MARBLEHEAD, Mass. -- First Round results from the Fidelity Investments Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Tedesco Country Club.
Boys Par: 34-36--70. Yardage: 6433
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6883

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Thomas McCarthy
2007
Tolland, Conn. 33-37--70
1 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 34-36--70
1 Mark Pollak
2008
San Antonio, Texas 34-36--70
4 Eric Lodge
2008
Houston, Texas 34-37--71
T
5 Andrew Kay
2007
Pittsford, N.Y. 34-39--73
5 Benjamin Cohen
2008
Pittsburgh, Pa. 37-36--73
5 Jeff Hatten
2008
Farmington, Conn. 35-38--73
5 Michael Cheng
2008
Woodbury, N.Y. 36-37--73
5 Bradley Kushner
2009
Mendham, N.J. 35-38--73
5 David Pastore
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 34-39--73
T
11 James Pleat
2009
Nashua, N.H. 36-38--74
11 Devin Bibeau
2008
Upton, Mass. 34-40--74
11 Bernard D'Amato
2009
Weston, Conn. 37-37--74
11 Alexander Andruskevich
2008
New York, N.Y. 37-37--74
11 Manny Tulumaris
2009
Hartford, Conn. 35-39--74
11 Johnny Hayes, IV
2008
Cape Elizabeth, Maine 35-39--74
T
18 Donald DeNyse III
2007
Albany, N.Y. 36-39--75
18 Brandon Parker
2007
Auburn, Mass. 34-41--75
18 James Buchanan
2008
Loudonville, N.Y. 33-42--75
18 Doug Kleeschulte
2008
Kingston, N.Y. 35-40--75
T
22 Drew Baity
2008
Greenwich, Conn. 37-39--76
22 Max Campion
2009
Brookline, Mass. 38-38--76
22 Michael McCarthy
2009
Tolland, Conn. 37-39--76
22 Michael Kania
2009
Haverford, Pa. 37-39--76
22 Garrett  Arnold
2007
Concord, Mass. 35-41--76
22 Branden Chicorka
2009
Enfield, Conn. 33-43--76
22 Stephen Kozlowski
2008
Meredith, N.H. 37-39--76
T
29 Connor Wentzell
2008
Worcester, Mass. 36-41--77
29 Andrew Marler
2007
Delmar, N.Y. 35-42--77
29 Joshua Briere
2009
Newport , Vt. 40-37--77
29 Robert DeMaio
2007
Weston, Fla. 37-40--77
29 Danny Blumberg
2009
White Plains, N.Y. 38-39--77
29 David Zhang
2008
South Glastonbury, Conn. 35-42--77
29 Michael Mullavey
2008
Dunstable, Mass. 36-41--77
T
36 Ryan Gay
2009
Pittston, Maine 39-39--78
36 Alex Pompey
2008
Clarks Summit, Pa. 36-42--78
36 John Harris
2009
Manchester, Mass. 36-42--78
36 Chase Lovett-Woodsum
2008
Boston, Mass. 40-38--78
36 Austin Wolf
2009
Lititz, Pa. 38-40--78
36 Spencer Bova
2008
Avon, Conn. 35-43--78
T
42 Adam Vaccari
2008
Winsted, Conn. 36-43--79
42 Hunter Stone
2008
South Deerfield, Mass. 38-41--79
42 Mark Endres
2009
Bryn Mawr, Pa. 39-40--79
42 Tim Prey
2008
Baltimore, Md. 38-41--79
42 Richard Campiola
2008
Windham, N.H. 38-41--79
T
47 Robert Jorgensen
2009
New Hartford, N.Y. 39-41--80
47 Bryan Otis
2008
Fort Mill, S.C. 39-41--80
47 Brian Murphy
2009
Wilton, Conn. 39-41--80
47 Robert Williams, Jr.
2008
Harrison, N.Y. 39-41--80
47 James Smith
2008
Middlebury, Conn. 37-43--80
47 Richard Werenski
2010
South Hadley, Mass. 39-41--80
T
53 Evan Harmeling
2007
North Reading, Mass. 38-43--81
53 Jamison Sindelar
2008
Horseheads, N.Y. 40-41--81
53 Kurt Voss
2008
Rochester, N.Y. 44-37--81
53 Parker Bova
2010
Avon, Conn. 37-44--81
53 Connor Wielgus
2008
Bethesda, Md. 40-41--81
T
58 Tyler Fay
2009
Barrington, R.I. 41-41--82
58 Scott Wheeler
2007
Hopewell Junction, N.Y. 37-45--82
58 Taylor Griffin
2008
Torrington, Conn. 40-42--82
61 John Lessing
2008
Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. 40-43--83
62 Robert Quick
2008
Littleton, Colo. 39-46--85
63 Kevin Benstead
2008
Boxford, Mass. 42-44--86
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Eunae Jo
2008
Ridgewood, N.J. 36-38--74
2 Kate Durnan
2007
Mendham, N.J. 33-43--76
T
3 Alexis Holmes
2008
West Chester, Pa. 36-41--77
3 Harin Lee
2010
Bayside, N.Y. 39-38--77
3 Caroline Sweet
2008
Bowie, Md. 36-41--77
6 Kaitlin Drolson
2008
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 38-40--78
7 Christine Cho
2008
La Crescenta, Calif. 39-40--79
T
8 Elizabeth Brightwell
2009
Nellysford, Va. 38-42--80
8 Pamela Burneski
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 40-40--80
8 Isabel Han
2009
Lake Mary, Fla. 37-43--80
12 Kristen Hamel
2008
Chesterfield, Mo. 38-43--81
13 Jane Lee
2008
Alamo, Calif. 43-40--83
T
14 Annemarie Kissane
2008
Albany, N.Y. 40-44--84
14 Brooke Stepanek
2008
Guilford, Conn. 43-41--84
T
16 Alice Choi
2010
Whitestone, N.Y. 41-44--85
16 Elizabeth Monty
2009
North Granby, Conn. 41-44--85
18 Sara Jackson
2008
Sound Beach, N.Y. 41-45--86
19 Maggie Boberg
2007
Littleton, Colo. 42-46--88
20 Laura Monty
2008
North Granby, Conn. 47-44--91
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.