LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
Nationwide Insurance Junior presented by the Memorial Tournament

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Josh Agin
2009
Zanesville, Ohio
35-33--68
3 Shane Stewart
2010
Dublin, Ohio
36-35--71
T 4 Sam Core
2009
Chagrin Falls, Ohio
37-35--72
T 4 Simran Magowan
2009
Loveland, Ohio
35-37--72
T 6 Colin Allen
2010
Columbus, Ohio
38-35--73
T 6 Nathan  Kerns
2009
Ironton, Ohio
35-38--73
T 6 Jisoo Park
2009
Dix Hills, N.Y.
37-36--73
T 6 Jordan Pastor
2009
Haymarket, Va.
35-38--73
T 6 Chase Wilson
2009
Zanesville, Ohio
35-38--73
T 11 *Wes Bowman
2010
Fishers, Ind.
35-39--74
T 11 *David Tepe
2009
Liberty Township, Ohio
38-36--74
* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
2 #Stephen Hesterberg
2009
Cincinnati, Ohio
37-33--70
T 11 #Nicholas Adkins
2010
Ashland, Ohio
37-37--74
T 11 #Sean Murphy
2010
Hudson, Ohio
38-36--74
T 11 #Grant Weaver
2011
Wooster, Ohio
35-39--74
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 11 Matt  Renner
2009
Hilliard, Ohio
37-37--74
T 11 Nicholas Scott
2011
Union, Ohio
38-36--74
T 18 Andrew Bolinger
2008
Castalia, Ohio
36-39--75
T 18 John Callahan
2010
Hinsdale, Ill.
36-39--75
T 18 Robbie Denove
2010
Pittsburgh, Pa.
36-39--75
T 18 Nick Helser
2008
Lancaster, Ohio
38-37--75
T 18 Akash Mirchandani
2011
Prospect, Ky.
38-37--75
T 18 Nicholas Palladino
2010
Highland Heights, Ohio
36-39--75
T 18 Corey Richmond
2010
West Union, Ohio
38-37--75
T 18 Rick Travis
2009
Dublin, Ohio
36-39--75
T 18 Korey Ward
2011
West Chester, Ohio
38-37--75
T 27 Brent Bigler
2010
Washington, Pa.
35-41--76
T 27 AJ Cadamagnani
2010
Athens, Ohio
37-39--76
T 27 Sheldon Keyte
2009
Portage, Mich.
38-38--76
T 27 Chase Olsen
2009
White Pigeon, Mich.
38-38--76
T 27 Jonathan Price
2009
Dublin, Ohio
36-40--76
T 32 Jared Howard
2011
Dublin, Ohio
39-38--77
T 32 Nick Reardon
2009
Dublin, Ohio
39-38--77
T 32 Daniel Willis
2009
Oakwood, Ohio
37-40--77
T 32 Nate Yankovich
2012
Blacklick, Ohio
39-38--77
T 36 Tommy Armour IV
2008
Cincinnati, Ohio
38-40--78
T 36 Patrick Davidson
2009
Louisville, Ky.
38-40--78
T 36 Logan Jones
2010
Dublin, Ohio
40-38--78
T 36 Christopher Reed
2009
Pickerington, Ohio
37-41--78
T 36 Jeremy Silver
2009
Pittsburgh, Pa.
38-40--78
T 41 David Catt
2010
Shawnee, Kan.
41-38--79
T 41 Tim Crouch
2010
Mt.Vernon, Ohio
37-42--79
T 41 Taylor Ford
2008
Westerville, Ohio
37-42--79
T 41 Louis Gleixner
2010
Greenwood, Ind.
39-40--79
T 41 Stephen Kelly
2011
Chagrin Falls, Ohio
39-40--79
T 41 Jared Kusma
2009
New Albany, Ohio
38-41--79
T 41 Jon Neroni
2011
Dayton, Ohio
37-42--79
T 48 Brian Anania
2010
Hurricane, W.Va.
36-44--80
T 48 Nick Blackburn
2010
Westlake, Ohio
40-40--80
T 48 Steven Brown
2009
Northville, Mich.
39-41--80
T 48 Josh Cones
2009
Dublin, Ohio
39-41--80
T 48 Nicholas Inutsuka
2009
Dublin, Ohio
41-39--80
T 48 Sean Keating
2009
Cincinnati, Ohio
39-41--80
T 48 John Paul King
2010
Hilliard, Ohio
40-40--80
T 48 Matthew Lamb
2009
South Bend, Ind.
39-41--80
T 48 Ryan Rao
2009
Medina, Ohio
38-42--80
T 48 Anthony  Schilling
2010
Indian Wells, Calif.
38-42--80
T 48 Jonnie Wagner
2009
Dublin, Ohio
42-38--80
T 59 Patrick Alfieri
2010
Akron, Ohio
39-42--81
T 59 Patrick Cansfield
2010
Port Huron, Mich.
39-42--81
T 59 Pat Pelland
2009
Columbus, Ohio
38-43--81
T 59 Bailey Truesdell
2012
Grand Blanc, Mich.
42-39--81
T 59 Adam Vertuca
2009
Dublin, Ohio
40-41--81
T 64 Nicholas Capozzoli
2010
Cincinnati, Ohio
40-42--82
T 64 Justin Lawler
2009
West Union, Ohio
39-43--82
T 64 Carl Schlotman IV
2010
Cincinnati, Ohio
42-40--82
T 67 Sam Booth
2010
Hurricane, W.Va.
40-43--83
T 67 John Chaney
2011
Shaker Hts., Ohio
43-40--83
T 67 John Connolly
2009
Pittsburgh, Pa.
40-43--83
T 67 Aaron Hannigan
2010
Hilliard, Ohio
41-42--83
T 71 William Betts
2011
Leechburg, Pa.
39-45--84
T 71 Ian Erdman
2009
Rocky River, Ohio
40-44--84
T 71 Andrew Kaczor
2009
Sagamore Hills, Ohio
42-42--84
T 71 Chris McKay
2008
Columbus, Ohio
42-42--84
T 71 Michael Oldiges
2009
Louisville, Ky.
39-45--84
T 71 James Vandewalle
2008
Columbus, Ohio
42-42--84
T 71 Shayne Wilson
2010
Triadelphia, W.Va.
41-43--84
78 Joey Binder
2009
Chagrin Falls, Ohio
40-45--85
T 79 Andrew Henehan
2010
Kettering, Ohio
43-43--86
T 79 Mark Maynard
2010
Medina, Ohio
45-41--86
81 Charlie Martin
2009
Liberty Township, Ohio
42-45--87
T 82 Johnny Norton
2011
Noblesville, Ind.
44-44--88
T 82 Angelo Palmer
2010
Canton, Ohio
44-44--88
T 82 John Sawhill
2009
Upper Arlington, Ohio
44-44--88
T 82 Andrew Will
2010
Upper Arlington, Ohio
40-48--88

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Meghan Potee
2010
Noblesville, Ind.
36-40-76
3 Breanna Patz
2009
Plainfield, Ind.
41-37-78
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Heather Proctor
2011
Silver Spring, Fla.
38-38-76

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 4 Brynn FitzGerald
2012
Pepper Pike, Ohio
39-40--79
T 4 Taylor Gohn
2010
Columbus, Ind.
36-43--79
6 Brooke O'Brien
2009
Hilliard, Ohio
39-41--80
7 Tess Fraser
2012
Marysville, Ohio
38-43--81
T 8 Sarah Kolodzik
2014
Bellbrook, Ohio
42-40--82
T 8 Yang Li
2010
Perrysburg, Ohio
40-42--82
10 Alexandra Brown
2010
Upper Arlington, Ohio
39-44--83
11 Laura Murray
2011
Tipp City, Ohio
42-42--84
12 Kristen Helmsdoerfer
2010
Westerville, Ohio
41-44--85
13 Lauren Stephens
2011
Dublin, Ohio
50-43--93
14 Allyson Chee
2010
Dublin, Ohio
49-48--97
    Nicole Flores
2012
Brambleton, Va. JWD
Click here to recap