MEMPHIS, Tenn. -- Final results from the David Gossett Junior Championship presented by Stanford Financial Group conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at TPC Southwind.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6835
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6883

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sam Braver
2008
Roswell, Ga. 70-72-69--211
2 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 72-72-72--216
3 Jack Belote
2008
Bartlett, Tenn. 75-69-73--217
T
4 Ian McConnell
2010
Riverview, Fla. 75-73-73--221
4 Robert Burrow
2007
Charlotte, N.C. 76-73-72--221
6 Ryan Thornton
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 74-72-76--222
T
7 Jeremy Self
2008
Belden, Miss. 74-74-75--223
7 Alex Frankel
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 71-76-76--223
7 Jordan McLaurin
2008
Ironton, Mo. 76-73-74--223
T
10 Thomas Birdsey
2010
Trophy Club, Texas 78-70-76--224
10 Namsub Padungsiriseth
2009
North Augusta, S.C. 73-74-77--224
10 Gabriel Costa
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 73-71-80--224
T
13 Matt Emery
2009
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 78-72-75--225
13 Cole Wiederkehr
2008
Tulsa, Okla. 77-78-70--225
13 Tyler Mitchell
2008
Cadiz, Ky. 75-75-75--225
T
16 Logan Knebels
2009
Alpharetta, Ga. 73-81-72--226
16 Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga. 76-73-77--226
16 Keith Mitchell
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn. 78-75-73--226
16 Brent Whitehead
2008
Marietta, Ga. 79-75-72--226
16 Grant Milner
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 73-75-78--226
T
21 Will Nixon
2009
Jefferson City, Mo. 79-70-78--227
21 Blake Johnson
2009
Brownwood, Texas 73-75-79--227
T
23 Hunter Kraus
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 81-70-77--228
23 Case Cochran
2008
Paducah, Ky. 81-74-73--228
23 Jordan Frye
2008
Colleyville, Texas 80-70-78--228
T
26 Jay Mulieri
2008
Silver Spring, Md. 79-77-73--229
26 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 79-74-76--229
26 Luke Daily
2008
Paducah, Ky. 75-76-78--229
26 Jacob Crowl
2008
Collierville, Tenn. 80-77-72--229
30 Patrick Willey
2008
Conway, Ark. 75-76-79--230
31 Dane Voss
2008
Jonesborough, Tenn. 79-76-76--231
T
32 William Meason III
2009
Alpharetta, Ga. 81-76-75--232
32 Bobby Short
2008
Nashville, Tenn. 73-84-75--232
T
34 Daniel Brown
2007
Memphis, Tenn. 79-73-81--233
34 Patrick Blunt
2007
Ruston, La. 78-78-77--233
34 Justin Harding
2007
Fredericksburg, Va. 71-80-82--233
34 Collier Jones
2008
Little Rock, Ark. 77-71-85--233
34 Tyler Smith
2010
Brentwood , Tenn. 76-78-79--233
34 Mason Jacobs
2008
Metropolis, Ill. 74-82-77--233
T
40 David Tepe
2009
Liberty Township, Ohio 80-73-81--234
40 Robert Mills
2008
Houston, Texas 78-80-76--234
40 Matt Ramage
2008
Jenks, Okla. 82-70-82--234
43 McKeehanon Rue
2010
Athens, Tenn. 79-78-78--235
44 Austin Gutgsell
2008
Mandeville, La. 73-80-83--236
T
45 Niko Bain
2008
Glendale, Ariz. 82-76-79--237
45 Christopher Gordon
2008
Cohutta, Ga. 82-76-79--237
47 Mark MacDonald
2009
Dublin, Ohio 77-80-81--238
T
48 Chris Burke
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 77-80-82--239
48 Peyton Vitter
2011
New Orleans, La. 84-75-80--239
48 Joshua Rabbit
2008
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 82-82-75--239
48 Zachary Choate
2008
Mayfield, Ky. 77-81-81--239
T
52 Connor Barry
2009
Jupiter, Fla. 83-80-78--241
52 Werlien Prosperie III
2008
Lulling, La. 79-78-84--241
T
54 Efrim Moore, JR
2008
Stone Mountain, Ga. 77-87-78--242
54 Blake Kelley
2009
Mandeville, La. 75-89-78--242
56 John Boehme
2012
Jacksonville Beach, Fla. 84-74-85--243
T
57 Blake Meyrowitz
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 82-83-79--244
57 Bryan Boaz
2008
Tulsa, Okla. 84-79-81--244
59 Travis Scarbrough
2008
Marietta, Ga. 82-83-88--253
60 Taylor Lucas
2007
Collierville, Tenn. 81-82-92--255
61 Drew Frisby
2009
Memphis, Tenn. 79-90-88--257
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kendall Martindale
2011
Jefferson City, Tenn. 73-73-72--218
2 Lauren Stratton
2009
Spring Hill, Tenn. 75-68-76--219
3 Brooke Beeler
2008
Butler, Ill. 73-76-73--222
4 Mary Michael Maggio
2009
Conway, Ark. 75-70-78--223
5 Haley Sanders
2009
Rogers, Ark. 75-71-78--224
6 Rebecca Durham
2007
St. Simons Island, Ga. 78-75-74--227
7 Lauren Spurlock
2007
Germantown, Tenn. 74-78-82--234
8 Olivia Garard
2009
Columbine Valley , Colo. 75-83-78--236
9 Leigh Henderson
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 80-79-79--238
T
10 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 80-77-84--241
10 Anna Leigh Keith
2009
Moultrie, Ga. 81-82-78--241
12 Elizabeth Wells
2008
El Dorado, Ark. 77-84-83--244
13 Kelsey Kirkpatrick
2009
Golden, Texas 84-77-86--247
14 Sydney Bell
2008
Franklin, Tenn. 89-79-80--248
15 Tiffany Cheung
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 84-86-79--249
16 Ana Garcia
2008
Niceville , Fla. 85-84-82--251
T
17 Ahnna Kim
2009
Coquitlam, British Columbia 82-80-90--252
17 Brienna Heinzler
2008
Palm Harbor, Fla. 81-83-88--252
19 Blaire Minter
2008
Marietta, Ga. 84-88-83--255
20 Sara Jones
2009
The Colony, Texas 86-88-83--257
21 Amanda Martin
2009
Memphis, Tenn. 92-77-90--259
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.