Conn. DQ-Rule 6-3a
Click here to recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
T
1
Will Chandler
66
T
1
Scott Stevens
66
T
3
Alex Green
67
T
3
William Gordon
67
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
71
T
2
Harmanprit Kaur
72
T
2
Payton Schanen
72
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
Brandon Smith
66
2
Mason Greenberg
68
3
Hunter Hammett
70
Girls
Total
1
Maddie McCrary
71
T
2
Courtney Bryant
72
T
2
Julia Johnson
72
T
2
Kathleen Gallagher
72
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
66
2
Winston Margaritis
67
3
Kyle Covington
68
Girls
Total
T
1
Zijun Yin
70
T
1
Youngin Chun
70
T
3
Sun young Jung
72
T
3
Sara Riascos
72
T
3
Ashley Childers
72
T
3
Athena Yang
72
T
3
Taylor Black
72
T
3
Aubree Jones
72
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
T
1
Glenn Piot
140
T
1
Donnie Trosper
140
T
3
Cameron Michalak
144
T
3
Avery Schneider
144
T
3
Elliott Grayson
144
Girls
Total
T
1
Lexie Toth
147
T
1
Lois Kaye Go
147
3
Sybil Robinson
148
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
67
2
Wells Hooper
68
3
Zach Norris
69
Girls
Total
1
Julia Calbi
70
T
2
Bing Singhsumalee
72
T
2
Jiayu Kong
72
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
68
T
1
Dan Erickson
68
T
3
Davis Holman
69
T
3
Ari Gulugian
69
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
67
2
Morgan Goldstein
70
T
3
Kornkamol Sukaree
71
T
3
RuQing Guan
71
T
3
Sarah Cho
71
T
3
Kelly Lee
71
T
3
Grace Ferrell
71
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.