ELVERSON, Pa. -- First Round results from the CorseMax/Philadelphia Runner Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Stonewall Links.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6591
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6883

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Danny Kim
2008
Fairfax, Va. 32-35--67
T
2 Christopher Orlando
2008
Broomall, Pa. 32-36--68
2 Stephen Dressel
2007
Malvern, Pa. 32-36--68
T
4 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 36-33--69
4 Christopher Wellde
2008
Ellicott City, Md. 34-35--69
T
6 Patrick Deichert
2008
Dallas, Texas 36-34--70
6 Brendan Doyle
2008
Beverly Hills, Calif. 36-34--70
6 Mateusz Jedrzejczyk
2009
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 32-38--70
6 Jacob Colley
2008
Holly Springs, N.C. 36-34--70
T
10 Daniel Charen
2007
Langhorne, Pa. 35-36--71
10 Stefan Brewer
2009
Charlotte, N.C. 37-34--71
10 Andrew Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 36-35--71
10 Michael Murray
2008
White Lake, Mich. 35-36--71
10 Justin Gabbert
2008
Pleasanton, Calif. 35-36--71
T
15 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 36-36--72
15 Robert Robertson
2008
Philadelphia, Pa. 38-34--72
15 Chad Mozingo
2008
Culpeper, Va. 39-33--72
15 Dominic Bozzelli
2009
Pittsford, N.Y. 35-37--72
15 Ben Vertz
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 34-38--72
15 Quinn Gruber
2008
Aptos, Calif. 37-35--72
T
21 Justin Deitz
2008
Cllifton Park, N.Y. 35-38--73
21 Brian Dorfman
2008
Greenwood Village, Colo. 36-37--73
21 Jason Chun
2008
Virginia Beach, Va. 37-36--73
21 David Brown
2009
Phillipsburg, N.J. 35-38--73
21 David Denlinger
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 36-37--73
21 Brad Miller
2008
Timonium, Md. 39-34--73
T
27 Stephen Seeler
2008
Victor, N.Y. 38-36--74
27 James Ellis
2010
Greenville, N.C. 33-41--74
27 Ryan Gay
2009
Pittston, Maine 36-38--74
27 Austin Wolf
2009
Lititz, Pa. 40-34--74
27 Ryan Blair
2009
Center Valley, Pa. 36-38--74
27 Jay Mulieri
2008
Silver Spring, Md. 37-37--74
27 Jason Burstyn
2008
Miami, Fla. 37-37--74
T
34 Cory Muscara
2008
Sayville, N.Y. 40-35--75
34 Alexander Andruskevich
2008
New York, N.Y. 38-37--75
34 Michael Young
2007
Oakville, Ontario 37-38--75
34 Matthew Smith
2008
Chester Springs, Pa. 36-39--75
34 Steven Loer
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 38-37--75
T
39 Brandon Meltzer
2009
Melville, N.Y. 39-37--76
39 Robert Galbreath Jr.
2009
Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 38-38--76
39 Allan Day
2009
Midlothian, Va. 38-38--76
39 Siwol Chang
2008
Nesconset, N.Y. 39-37--76
39 Brian Czarnecki
2008
Greenwich, Conn. 42-34--76
39 Sean Kelly
2011
Staten Island, N.Y. 39-37--76
39 Ben Bellville
2007
Granger, Ind. 39-37--76
T
46 Brian Hwang
2008
Hauppauge, N.Y. 38-39--77
46 Quin Trigg
2008
Wilmington, Del. 38-39--77
46 Chip Culp
2008
Philadelphia, Pa. 41-36--77
46 Sean Keller
2009
Babylon, N.Y. 39-38--77
46 Michael Ferranolo
2008
Wellington, Fla. 39-38--77
46 Jonathan Renza
2010
Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. 39-38--77
46 Evan Beck
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 40-37--77
46 Matthew Burkhart
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 36-41--77
46 Garrett Whitmore
2008
Midlothian, Va. 37-40--77
T
56 Michael Cheng
2008
Woodbury, N.Y. 34-44--78
56 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa. 38-40--78
56 Timothy Shield
2008
Grosse Pointe Park, Mich. 40-38--78
56 Sam Mysock
2008
Tulsa, Okla. 39-39--78
T
60 Philip Doyle
2008
McLean, Va. 39-40--79
60 Joshua Burg
2009
Willow Street, Pa. 41-38--79
60 Brad Cadigan
2009
South Weymouth, Mass. 40-39--79
60 Matthew Cohen
2008
Tenafly, N.J. 37-42--79
T
64 Wade Wawner
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 39-41--80
64 Erik Mayer
2008
Appleton, Wis. 44-36--80
64 Jesse  Bingaman
2009
Nazareth, Pa. 41-39--80
64 Mark Endres
2009
Bryn Mawr, Pa. 39-41--80
64 Alex Pompey
2008
Clarks Summit, Pa. 39-41--80
T
69 Ben Jessen
2008
Simsbury, Conn. 44-37--81
69 Matthew Sizemore
2009
Richmond, Va. 40-41--81
71 Brendan Mohler
2008
Bethlehem, Pa. 41-41--82
72 Oscar Neubauer
2008
Bethlehem, Pa. 38-45--83
73 Nelson Hargrove
2009
Haverford, Pa. 42-42--84
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Laura Hildebrandt
2008
Ancaster, Ontario 35-37--72
1 Courtney Gunter
2009
Matthews, N.C. 35-37--72
T
3 Marina Alex
2008
Wayne, N.J. 34-39--73
3 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J. 38-35--73
3 Annie Park
2013
Levittown, N.Y. 38-35--73
3 Kelly Lynch
2007
Severna Park, Md. 36-37--73
T
7 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa. 36-38--74
7 Suzie Lee
2010
East Northport, N.Y. 38-36--74
7 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 35-39--74
10 Pamela Burneski
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 37-38--75
11 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y. 38-38--76
T
12 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind. 40-38--78
12 Katelynn Mannix
2007
Plattsburgh, N.Y. 36-42--78
T
14 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 38-41--79
14 Alexis Holmes
2008
West Chester, Pa. 37-42--79
16 Lynda Kwon
2008
North Wales, Pa. 44-37--81
T
17 Lauren Varnas
2008
Chatham, N.J. 39-43--82
17 Alli Weaver
2009
Lititz, Pa. 42-40--82
17 Jacqueline Calamaro
2010
Newtown Square, Pa. 41-41--82
T
20 Emily Linn
2008
Englewood, N.J. 42-42--84
20 Elizabeth Brightwell
2009
Nellysford, Va. 41-43--84
22 Taylor Orr
2008
Skillman, N.J. 43-42--85
23 Taylor Slagle
2009
Southlake, Texas 45-46--91
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.