MEMPHIS, Tenn. -- Second Round results from the David Gossett Junior Championship presented by Stanford Financial Group conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at TPC Southwind.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6835
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6883

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sam Braver
2008
Roswell, Ga. 70-72--142
T
2 Jack Belote
2008
Bartlett, Tenn. 75-69--144
2 Gabriel Costa
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 73-71--144
2 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 72-72--144
5 Ryan Thornton
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 74-72--146
T
6 Alex Frankel
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 71-76--147
6 Namsub Padungsiriseth
2009
North Augusta, S.C. 73-74--147
T
8 Grant Milner
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 73-75--148
8 Collier Jones
2008
Little Rock, Ark. 77-71--148
8 Jeremy Self
2008
Belden, Miss. 74-74--148
8 Thomas Birdsey
2010
Trophy Club, Texas 78-70--148
8 Ian McConnell
2010
Riverview, Fla. 75-73--148
8 Blake Johnson
2009
Brownwood, Texas 73-75--148
T
14 Jordan McLaurin
2008
Ironton, Mo. 76-73--149
14 Robert Burrow
2007
Charlotte, N.C. 76-73--149
14 Will Nixon
2009
Jefferson City, Mo. 79-70--149
14 Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga. 76-73--149
T
18 Matt Emery
2009
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 78-72--150
18 Tyler Mitchell
2008
Cadiz, Ky. 75-75--150
18 Jordan Frye
2008
Colleyville, Texas 80-70--150
T
21 Patrick Willey
2008
Conway, Ark. 75-76--151
21 Justin Harding
2007
Fredericksburg, Va. 71-80--151
21 Luke Daily
2008
Paducah, Ky. 75-76--151
21 Hunter Kraus
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 81-70--151
T
25 Daniel Brown
2007
Memphis, Tenn. 79-73--152
25 Matt Ramage
2008
Jenks, Okla. 82-70--152
T
27 Austin Gutgsell
2008
Mandeville, La. 73-80--153
27 Keith Mitchell
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn. 78-75--153
27 David Tepe
2009
Liberty Township, Ohio 80-73--153
27 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 79-74--153
T
31 Tyler Smith
2010
Brentwood , Tenn. 76-78--154
31 Brent Whitehead
2008
Marietta, Ga. 79-75--154
31 Logan Knebels
2009
Alpharetta, Ga. 73-81--154
T
34 Case Cochran
2008
Paducah, Ky. 81-74--155
34 Cole Wiederkehr
2008
Tulsa, Okla. 77-78--155
34 Dane Voss
2008
Jonesborough, Tenn. 79-76--155
T
37 Jay Mulieri
2008
Silver Spring, Md. 79-77--156
37 Patrick Blunt
2007
Ruston, La. 78-78--156
37 Mason Jacobs
2008
Metropolis, Ill. 74-82--156
T
40 Werlien Prosperie III
2008
Lulling, La. 79-78--157
40 Bobby Short
2008
Nashville, Tenn. 73-84--157
40 McKeehanon Rue
2010
Athens, Tenn. 79-78--157
40 Jacob Crowl
2008
Collierville, Tenn. 80-77--157
40 William Meason III
2009
Alpharetta, Ga. 81-76--157
40 Mark MacDonald
2009
Dublin, Ohio 77-80--157
40 Chris Burke
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 77-80--157
T
47 Christopher Gordon
2008
Cohutta, Ga. 82-76--158
47 Robert Mills
2008
Houston, Texas 78-80--158
47 Zachary Choate
2008
Mayfield, Ky. 77-81--158
47 Niko Bain
2008
Glendale, Ariz. 82-76--158
47 John Boehme
2012
Jacksonville Beach, Fla. 84-74--158
52 Peyton Vitter
2011
New Orleans, La. 84-75--159
T
53 Taylor Lucas
2007
Collierville, Tenn. 81-82--163
53 Bryan Boaz
2008
Tulsa, Okla. 84-79--163
53 Connor Barry
2009
Jupiter, Fla. 83-80--163
T
56 Blake Kelley
2009
Mandeville, La. 75-89--164
56 Efrim Moore, JR
2008
Stone Mountain, Ga. 77-87--164
56 Joshua Rabbit
2008
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 82-82--164
T
59 Travis Scarbrough
2008
Marietta, Ga. 82-83--165
59 Blake Meyrowitz
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 82-83--165
61 Drew Frisby
2009
Memphis, Tenn. 79-90--169
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Lauren Stratton
2009
Spring Hill, Tenn. 75-68--143
2 Mary Michael Maggio
2009
Conway, Ark. 75-70--145
T
3 Kendall Martindale
2011
Jefferson City, Tenn. 73-73--146
3 Haley Sanders
2009
Rogers, Ark. 75-71--146
5 Brooke Beeler
2008
Butler, Ill. 73-76--149
6 Lauren Spurlock
2007
Germantown, Tenn. 74-78--152
7 Rebecca Durham
2007
St. Simons Island, Ga. 78-75--153
8 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 80-77--157
9 Olivia Garard
2009
Columbine Valley , Colo. 75-83--158
10 Leigh Henderson
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 80-79--159
T
11 Elizabeth Wells
2008
El Dorado, Ark. 77-84--161
11 Kelsey Kirkpatrick
2009
Golden, Texas 84-77--161
13 Ahnna Kim
2009
Coquitlam, British Columbia 82-80--162
14 Anna Leigh Keith
2009
Moultrie, Ga. 81-82--163
15 Brienna Heinzler
2008
Palm Harbor, Fla. 81-83--164
16 Sydney Bell
2008
Franklin, Tenn. 89-79--168
T
17 Ana Garcia
2008
Niceville , Fla. 85-84--169
17 Amanda Martin
2009
Memphis, Tenn. 92-77--169
19 Tiffany Cheung
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 84-86--170
20 Blaire Minter
2008
Marietta, Ga. 84-88--172
21 Sara Jones
2009
The Colony, Texas 86-88--174
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.