PORT ORCHARD, Wash. -- First Round results from the Pacific Northwest International Junior presented by Jeff Troesch conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Trophy Lake Golf & Casting.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6969
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6883

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ramsey Sahyoun
2010
Reseda, Calif. 38-32--70
T
2 Quinn Gruber
2008
Aptos, Calif. 37-34--71
2 Jarred Bossio
2008
Olympia, Wash. 37-34--71
T
4 Justin Lee
2007
Tarzana, Calif. 36-36--72
4 Zach MacDougall
2007
Coquitlam, British Columbia 36-36--72
T
6 Dustin Zhang
2007
Calgary, Alberta 36-37--73
6 C.J. Kim
2010
Chandler, Ariz. 37-36--73
6 Dong Su
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 37-36--73
6 Chris Johnson
2008
Nordland, Wash. 36-37--73
6 Max Bonk
2007
Kamuela, Hawaii 35-38--73
6 Shane Lebow
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 35-38--73
T
12 Troy Anderson
2008
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 40-34--74
12 Andrew Yun
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 35-39--74
12 Spencer Fletcher
2008
Los Altos, Calif. 40-34--74
12 Tyler Kato
2010
Seattle, Wash. 37-37--74
12 Chase Patten
2009
Simi Valley, Calif. 38-36--74
12 Andrew Haggen
2008
Walnut Creek, Calif. 37-37--74
12 Jose Contreras
2008
El Paso, Texas 37-37--74
12 Max Do
2009
Lakewood, Calif. 39-35--74
T
20 Ty Chambers
2008
Brush Prairie, Wash. 38-37--75
20 Tyler Raber
2008
El Macero, Calif. 40-35--75
20 Michael Johansen
2008
Vancouver, Wash. 39-36--75
20 Taylor Hulbert
2008
Arvada, Colo. 36-39--75
20 Kyle Holden
2008
Simi Valley, Calif. 36-39--75
T
25 Marshall Colby
2009
Thousand Oaks, Calif. 38-38--76
25 Adam Kolojejchick-Kotch
2008
Boise, Idaho 45-31--76
25 Ben Itterman
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 38-38--76
25 Brian Lee
2009
University Place, Wash. 37-39--76
T
29 Brian O'Regan
2008
Walnut Creek, Calif. 39-38--77
29 Benny Santa Maria
2008
Orange, Calif. 40-37--77
29 Stefan Richardson
2008
Renton , Wash. 39-38--77
29 John Olin
2008
Redmond, Wash. 38-39--77
29 Erick Henderson
2008
Spokane, Wash. 39-38--77
29 Cory Mehl
2008
Seattle, Wash. 39-38--77
29 Brandon Hystad
2007
Colorado Springs, Colo. 40-37--77
29 Seungrok Cheon
2009
Indio, Calif. 36-41--77
T
37 Paul Mitzel
2008
Mercer Island, Wash. 37-41--78
37 Adrian Guy
2008
Pasadena, Calif. 40-38--78
37 Geoff Moore
2008
Gig Harbor, Wash. 36-42--78
37 Jens Bracht
2008
Lake Forest Park, Wash. 41-37--78
37 John Catlin
2009
Carmichael, Calif. 38-40--78
37 David Min
2007
Cerritos, Calif. 39-39--78
T
43 Glen Scher
2009
Agoura Hills, Calif. 40-39--79
43 Jacob Ready
2010
Meridian, Idaho 38-41--79
43 Cole Seeger
2009
Thousand Oaks, Calif. 38-41--79
T
46 Quan Bui
2008
Poway, Calif. 37-43--80
46 Troy Basmajian
2008
Manhattan Beach, Calif. 41-39--80
46 Stuart Martin
2007
Spearman, Texas 38-42--80
46 Chun-Ji Kim
2010
Chandler, Ariz. 41-39--80
50 Colt Knedler
2009
Beverly Hills, Calif. 40-41--81
T
51 Sean Kawaguchi
2010
Los Altos, Calif. 39-43--82
51 Bogart Strauss
2008
Rancho Mirage, Calif. 42-40--82
T
53 Brandon Hagy
2009
Westlake Village, Calif. 42-41--83
53 Johnny Henno
2009
Solvang, Calif. 38-45--83
53 Neil Dufford
2009
Midland, Texas 43-40--83
56 Mathew Miller
2008
Pleasanton, Calif. 46-44--90
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Cheyenne Hickle
2009
Gilbert, Ariz. 35-39--74
1 Katrina Hegge
2009
Seattle, Wash. 37-37--74
T
3 Tiffany Dong
2009
Sacramento, Calif. 39-36--75
3 Victoria Nguyen
2011
Santa Ana, Calif. 37-38--75
3 Hillary Packard
2007
Thousand Oaks, Calif. 40-35--75
3 Michelle Yang
2010
Los Angeles, Calif. 37-38--75
T
7 Erynne Lee
2011
Silverdale, Wash. 39-38--77
7 Desiree Dubreuil
2009
Santa Ana, Calif. 39-38--77
T
9 Nicole Zhang
2010
La Quinta, Calif. 41-37--78
9 Karinn Dickinson
2007
Mukilteo, Wash. 40-38--78
T
11 Jade Okamoto
2008
Huntington Beach, Calif. 41-38--79
11 Lindy LaBauve
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 42-37--79
T
13 Kalyn Dodge
2007
Irvine, Calif. 41-40--81
13 Denyse Neville
2008
Riverside, Calif. 40-41--81
T
15 Maggie Boberg
2007
Littleton, Colo. 38-44--82
15 Kristin Tan
2010
Seattle, Wash. 44-38--82
15 Clair Choo
2009
Los Angeles, Calif. 40-42--82
18 Nicole Ferrero
2007
Lodi, Calif. 42-41--83
19 Emily Tubert
2010
Burbank, Calif. 44-40--84
20 Simone Strauss
2009
Rancho Mirage, Calif. 43-42--85
21 Diane Amanti
2008
Lynnfield, Mass. 45-49--94
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.