GRAND BLANC, Mich. -- Second Round results from the Randy Wise Junior Open conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Flint Elks Lodge 222 Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6922
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6883

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Zeyu He
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 67-73--140
2 Jae Han Chun
2008
Ansung-city, South Korea 69-73--142
3 Mark Mumford
2009
Rye, N.Y. 75-68--143
4 Michael Murray
2008
White Lake, Mich. 73-71--144
5 Colin Van Es
2007
Granger, Ind. 71-74--145
T
6 Nicholas Carbary
2007
Kalamazoo, Mich. 73-73--146
6 Cameron Peck
2009
Olympia, Wash. 73-73--146
T
8 Matt Fuller
2008
Clarkston, Mich. 72-75--147
8 Ben Peacock
2009
Caledonia, Mich. 73-74--147
8 James Back
2010
Cerritos, Calif. 76-71--147
T
11 Doug Kleeschulte
2008
Kingston, N.Y. 77-71--148
11 Drew Preston
2008
Ada, Mich. 73-75--148
11 Derek Baade
2009
St. Joseph, Mo. 72-76--148
11 Jeffrey Headman
2008
Conneaut, Ohio 79-69--148
T
15 Bradley Lucas
2009
Worthington, Ohio 78-71--149
15 Scott Busch
2008
West Lafayette, Ind. 76-73--149
15 Michael Coriasso
2008
Grand Blanc, Mich. 75-74--149
15 Sam Jandel
2009
Dayton, Ohio 74-75--149
15 Alex Lyall
2008
Novi, Mich. 76-73--149
15 James  Dewling
2008
Brighton , Mich. 76-73--149
T
21 Grant Gaugler III
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 73-77--150
21 Joseph Smith
2008
Champaign, Ill. 74-76--150
21 Matthew Thompson
2008
Battle Creek, Mich. 78-72--150
21 Chase Wright
2008
Muncie, Ind. 75-75--150
21 Lee Bedford
2008
Cary, N.C. 75-75--150
T
26 Michael Lewis
2007
West Bloomfield, Mich. 79-72--151
26 Barrett Kelpin
2008
Kalamazoo, Mich. 78-73--151
26 Nicholas Sears
2008
Clio, Mich. 78-73--151
26 Nicholas Gunthorpe
2008
Ovid, Mich. 80-71--151
26 Tyler Duncan
2008
Columbus, Ind. 72-79--151
T
31 Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga. 74-78--152
31 Alex Bennett
2008
Rochester, Mich. 71-81--152
31 Tom Mosure
2008
Columbus, Ohio 77-75--152
T
34 Jason Burstyn
2008
Miami, Fla. 77-76--153
34 Sheldon Keyte
2009
Portage, Mich. 77-76--153
34 Jason Kalo
2008
Grand Blanc, Mich. 74-79--153
34 Alex Chu
2009
Honolulu, Hawaii 79-74--153
34 Justin Bobolts
2008
Wixom, Mich. 74-79--153
T
39 Joey Garber
2010
Petoskey, Mich. 78-76--154
39 Greg Meisner
2008
Waterford, Mich. 75-79--154
39 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 79-75--154
39 Gary Quinn
2008
Anthem, Ariz. 79-75--154
39 Joshua Koch
2008
Medina, Ohio 78-76--154
39 David Wien
2008
Orange Village, Ohio 76-78--154
39 Philip Snow
2007
Northville, Mich. 78-76--154
T
46 Johnny DelPrete
2007
Palm City, Fla. 79-76--155
46 Nathan Pitters
2008
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 81-74--155
46 Brandon Rukin
2008
Pepper Pike, Ohio 77-78--155
46 Kurt Harris
2008
Dublin, Ohio 78-77--155
46 Chris Mory
2008
Haslett, Mich. 77-78--155
46 Kevin Kring
2008
Springfield, Mo. 76-79--155
T
52 Jordon Frank
2007
Brighton, Mich. 80-76--156
52 Wade Wawner
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 77-79--156
52 Nicholas Prokop
2008
Novi, Mich. 78-78--156
52 Christopher Mathews
2007
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 76-80--156
T
56 Matt Campbell
2007
Rome, N.Y. 77-80--157
56 Philip Gieseker
2009
Saline, Mich. 76-81--157
56 Blake Chase
2009
Colleyville, Texas 74-83--157
59 Nick Cunningham
2008
Grand Blanc, Mich. 79-80--159
T
60 Tyler Robinson
2008
Haslett, Mich. 80-80--160
60 Joshua Wylie
2008
Brighton, Mich. 80-80--160
T
62 Rick Travis
2009
Dublin, Ohio 78-83--161
62 Wesley Gates
2009
Novi, Mich. 83-78--161
62 Siwol Chang
2008
Nesconset, N.Y. 79-82--161
65 Nicholas Mihaiu
2008
Utica, Mich. 81-81--162
T
66 Jeffrey Koch
2008
Grand Blanc, Mich. 84-80--164
66 Hayes Brown
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 80-84--164
66 Cole Fulton
2008
St. Thomas, Ontario 81-83--164
69 Hans Meister
2008
Toledo, Ohio 79-86--165
70 Caleb Chiero
2008
Westerville, Ohio 82-84--166
71 Sean Finneran
2008
Columbus, Ohio 81-87--168
72 Brandon Stone
2008
Clarkston, Mich. 84-86--170
73 David Driver
2008
Macomb, Mich. 80-91--171
74 Derrick Burns
2008
Clarkston, Mich. 93-79--172
-
David James
2008
Warren, Mich.
75-D Rule 6-3a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Danielle Frasier
2010
Encinitas, Calif. 74-70--144
2 Shannon Warner
2008
Livonia, Mich. 71-76--147
T
3 Justine Chen
2008
Lake Forest, Calif. 75-76--151
3 Milena Savich
2008
Carmel, Ind. 74-77--151
3 Brooke Bettis
2008
St. Charles, Ill. 77-74--151
6 Stani Schiavone
2011
Bangor, Pa. 77-75--152
7 Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 76-77--153
T
8 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 79-75--154
8 Katie Sylvan
2009
San Diego, Calif. 78-76--154
10 Sarah Beth Davis
2009
Victoria, Texas 79-76--155
11 Louisa Shu
2007
West Bloomfield, Mich. 76-80--156
T
12 Kelsey Burrell
2009
Franklin, Ky. 76-81--157
12 Wonji-Katie Choi
2008
Corona, Calif. 79-78--157
T
14 Breanna Patz
2009
Plainfield, Ind. 82-77--159
14 Stacy Kim
2009
Yorba Linda, Calif. 81-78--159
16 Lynda Kwon
2008
North Wales, Pa. 80-80--160
17 Jordan Woods
2008
Brownsburg , Ind. 75-87--162
18 Alyssa Fukuoka
2007
Kahului, Hawaii 82-81--163
T
19 Jackie DeMarco
2008
LaSalle, Ontario 85-80--165
19 Shana Bauer
2009
Grand Blanc, Mich. 85-80--165
21 Diane Amanti
2008
Lynnfield, Mass. 85-82--167
22 Joan Dulieu
2008
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 87-81--168
23 Sara Jones
2009
The Colony, Texas 80-89--169
24 Taylor Orr
2008
Skillman, N.J. 84-90--174
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.