LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 2 Jayson Cronk
2009
White Lake, Mich.
35-38--73
T 2 Austin Kelly
2009
Chatham, Ontario
40-33--73
T 2 Trevor Rosekrans
2010
Haslett, Mich.
34-39--73
T 5 Clayton Jones
2009
Merton, Wis.
38-36--74
T 5 Aaron Pontsler
2009
Monclova, Ohio
37-37--74
T 11 Connor Cronkhite
2009
Fairview, Pa.
37-38--75
T 13 Brendan Jenkins
2009
Dublin, Ohio
39-37--76
T 13 Chris Noble
2011
Niles, Mich.
37-39--76
T 13 Michael Opsitnick
2009
Avon, Ohio
38-38--76
T 13 Andrew Park
2010
Seoul,
39-37--76
T 13 Stuart Pulkinen
2008
Toronto, Ontario
38-38--76
T 19 *Tommy Pendy
2010
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
40-37--77
* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Ryan Grassel
2010
Chesterton, Ind.
37-34--71
T 5 #Alexander Bernstein
2010
Northville, Mich.
34-40--74
T 5 #Thomas Fredal
2008
Clintion Township, Mich.
40-34--74
T 5 #Trevor Grigg
2010
Novi, Mich.
35-39--74
T 5 #Shani Patel
2010
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
35-39--74
T 11 #Guang Dian Huang
2010
Cheng Du,
38-37--75
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 13 Steven Brown
2009
Northville, Mich.
39-37--76
T 19 John Becker
2009
League City, Texas
37-40--77
T 19 Patrick Colburn
2011
Traverse City, Mich.
38-39--77
T 19 Tory Henderson
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
38-39--77
T 19 Jordan Stein
2010
Glencoe, Ill.
40-37--77
T 24 Donald Adams
2009
Worcester, Mass.
39-39--78
T 24 Matthew Brady
2010
Rochester, Mich.
40-38--78
T 24 Clinton Buell
2010
Kalamazoo, Mich.
39-39--78
T 24 Austin Dales
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz.
39-39--78
T 24 John Gordy
2010
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
40-38--78
T 24 Tyler  Manning
2010
Novi, Mich.
44-34--78
T 24 Jonathan McMahan
2010
Powell, Ohio
42-36--78
T 24 Connor Steele
2010
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
39-39--78
T 32 Ian Ellis
2009
Northville, Mich.
38-41--79
T 32 Jonathan Lewis
2009
Hinsdale, Ill.
37-42--79
T 32 Ross Mathews
2011
Markle, Ind.
38-41--79
T 32 James Meathe
2012
Atlanta, Ga.
41-38--79
T 32 Brendan Pigott
2010
Milford, Mich.
40-39--79
T 32 Michael Zausmer
2011
West Bloomfield, Mich.
39-40--79
T 38 Michael Belknap
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
40-40--80
T 38 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill.
38-42--80
T 38 Carson Castellani
2010
East Lansing, Mich.
40-40--80
T 38 Benjamin Nelson
2010
Lisle, Ill.
39-41--80
T 38 Jeremy Silver
2009
Pittsburgh, Pa.
40-40--80
T 38 Sam Stark
2010
Hartland, Mich.
41-39--80
T 38 Maxwell Vander Wyst
2010
Kaukauna, Wis.
40-40--80
T 38 Andrew Walukonis
2009
Traverse City, Mich.
37-43--80
T 38 John Weyenberg
2011
Menasha, Wis.
39-41--80
T 47 Wes Bowman
2010
Fishers, Ind.
38-43--81
T 47 Shawn Kinney
2009
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
39-42--81
T 47 Yinchi Liu
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
41-40--81
T 47 Michael Yaeger
2010
Monroe, Mich.
39-42--81
T 47 Bradley  Yosaitis
2009
Honolulu, Hawaii
42-39--81
T 52 Derek Barribeau
2009
Brighton, Mich.
43-39--82
T 52 Sheldon Bazzell
2009
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
44-38--82
T 52 Tyler Bliha
2010
Niles, Mich.
41-41--82
T 52 Chris Cunningham
2010
Milford, Mich.
37-45--82
T 52 Alex Willnow
2010
Adrian, Mich.
41-41--82
T 57 Patrick Herrod
2009
Chesterton, Ind.
41-42--83
T 57 Dan Kozerski
2009
Northville, Mich.
45-38--83
T 57 Kyle Menke
2009
Fairfield, Iowa
42-41--83
T 60 Cody Fixari
2009
Pickerington, Ohio
42-42--84
T 60 Vincent Hung
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
39-45--84
T 60 Garrett Kelly
2009
Northville, Mich.
42-42--84
T 60 Bryan Mittelstaedt
2008
West Bloomfield, Mich.
41-43--84
T 64 Blake Plemmons
2009
Kalamazoo, Mich.
42-43--85
T 64 Matt Werner
2010
Rochester Hills, Mich.
43-42--85
T 64 Daniel Willis
2009
Oakwood, Ohio
44-41--85
67 Adam Johnson
2009
Winnetka, Ill.
43-43--86
T 68 Yi-Hsiu Luo
2008
Winchendon, Mass.
43-44--87
T 68 Patrick Mullaney
2011
Hinsdale, Ill.
41-46--87
T 68 Bryan Senn
2009
Arlington Hts., Ill.
42-45--87
T 71 Jordan  Blanzy
2011
Commerce, Mich.
43-45--88
T 71 Jeffrey Davis
2008
Glen Ellyn, Ill.
43-45--88
73 Sean Cleary
2009
Winnetka, Ill.
41-50--91
T 74 Nick Boguth
2011
Sterling Heights, Mich.
46-50--96
T 74 Ben Meyers
2010
Huron, Ohio
45-51--96
    William Betts
2011
Leechburg, Pa. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Anthony Burdi
2010
Carol Stream, Ill. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Matthew Haller
2010
Winnetka, Ill. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Will Kirsch
2009
Lake Forest, Ill. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Donald Knight
2008
Ann Arbor, Mich. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Matthew Lamb
2009
South Bend, Ind. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Bryce Lineker
2009
Burr Ridge, Ill. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Nick Mancinotti
2010
Sylvania, Ohio DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Paul Mastronardi
2009
Leamington, Ontario DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Joseph Szmadzinski
2009
Northville, Mich. DQ-Rule 6-3a

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Alice Choi
2010
Whitestone, N.Y.
39-37-76
2 Nora  Lucas
2008
Glenview, Ill.
41-39-80
4 Somy Kim
2010
Chicago, Ill.
45-41-86
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
3 #Emma Smyser
2012
Naples, Fla.
46-39-85

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
5 Melissa Beurmann
2010
Jackson, Mich.
46-41--87
6 Ryann Gilley
2011
Flossmoor, Ill.
49-40--89
7 Kaela Klune
2009
Itasca, Ill.
46-47--93
8 Ali Restaino
2010
Birmingham, Mich.
45-49--94
9 Kari Bellville
2014
Granger, Ind.
45-51--96
10 Carey Farley
2010
Grosse Pointe, Mich.
48-50--98
11 Jacqueline Setas
2014
East Lansing, Mich.
51-49--100
12 Kelsy Robinson
2011
Attica, Mich.
75-51--126
    Elizabeth Zimmer
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. DQ-Rule 6-3a
Click here to recap