MEMPHIS, Tenn. -- First Round results from the David Gossett Junior Championship presented by Stanford Financial Group conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at TPC Southwind.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6835
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6883

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sam Braver
2008
Roswell, Ga. 34-36--70
T
2 Alex Frankel
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 37-34--71
2 Justin Harding
2007
Fredericksburg, Va. 36-35--71
4 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 37-35--72
T
5 Blake Johnson
2009
Brownwood, Texas 37-36--73
5 Austin Gutgsell
2008
Mandeville, La. 36-37--73
5 Bobby Short
2008
Nashville, Tenn. 38-35--73
5 Logan Knebels
2009
Alpharetta, Ga. 36-37--73
5 Namsub Padungsiriseth
2009
North Augusta, S.C. 37-36--73
5 Gabriel Costa
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 38-35--73
5 Grant Milner
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 38-35--73
T
12 Jeremy Self
2008
Belden, Miss. 38-36--74
12 Ryan Thornton
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 38-36--74
12 Mason Jacobs
2008
Metropolis, Ill. 39-35--74
T
15 Ian McConnell
2010
Riverview, Fla. 37-38--75
15 Tyler Mitchell
2008
Cadiz, Ky. 38-37--75
15 Blake Kelley
2009
Mandeville, La. 36-39--75
15 Patrick Willey
2008
Conway, Ark. 36-39--75
15 Luke Daily
2008
Paducah, Ky. 35-40--75
15 Jack Belote
2008
Bartlett, Tenn. 36-39--75
T
21 Robert Burrow
2007
Charlotte, N.C. 37-39--76
21 Tyler Smith
2010
Brentwood , Tenn. 35-41--76
21 Jordan McLaurin
2008
Ironton, Mo. 40-36--76
21 Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga. 36-40--76
T
25 Efrim Moore, JR
2008
Stone Mountain, Ga. 40-37--77
25 Collier Jones
2008
Little Rock, Ark. 38-39--77
25 Cole Wiederkehr
2008
Tulsa, Okla. 38-39--77
25 Chris Burke
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 37-40--77
25 Zachary Choate
2008
Mayfield, Ky. 39-38--77
25 Mark MacDonald
2009
Dublin, Ohio 38-39--77
T
32 Matt Emery
2009
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 37-41--78
32 Patrick Blunt
2007
Ruston, La. 41-37--78
32 Keith Mitchell
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn. 37-41--78
32 Thomas Birdsey
2010
Trophy Club, Texas 38-40--78
32 Robert Mills
2008
Houston, Texas 41-37--78
T
37 Jay Mulieri
2008
Silver Spring, Md. 41-38--79
37 Drew Frisby
2009
Memphis, Tenn. 40-39--79
37 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 39-40--79
37 Brent Whitehead
2008
Marietta, Ga. 38-41--79
37 Will Nixon
2009
Jefferson City, Mo. 37-42--79
37 Dane Voss
2008
Jonesborough, Tenn. 36-43--79
37 McKeehanon Rue
2010
Athens, Tenn. 36-43--79
37 Werlien Prosperie III
2008
Lulling, La. 38-41--79
37 Daniel Brown
2007
Memphis, Tenn. 38-41--79
T
46 Jacob Crowl
2008
Collierville, Tenn. 38-42--80
46 David Tepe
2009
Liberty Township, Ohio 38-42--80
46 Jordan Frye
2008
Colleyville, Texas 38-42--80
T
49 Taylor Lucas
2007
Collierville, Tenn. 41-40--81
49 Case Cochran
2008
Paducah, Ky. 40-41--81
49 William Meason III
2009
Alpharetta, Ga. 38-43--81
49 Hunter Kraus
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 41-40--81
T
53 Joshua Rabbit
2008
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 38-44--82
53 Matt Ramage
2008
Jenks, Okla. 40-42--82
53 Travis Scarbrough
2008
Marietta, Ga. 43-39--82
53 Christopher Gordon
2008
Cohutta, Ga. 42-40--82
53 Blake Meyrowitz
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 45-37--82
53 Niko Bain
2008
Glendale, Ariz. 39-43--82
59 Connor Barry
2009
Jupiter, Fla. 44-39--83
T
60 Bryan Boaz
2008
Tulsa, Okla. 42-42--84
60 John Boehme
2012
Jacksonville Beach, Fla. 47-37--84
60 Peyton Vitter
2011
New Orleans, La. 41-43--84
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Kendall Martindale
2011
Jefferson City, Tenn. 38-35--73
1 Brooke Beeler
2008
Butler, Ill. 37-36--73
3 Lauren Spurlock
2007
Germantown, Tenn. 36-38--74
T
4 Olivia Garard
2009
Columbine Valley , Colo. 39-36--75
4 Lauren Stratton
2009
Spring Hill, Tenn. 35-40--75
4 Haley Sanders
2009
Rogers, Ark. 37-38--75
4 Mary Michael Maggio
2009
Conway, Ark. 38-37--75
8 Elizabeth Wells
2008
El Dorado, Ark. 36-41--77
9 Rebecca Durham
2007
St. Simons Island, Ga. 39-39--78
T
10 Leigh Henderson
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 39-41--80
10 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 36-44--80
T
12 Brienna Heinzler
2008
Palm Harbor, Fla. 41-40--81
12 Anna Leigh Keith
2009
Moultrie, Ga. 38-43--81
14 Ahnna Kim
2009
Coquitlam, British Columbia 41-41--82
T
15 Blaire Minter
2008
Marietta, Ga. 44-40--84
15 Tiffany Cheung
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 42-42--84
15 Kelsey Kirkpatrick
2009
Golden, Texas 44-40--84
18 Ana Garcia
2008
Niceville , Fla. 43-42--85
19 Sara Jones
2009
The Colony, Texas 41-45--86
20 Sydney Bell
2008
Franklin, Tenn. 43-46--89
21 Amanda Martin
2009
Memphis, Tenn. 43-49--92
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
66
2
Price Butcher
70
T
3
Logan Leary
72
T
3
Robert Quinilty
72
T
3
Hayden White
72
Girls
Total
1
Madison Kidd
73
T
2
Pajaree Anannarukarn
76
T
2
Julia Johnson
76
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
T
1
Branden Mounce
69
T
1
Austin Bratton
69
T
1
Nicolas Osterburg
69
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
70
2
Malia Stovall
71
T
3
Kelly Anderson
72
T
3
Jessica Yuen
72
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Ben Smith
68
2
Taiga Miura
69
3
Joshua Gibson
71
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
69
2
Megan Furtney
72
T
3
Claire Cameron
73
T
3
Alison Chang
73
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
67
T
2
Luis Miguel Castro
69
T
2
Grant Drogosch
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Jennifer Rosenberg
73
T
1
Daphne Chao
73
T
3
Yu Wen Lu
74
T
3
Lindsay May
74
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
68
T
1
Mason Andersen
68
3
Preston Smith
70
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
70
2
Kaitleen Shee
72
T
3
Chloe Belle Hooton
73
T
3
Olivia Benzin
73
T
3
Janet Yeo
73
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
138
2
Haley Moore
139
3
Andrea Lee
140
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.