LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
Elbit Systems of America Junior Golf Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ricky Lee
2011
Tucson, Ariz.
37-34--71
4 Colby Webb
2011
Burleson, Texas
36-38--74
T 8 Kyle Bodin
2010
Austin, Texas
34-42--76
T 13 Vincent Anagnos
2009
Round Rock, Texas
38-39--77
T 13 John Newberry, Jr.
2009
Austin, Texas
41-36--77
T 18 David Klaudt
2010
Dallas, Texas
39-39--78
T 18 Brandon Liu
2011
Murrells Inlet, S.C.
43-35--78
T 18 Yi-Hsiu Luo
2008
Winchendon, Mass.
37-41--78
T 26 Brandon Cauldwell
2009
Ozark, Mo.
42-37--79
T 26 Michael Williams
2009
Purcell, Okla.
37-42--79
T 33 Chase Adams
2009
Dallas, Texas
42-38--80
T 33 William Dusenbury
2009
League City, Texas
41-39--80
T 33 Chris Patrick
2009
Houston, Texas
42-38--80
T 33 Brandon Pederson
2011
Austin, Texas
38-42--80
T 33 Scooter Ransbottom
2009
Midlothian, Texas
38-42--80
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
2 #Jeremy LeGuen
2010
Highland Village, Texas
38-34--72
3 #Ryan Hadash
2009
Keller, Texas
36-37--73
T 5 #Kyle Lewis
2010
Shawnee, Okla.
35-40--75
T 5 #Marcos Martinez
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
36-39--75
T 5 #Paden Peek
2010
Texarkana, Texas
38-37--75
T 8 #Parker Hensley
2010
San Antonio, Texas
38-38--76
T 8 #Jack Lempke
2010
Frisco, Texas
40-36--76
T 8 #Asa Manor
2011
Trophy Club, Texas
38-38--76
T 8 #Ryan Prasad
2009
The Woodlands, Texas
34-42--76
T 13 #Lee Brimberry
2009
San Marcos, Texas
39-38--77
T 13 #Scott D'Anna
2010
Shreveport, La.
35-42--77
T 13 #Davis Rison
2010
Ardmore, Okla.
37-40--77
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 18 Jack Cantele
2011
Wichita, Kan.
39-39--78
T 18 Trey Cassity
2010
Katy, Texas
39-39--78
T 18 Johnathan Chen
2010
Sugar Land, Texas
41-37--78
T 18 Adam Colwell
2011
The Woodlands, Texas
39-39--78
T 18 Gregory Rochna
2011
Houston, Texas
39-39--78
T 26 Lawrence  Chang
2009
Houston, Texas
40-39--79
T 26 Brad Kershaw
2010
Owasso, Okla.
39-40--79
T 26 Mike Kuoni
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
37-42--79
T 26 Sean Tate
2011
Amarillo, Texas
39-40--79
T 26 Henry Todd
2011
Trophy Club, Texas
39-40--79
T 33 Philip Colwell
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
40-40--80
T 33 Kyle  Jordan
2009
College Station, Texas
37-43--80
T 33 Blake Vinson
2010
Fort Worth, Texas
37-43--80
T 41 Kevin Cho
2011
Houston, Texas
41-40--81
T 41 Robert Davis
2009
San Antonio, Texas
39-42--81
T 41 Scott Dow
2008
Dallas, Texas
42-39--81
T 41 Perrin Grace
2008
Ann Arbor, Mich.
36-45--81
T 41 Connor Ligon
2011
Richardson, Texas
41-40--81
T 41 Eli Mattioli
2010
Fayetteville, Ark.
41-40--81
T 41 Kevin O'Boyle
2010
Dallas, Texas
41-40--81
T 48 James Clingman
2009
San Antonio, Texas
40-42--82
T 48 Cal Clyde
2009
Tyler, Texas
39-43--82
T 48 Wade Dixon
2010
Tyler, Texas
44-38--82
T 48 Tyler DuBay
2009
Frisco, Texas
43-39--82
T 48 Ryan  Eibner
2009
The Woodlands, Texas
39-43--82
T 48 Alejandro Flores
2009
San Antonio, Texas
43-39--82
T 48 Judson Keel
2009
Houston, Texas
43-39--82
T 48 Hayden McClelland
2009
Olney, Texas
44-38--82
T 48 Scott Newton
2009
Carrollton, Texas
39-43--82
T 48 Marcus Opheim
2009
San Marcos, Texas
41-41--82
T 48 Zach Tucker
2010
Oklahoma City, Okla.
43-39--82
T 48 Connor Zetsche
2010
Frisco, Texas
39-43--82
T 60 Jack Gordy
2009
Rowlett, Texas
40-43--83
T 60 Shehzad Hafiz
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
40-43--83
T 62 Ross Mathews
2011
Markle, Ind.
43-41--84
T 62 Chilton Mcknight
2010
Willow Park, Texas
41-43--84
T 64 Sarosh Adi
2011
Frisco, Texas
44-41--85
T 64 Jackson Dean
2009
Edmond, Okla.
41-44--85
T 64 Douglas Gribin
2008
Irving, Texas
44-41--85
T 64 Hunter Hullett
2009
Scottsdale, Ariz.
44-41--85
T 64 Robert Perry
2010
Fort Worth, Texas
38-47--85
T 64 Hunter Zetsche
2012
Frisco, Texas
45-40--85
70 Jared Street
2010
Lake Dallas, Texas
44-43--87
71 Michael Revella
2010
Tulsa, Okla.
44-47--91
72 Matthew Coleman
2010
McKinney, Texas
47-46--93
73 Thomas Brockman
2011
Springfield, Mo.
44-51--95
74 Alex Paik
2009
Houston, Texas
52-45--97
75 Jeffrey Merrell
2011
Aledo, Texas
49-50--99

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Hannah Arnold
2010
Lufkin, Texas
35-39-74
3 Patricia Lee
2012
Lone Tree, Colo.
38-38-76
T 9 Jenny Kang
2010
Houston, Texas
41-41-82
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Katie Paxton
2010
Spring, Texas
37-37-74

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 Jacy Benites
2009
Austin, Texas
39-38--77
5 Talia Campbell
2012
Dallas, Texas
40-38--78
T 6 Lauren Falley
2010
Topeka, Kan.
42-37--79
T 6 Christine Lin
2012
Austin, Texas
39-40--79
8 Emily Collins
2010
Colleyville, Texas
41-39--80
T 9 Carly Dear
2010
Red Oak, Texas
38-44--82
T 9 Mercedes Rios
2010
Euless, Texas
38-44--82
T 9 Alexis Russell
2011
Austin, Texas
42-40--82
T 13 Jessica Borth
2009
San Antonio, Texas
41-42--83
T 13 Sandra Lee
2012
San Antonio, Texas
44-39--83
T 13 Kalie Presti
2008
Southlake, Texas
41-42--83
T 16 Laura Deleonardis
2012
Flower Mound, Texas
41-43--84
T 16 Jordan Lippetz
2013
Bradenton, Fla.
39-45--84
18 Mary Cathryn Rau
2011
Irving, Texas
44-43--87
19 Michelle Hartenstein
2010
Austin, Texas
45-43--88
20 Katie Grady
2010
Mansfield, Texas
44-46--90
21 Lauren Holguin
2009
San Antonio, Texas
47-46--93
22 Ilissa Riley-Jaggers
2010
Hutto, Texas
45-50--95
    Jenna Burris
2014
Manchester, Tenn. JWD
    Marissa Dodd
2011
Allen, Texas DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Jennifer Gorman
2010
Long Grove, Ill. QWD
    Jamie Lavin
2009
Deerfield, Ill. QWD
    Samantha Massei
2010
Allen, Texas JWD
    Ashleigh Whisenant
2011
Attalla, Ala. DQ-Rule 6-3a
Click here to recap