TAMPA, Fla. -- Final results from the First American Title Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Avila Golf & Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6911
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6071

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich. 73-70-70--213
2 Zeyu He
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 70-73-72--215
3 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 69-73-76--218
4 Devin Patel
2008
Celebration, Fla. 73-74-72--219
T
5 Matthew Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 77-71-73--221
5 Daniel Charen
2007
Langhorne, Pa. 72-76-73--221
T
7 Colin List
2007
Boynton Beach, Fla. 74-75-73--222
7 Jay Woodward
2009
Bridgeport, W.Va. 71-73-78--222
7 Matt Carroll
2008
Heathrow, Fla. 76-74-72--222
7 Adam Dolezal
2007
Lake Forest, Ill. 74-73-75--222
T
11 Justin Dorward
2008
Port St. Lucie, Fla. 78-73-72--223
11 Lee Castelo
2009
Orlando, Fla. 73-76-74--223
T
13 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 72-74-78--224
13 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 78-78-68--224
13 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 75-79-70--224
16 Sterling Searcy, Jr.
2007
Vero Beach, Fla. 72-79-74--225
17 Johnny Widmer
2008
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 80-71-75--226
18 Hugh Lindstrom
2008
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 75-76-76--227
T
19 Robby Carl
2007
Valrico, Fla. 75-82-71--228
19 Gregory Dellapietra
2008
Stuart, Fla. 79-74-75--228
T
21 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 73-80-77--230
21 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 75-79-76--230
21 Ian Gilley
2007
Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. 75-81-74--230
21 Grant Gaugler III
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 84-76-70--230
T
25 Robert Schmidt
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 80-75-76--231
25 Matt Kocolowski
2009
Apopka, Fla. 80-76-75--231
25 Mark Mumford
2009
Rye, N.Y. 78-73-80--231
T
28 Hunter Stone
2008
South Deerfield, Mass. 83-74-75--232
28 Kits Patel
2008
Tampa, Fla. 75-78-79--232
30 Eduardo Chavez
2009
Hillsborough, Calif. 81-72-80--233
T
31 John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C. 83-77-75--235
31 Timothy Rosenhouse
2008
Dix Hills, N.Y. 77-79-79--235
31 Mark Wilkins
2008
Clearwater, Fla. 76-84-75--235
31 Andy Quintero
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 82-79-74--235
31 Michael Cheng
2008
Woodbury, N.Y. 79-78-78--235
T
36 Craig Stevenson
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 77-76-83--236
36 Charlie Martin
2010
Tampa, Fla. 84-79-73--236
38 Travis Ralph
2009
Redington Beach, Fla. 79-81-77--237
T
39 Eric Black
2008
Celebration, Fla. 81-77-80--238
39 Joseph Marino
2008
Weston, Fla. 74-82-82--238
39 Charles Silverfield
2010
Tampa, Fla. 84-78-76--238
42 Jordan Burgess
2008
Greeley, Colo. 76-83-80--239
43 Bradford White
2008
Lecanto, Fla. 74-81-86--241
T
44 Chris Burke
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 78-86-78--242
44 Andrew Schiano
2008
Orlando, Fla. 82-79-81--242
T
46 Bobby Fredeking
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 78-85-80--243
46 Michael Ferranolo
2008
Wellington, Fla. 86-78-79--243
48 Werlien Prosperie III
2008
Lulling, La. 83-80-82--245
49 Dylan Malafronte
2008
Tampa, Fla. 84-80-82--246
T
50 Brian Langley
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 84-80-84--248
50 Jack Twomey
2009
Tampa, Fla. 84-80-84--248
T
52 Michael Tang
2008
Windermere, Fla. 85-82-83--250
52 Carter Ilgenfritz
2008
Tampa, Fla. 89-76-85--250
54 Michael Baskovich
2008
Clearwater, Fla. 83-80-88--251
T
55 Chad Fleming
2008
Seminole, Fla. 79-89-84--252
55 Zi Ting Wang
2010
Davenport, Fla. 87-86-79--252
57 Nathan Pitters
2008
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 87-83-83--253
T
58 John Carswell
2008
Orlando, Fla. 84-87-85--256
58 Charles Smith
2008
University Park, Fla. 85-79-92--256
60 Bradley Crocker
2008
Orange City, Fla. 81-88-89--258
61 Matthew Alberts
2008
Tampa, Fla. 92-93-85--270
-
Matthew Vann
2008
Tampa, Fla.
-D Rule 4-3b
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 69-79-69--217
T
2 Devon Brown
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 73-77-76--226
2 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 79-74-73--226
4 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla. 78-76-76--230
5 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y. 75-80-76--231
6 Wonji-Katie Choi
2008
Corona, Calif. 76-78-78--232
7 Casey Ann Kennedy
2009
Venice, Fla. 77-79-79--235
8 Jennifer Hooper
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 77-80-79--236
9 Maria Loza
2008
Bucaramanga, Colombia 76-80-81--237
T
10 Lauren Spurlock
2007
Germantown, Tenn. 79-83-77--239
10 Meghan Chapman
2008
Seminole, Fla. 78-81-80--239
10 Nicole Quinn
2011
Windermere, Fla. 82-76-81--239
T
13 Sarah Elliot
2008
Dove Canyon, Calif. 83-80-78--241
13 Heather Proctor
2011
Silver Spring, Fla. 85-80-76--241
15 Melanie Audette
2008
Lakeland, Fla. 84-79-80--243
16 Caroline Park
2007
Oviedo, Fla. 77-79-90--246
17 Ana Garcia
2008
Niceville , Fla. 84-88-83--255
18 Kyleen Carpenter
2009
Tampa, Fla. 86-88-86--260
19 Chelsea Pezzola
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 93-84-84--261
20 Jackie Fernandez
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 88-89-87--264
21 Kimberley Knox
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 97-88-86--271
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.