Natural Resource Partners Bluegrass Junior

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Patrick Rodgers
2011
Avon, Ind.
37-32--69
2 Garrett Hinton
2010
Elizabethtown, Ky.
33-37--70
T 3 Preston French
2012
Lexington, Ky.
35-36--71
T 3 Todd McDaniel
2011
Manchester, Ky.
36-35--71
T 5 Sean Keating
2009
Cincinnati, Ohio
36-36--72
T 5 Bradley Shepherd
2009
Dublin, Ohio
34-38--72
T 7 John Beringer
2009
Loveland, Ohio
35-38--73
T 7 Brandon Collier
2010
Nicholasville, Ky.
37-36--73
T 7 Hager Collins
2012
Lexington, Ky.
36-37--73
T 10 Michael Ashcraft
2010
Allentown, Pa.
37-37--74
T 10 Michael Decker
2013
Pebble Beach, Calif.
35-39--74
T 10 Jared Flanery
2009
Sandy Hook, Ky.
38-36--74
T 10 Sean Van Aken
2009
Monroe, Mich.
38-36--74
T 17 *Stephen Limpach
2008
Ashland, Ky.
38-37--75
* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 10 #Matthew Anderson
2010
Tompkinsville, Ky.
36-38--74
T 10 #Brendan Byrne
2010
Strongsville, Ohio
38-36--74
T 10 #E.J. McFarland
2009
Pittsburgh, Pa.
35-39--74
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 17 Ryan McLeland
2009
Sellersburg, Ind.
40-35--75
T 17 Andrew Schweer
2009
Cincinnati, Ohio
37-38--75
T 20 Aaron Barna
2010
Hurricane, W.Va.
36-40--76
T 20 Will Bishop
2011
Lexington, Ky.
38-38--76
T 20 Ben Fister
2011
Lexington, Ky.
39-37--76
T 20 Jared Howard
2011
Dublin, Ohio
37-39--76
T 20 Jack Lynch
2010
Lexington, Ky.
36-40--76
T 20 Matt Taylor
2010
Louisville, Ky.
39-37--76
T 26 Brian Anania
2010
Hurricane, W.Va.
37-40--77
T 26 Daniel Barber
2010
Frankfort, Ky.
43-34--77
T 26 Robert  Burrus
2009
Louisville, Ky.
40-37--77
T 26 Tyler Hardison
2010
Louisville, Ky.
36-41--77
T 26 Nathaniel Johnson
2011
Nicholasville, Ky.
38-39--77
T 26 Michael McCarthy
2009
Tolland, Conn.
35-42--77
T 26 Shani Patel
2010
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
37-40--77
T 26 Corey Richmond
2010
West Union, Ohio
36-41--77
T 26 Sam Thompson
2010
Paducah, Ky.
41-36--77
T 35 Cameron Beal
2011
Bowling Green, Ky.
38-40--78
T 35 Chad Casey
2010
South Bend, Ind.
39-39--78
T 35 Jordan Erlewine
2010
Union, Ky.
38-40--78
T 35 Andrew Klein
2010
Lexington, Ky.
38-40--78
T 35 Dylan Shepard
2011
Crestwood, Ky.
38-40--78
T 40 Ryan Healy
2010
Gibsonia, Pa.
38-41--79
T 40 Jack Mylott
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
38-41--79
T 42 Steven Brown
2009
Northville, Mich.
39-41--80
T 42 Taylor Combs
2011
Lexington, Ky.
37-43--80
T 42 Ian Erdman
2009
Rocky River, Ohio
39-41--80
T 42 Luke Shaughnessy
2010
Peterborough, Ontario
39-41--80
T 42 Jeremy Silver
2009
Pittsburgh, Pa.
40-40--80
T 42 John Van Vranken IV
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
41-39--80
T 42 Andrew Will
2010
Upper Arlington, Ohio
39-41--80
T 49 Zachary Deutch
2009
Orange Village, Ohio
39-42--81
T 49 Will Handley
2009
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
42-39--81
T 49 Joe Jensen
2010
Naperville, Ill.
40-41--81
T 49 McKeehanon Rue
2010
Athens, Tenn.
40-41--81
T 49 Benjamin Smith
2009
Noblesville, Ind.
39-42--81
T 49 John Walters
2010
Southern Shores, N.C.
38-43--81
T 55 AJ Cadamagnani
2010
Athens, Ohio
36-46--82
T 55 Thomas Faulkner
2009
Kinston, N.C.
39-43--82
T 55 Ryan Flanagan
2009
Somerset, Ky.
43-39--82
T 55 Ross Mathews
2011
Markle, Ind.
39-43--82
T 55 Easton Renwick
2011
Punxsutawney, Pa.
41-41--82
T 60 Stephen Bergman
2009
Dublin, Ohio
40-43--83
T 60 Ryan Frederick
2009
Lockport, Ill.
43-40--83
T 60 Matt Kinkopf
2010
Hilliard, Ohio
44-39--83
T 60 Jacob Porter
2012
Huntington, W.Va.
40-43--83
T 60 David Shearn
2009
Louisville, Ky.
42-41--83
T 60 James Wistrom
2011
Prospect, Ky.
40-43--83
T 66 Zachary Medley
2011
Canal Winchester, Ohio
44-40--84
T 66 Kirk Moats
2009
Louisville, Ky.
42-42--84
T 66 Michael Oldiges
2009
Louisville, Ky.
40-44--84
T 66 Tommy Pendy
2010
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
41-43--84
T 66 Dylan Ramsey
2010
Harrison, Ohio
39-45--84
T 66 Connor  Rose
2010
Lexington, Ky.
47-37--84
72 Michael Opsitnick
2009
Avon, Ohio
38-47--85
73 Josh Cones
2009
Dublin, Ohio
43-43--86
T 74 Corey Lawhun
2009
South Webster, Ohio
45-43--88
T 74 Mark Mackey
2010
Los Angeles, Calif.
41-47--88
T 76 Jeffrey Meade
2012
Ashland, Ky.
42-47--89
T 76 Carl Roncaglione
2010
Charleston, W.Va.
46-43--89
78 John Christian Jones
2010
Lexington, Ky.
41-52--93
79 Ford Rucker
2009
Huntington, W.Va.
50-46--96
80 David Spears
2011
Charlotte, N.C.
42-58--100
    Aaron Boggs
2008
Madison, W.Va. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Ryan Simpson
2011
Mechanicville, N.Y. JWD
    DJ Tozier
2012
Mechanicville, N.Y. JWD

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Alexis Nelson
2009
Mason, Ohio
38-38-76
2 Jordan Redfield
2009
Ft. Mitchell, Ky.
37-42-79
T 4 Allison Hancock
2010
Paris, Ky.
41-42-83
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
3 #Emily Podzielinski
2009
Noblesville, Ind.
39-43-82

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 4 Sabrina Ferreri
2010
Franklin, Ky.
42-41--83
T 6 Brigitte Baker
2009
McLean, Va.
45-40--85
T 6 Jaclynn Larimore
2011
Greensburg, Ky.
38-47--85
T 6 Madison Robb
2009
Highlands Ranch, Colo.
43-42--85
T 6 Mackenzie Smith
2010
Avon, Ind.
44-41--85
10 Ashley Kees
2010
Fort Wayne, Ind.
43-48--91
11 Becky Sharpe
2012
Williamsburg, Ky.
46-46--92
12 Mallory Etcheberry
2013
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
47-49--96
    Caroline Dula
2011
Salisbury, N.C. JWD
    Alexa Payne
2010
Dandridge, Tenn. DQ-Rule 6-3a
Click here to recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.