PENSACOLA, Fla. -- First Round results from the Jerry Pate/Andrews Institute Southern Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Pensacola Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6762
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6883

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Matthew Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 34-34--68
T
2 Rafael Guerrero
2008
Caracas, S.C. 33-36--69
2 Alex Frankel
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 35-34--69
T
4 Gary Quinn
2008
Anthem, Ariz. 36-34--70
4 Zeyu He
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 36-34--70
4 Shang Zhi
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 34-36--70
4 Pete Kellermann
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 36-34--70
4 Brian Fragakis
2009
Royal Palm Beach, Fla. 36-34--70
T
9 Justin Dean
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 36-35--71
9 Jeff Quinn
2009
Anthem, Ariz. 36-35--71
9 Ian McConnell
2010
Riverview, Fla. 36-35--71
9 Bobby Wyatt
2010
Mobile, Ala. 38-33--71
9 Diego Tamayo
2007
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 34-37--71
T
14 Will Kelly
2008
Northport, Ala. 36-36--72
14 T.J. Mitchell
2008
Albany, Ga. 36-36--72
14 William Bazzel, Jr.
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 36-36--72
14 David Zickler
2008
Florence, Ala. 36-36--72
T
18 Blake Olson
2009
Pensacola, Fla. 37-36--73
18 Britt Ritter
2008
Ardmore, Okla. 40-33--73
18 Steven Loer
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 38-35--73
18 Blake Kelley
2009
Mandeville, La. 35-38--73
18 Zi Ting Wang
2010
Davenport, Fla. 36-37--73
18 Justin Dorward
2008
Port St. Lucie, Fla. 35-38--73
T
24 Minghao Wang
2008
Reunion, Fla. 36-38--74
24 Austin Gutgsell
2008
Mandeville, La. 37-37--74
24 Andrew Knox
2010
Cary, N.C. 37-37--74
24 Craig Stevenson
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 35-39--74
24 McKeehanon Rue
2010
Athens, Tenn. 36-38--74
24 Lewis Gruber
2008
Tallahassee, Fla. 38-36--74
24 Stephen LaRouere
2009
Northville, Mich. 39-35--74
T
31 Ryne Toole
2008
Pickerington, Ohio 35-40--75
31 Joshua Rabbit
2008
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 38-37--75
31 Ashton Pellicano
2008
Albany, Ga. 38-37--75
31 Alan Boutwell
2009
Birmingham, Ala. 38-37--75
31 Eduardo Chavez
2009
Hillsborough, Calif. 36-39--75
T
36 Pierce McNamara
2008
Roswell, Ga. 39-37--76
36 Andrew Noto
2008
Luling, La. 39-37--76
36 Alexander Galliano
2008
Baton Rouge, La. 37-39--76
36 Clinton Shepard
2007
West Monroe, La. 33-43--76
36 Mike Genovese
2009
Pensacola, Fla. 38-38--76
36 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla. 40-36--76
36 Scott Wallace
2008
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 39-37--76
36 Ryan Booth
2008
Homestead, Fla. 34-42--76
T
44 Alec Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 41-36--77
44 Joey Fontenot
2008
Mobile, Ala. 37-40--77
44 Charlie Martin
2010
Tampa, Fla. 39-38--77
44 Carson Weinand
2009
Naples, Fla. 40-37--77
T
48 Michael Smith
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 40-38--78
48 Alexander Medinis
2008
Ft.Myers, Fla. 40-38--78
48 Joe Doramus
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 41-37--78
T
51 Key Young
2008
Coppell, Texas 40-39--79
51 Patrick McCormick
2008
Weston, Fla. 38-41--79
T
53 Drew Mathews
2008
Winter Haven, Fla. 39-41--80
53 Corey Halsell
2008
Lafayette, La. 42-38--80
T
55 Taylor Smith
2008
Mansfield, Ga. 40-41--81
55 Werlien Prosperie III
2008
Lulling, La. 42-39--81
55 Timothy Kim
2008
Rome, Ga. 40-41--81
55 Collin Ho
2009
Albany, Ga. 40-41--81
55 Gregory Dellapietra
2008
Stuart, Fla. 37-44--81
60 Grant McCormick
2008
Gulf Breeze, Fla. 40-43--83
61 Jeff Goozee
2008
Birmingham, Ala. 42-43--85
62 Wayne Frank
2008
Rockwall, Texas 48-39--87
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Haley Millsap
2008
Pace, Fla. 33-37--70
2 Maria Castellanos
2008
Stuart, Fla. 37-34--71
3 Heather Lott
2009
Baton Rouge, La. 37-36--73
T
4 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 38-36--74
4 Whitney Wenglasz
2008
Oldsmar, Fla. 39-35--74
4 Megan Pak
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 36-38--74
T
7 Lauren Salazar
2012
Santa Clara, Calif. 39-36--75
7 Hannah Weathersby
2008
Belvidere, Tenn. 38-37--75
7 Zakiya Randall
2009
Atlanta, Ga. 41-34--75
7 Hannah Collier
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 39-36--75
11 Lauren Stratton
2009
Spring Hill, Tenn. 36-40--76
T
12 Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 41-37--78
12 Brighid Hourihan
2009
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 41-37--78
12 Lauren Hassell
2007
Seabrook, Texas 40-38--78
12 Jennifer Hooper
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 40-38--78
T
16 Sarah Hicks
2011
Gulf Breeze, Fla. 40-41--81
16 Ana Garcia
2008
Niceville , Fla. 40-41--81
T
18 Tyler Etcheberry
2008
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 42-40--82
18 Sarah Butts
2008
Carrollton, Ga. 40-42--82
18 Kristin Price
2008
Dandridge, Tenn. 43-39--82
21 Emily Matthews
2008
Cape Girardeau, Mo. 43-41--84
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.