HARBOR SPRINGS, Mich. -- First Round results from the Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Boyne Highlands Resort.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6850
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6883

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Matthew Alessi
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 35-33--68
1 Blake Redmond
2008
Sugar Land, Texas 37-31--68
1 Aaron Fitzpatrick
2009
Orlando, Fla. 34-34--68
T
4 Chan Kim
2008
Chandler, Ariz. 34-35--69
4 Jae Han Chun
2008
Ansung-city, South Korea 35-34--69
T
6 Landon Tujague
2009
Dallas, Texas 34-36--70
6 Jared Walahoski
2008
Urbandale, Iowa 37-33--70
T
8 Austin Wolf
2009
Lititz, Pa. 34-37--71
8 Daniel Ellis
2008
Negaunee, Mich. 36-35--71
8 Payne Gniewek
2007
Trenton, Mich. 35-36--71
8 Jordon Frank
2007
Brighton, Mich. 35-36--71
8 Michael Kinkopf
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 36-35--71
8 Richard Hearden III
2009
Green Bay, Wis. 37-34--71
8 Lee Bedford
2008
Cary, N.C. 36-35--71
T
15 Zachary Garrison
2008
Arden, N.C. 37-35--72
15 Joseph Rice, IV
2008
Dunkirk, Md. 38-34--72
15 Scott Landreth
2008
Stratford, Ontario 36-36--72
15 Chris Mory
2008
Haslett, Mich. 36-36--72
15 Lucas Leibel
2008
Toronto, Ontario 34-38--72
T
20 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich. 37-36--73
20 Luke Sniegowski
2008
Ludington, Mich. 37-36--73
20 Blake English
2009
Charlotte, Mich. 38-35--73
20 David Harper, Jr.
2008
Louisville, Ky. 35-38--73
20 Charles Winegardner
2008
Lothian, Md. 35-38--73
20 Adam Sumrall
2009
South Bend, Ind. 36-37--73
20 Bradley Lucas
2009
Worthington, Ohio 37-36--73
20 Sheldon Keyte
2009
Portage, Mich. 38-35--73
20 David Haley, Jr.
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 36-37--73
20 Mitchell Gray
2008
Florence, S.C. 36-37--73
20 Michael McGee
2009
Kansas City, Mo. 37-36--73
20 Mackenzie Hughes
2008
Dundas, Ontario 34-39--73
T
32 Matt Fuller
2008
Clarkston, Mich. 36-39--75
32 Daniel Stringfellow
2010
Roselle, Ill. 34-41--75
32 Danny Bishop
2008
Lexington, Ky. 40-35--75
32 Robert Blaker
2008
Newcastle, Ontario 37-38--75
32 Ben Peacock
2009
Caledonia, Mich. 37-38--75
32 Philip Snow
2007
Northville, Mich. 38-37--75
32 Henry Plager
2009
Carmel, Ind. 40-35--75
32 Matt Milholland
2008
Marysville, Ohio 37-38--75
T
40 Kyle Holden
2008
Simi Valley, Calif. 39-37--76
40 Scott Busch
2008
West Lafayette, Ind. 37-39--76
40 Jacob Lammert
2008
Hartland, Wis. 40-36--76
40 Ben Bellville
2007
Granger, Ind. 38-38--76
40 Drew Baity
2008
Greenwich, Conn. 37-39--76
40 Tyler Downing
2009
Sturgis, Mich. 36-40--76
40 Greg Smith
2009
Commerce Twp, Mich. 39-37--76
T
47 Hunter Howell
2008
Raeford, N.C. 41-36--77
47 Michael Murray
2008
White Lake, Mich. 36-41--77
47 Paul Hammerschmidt
2008
Westerville, Ohio 39-38--77
47 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 40-37--77
47 Matthew Porter
2009
Cortland, N.Y. 39-38--77
47 Colin Van Es
2007
Granger, Ind. 39-38--77
47 Kurt Harris
2008
Dublin, Ohio 37-40--77
47 Jared Dalga
2010
Grand Rapids, Mich. 38-39--77
47 Alex Lyall
2008
Novi, Mich. 40-37--77
T
56 Sam Bettinardi
2008
Lemont, Ill. 38-40--78
56 Wesley Gates
2009
Novi, Mich. 35-43--78
56 Eddie Hjerpe
2009
Barrington, R.I. 39-39--78
56 Brent Vizina
2009
Indian River, Mich. 35-43--78
56 Charles Smith
2008
Concord, N.C. 42-36--78
56 Sebastian Szirmak
2008
Toronto, Ontario 38-40--78
56 Austin Dean
2008
Billings, Mont. 40-38--78
56 Barrett Kelpin
2008
Kalamazoo, Mich. 39-39--78
56 James  Dewling
2008
Brighton , Mich. 38-40--78
T
65 Aaron Siekmann
2009
Dublin, Ohio 40-39--79
65 Stephen Seeler
2008
Victor, N.Y. 40-39--79
65 Alexander Pratt
2008
Dewitt, Mich. 38-41--79
65 Timothy Shield
2008
Grosse Pointe Park, Mich. 39-40--79
65 Joey Garber
2010
Petoskey, Mich. 39-40--79
65 Dave Ellis
2008
Negaunee, Mich. 36-43--79
65 Mario Clemens
2009
Beverly Hills, Calif. 41-38--79
65 Sean Stevens
2008
Grandville, Mich. 37-42--79
65 Michael Lewis
2007
West Bloomfield, Mich. 39-40--79
65 Sam Jandel
2009
Dayton, Ohio 38-41--79
65 Aaron Ebert
2008
Huron, Ohio 40-39--79
65 Diwen Chen
2009
Coto De Caza, Calif. 43-36--79
65 Patrick West
2007
Tulsa, Okla. 38-41--79
T
78 Alex Bennett
2008
Rochester, Mich. 39-41--80
78 Alex Corbit
2008
Kalamazoo, Mich. 40-40--80
78 Brett Tomfohrde
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 37-43--80
78 Peter Korbakes
2008
Lemont, Ill. 41-39--80
78 Jordan Havens
2008
Glencoe, Ill. 37-43--80
78 Kelii Dias
2008
Wailuku, Hawaii 39-41--80
78 Anton Arboleda
2010
La Canada, Calif. 43-37--80
T
85 Chris Holsinger
2009
Tequesta, Fla. 41-40--81
85 Christopher Mathews
2007
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 40-41--81
85 Thomas Fredal
2008
Clintion Township, Mich. 40-41--81
T
88 Zachary Kozuchowski
2007
Fraser, Mich. 44-39--83
88 Ryan Bilkos
2008
Ortonville, Mich. 41-42--83
88 Luke Bradford
2008
Lake Forest, Ill. 41-42--83
T
91 Nicholas Rollick III
2008
South Lyon, Mich. 46-38--84
91 Nick Helser
2008
Lancaster, Ohio 43-41--84
T
93 Sam LaMantia
2007
Trenton, Mich. 43-42--85
93 Donald Devantier, II
2008
Washington, Mich. 36-49--85
95 Tyler  Parkin
2009
Alanson, Mich. 40-46--86
96 Adam Saban
2009
Lockport, Ill. 44-44--88
97 Guy Ball
2008
Mt. Pleasant, Mich. 44-45--89
T
98 Michael Oudyk
2008
Oshawa, Ontario 39-51--90
98 Tyler Jeleniewski
2008
Plymouth, Mich. 44-46--90
100 Joseph Inzano
2008
Burr Ridge, Ill. 48-44--92
101 Al Jennings III
2010
Fort Wayne, Ind. 44-49--93
102 Nicholas Mily
2008
Plymouth, Mich. 49-46--95
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Stacy Kim
2009
Yorba Linda, Calif. 35-37--72
T
2 Seo Hee Moon
2010
Mukilteo, Wash. 38-35--73
2 Kelsey Conway
2008
Ventura, Calif. 38-35--73
T
4 Milena Savich
2008
Carmel, Ind. 35-39--74
4 Erica Rivard
2007
Tecumseh, Ontario 40-34--74
6 Christine Meier
2010
Rochester Hills, Mich. 38-37--75
T
7 Kristen Allard
2008
Porterville, Calif. 36-40--76
7 Lindsey Solberg
2008
Verona, Wis. 38-38--76
T
9 Wonji-Katie Choi
2008
Corona, Calif. 41-36--77
9 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 37-40--77
T
11 In Ah Park
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 41-37--78
11 Samantha Troyanovich
2007
Grosse Pointe Shores, Mich. 38-40--78
11 Amy Meier
2009
Rochester Hills, Mich. 39-39--78
11 Heather Smith
2008
Fort Worth, Texas 38-40--78
11 Claire Straty
2009
Dallas, Texas 37-41--78
11 Margarita Ramos
2008
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 40-38--78
T
17 Brooke Bettis
2008
St. Charles, Ill. 39-40--79
17 Justine Chen
2008
Lake Forest, Calif. 41-38--79
17 Suzie Lee
2010
East Northport, N.Y. 41-38--79
17 Elizabeth Brightwell
2009
Nellysford, Va. 41-38--79
17 Brittany Henderson
2009
Smiths Falls, Ontario 40-39--79
17 Kelly Shon
2010
Port Washington, N.Y. 39-40--79
17 Katrina Hegge
2009
Seattle, Wash. 38-41--79
17 Jordan Woods
2008
Brownsburg , Ind. 40-39--79
17 Louisa Shu
2007
West Bloomfield, Mich. 41-38--79
T
26 Meredith Fairbairn
2008
Orangeville, Ontario 39-41--80
26 Tori Stock
2009
Woodstock, Ill. 42-38--80
26 Tiffany Cheung
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 41-39--80
T
29 Maria Castellanos
2008
Stuart, Fla. 39-42--81
29 Kelcie Kawano
2008
Kahului, Hawaii 43-38--81
T
32 Laura Hildebrandt
2008
Ancaster, Ontario 44-39--83
32 Brittany Rendell
2008
Winnetka, Ill. 42-41--83
T
34 Alexandra Lipa
2009
Birmingham, Mich. 44-40--84
34 Alexis Holmes
2008
West Chester, Pa. 45-39--84
T
36 Alex Brown
2008
Potomac , Md. 44-41--85
36 Joan Dulieu
2008
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 41-44--85
T
38 Katie Tabbert
2008
Onalaska, Wis. 44-42--86
38 Heather Grant
2007
La Grange, Ill. 43-43--86
40 Avi Hockfield
2007
Gladwyne, Pa. 42-45--87
41 Sydnee Mack
2008
Las Vegas, Nev. 48-46--94
42 Megan Scholten
2008
Grand Rapids, Mich. 46-53--99
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.