GREENSBORO, N.C. -- Third Round results from the FootJoy Boys Invitational conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Forest Oaks Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7280


Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 John Popeck
2008
Washington, Pa. 69-68-71--208
T
2 Cody Gribble
2009
Dallas, Texas 65-70-74--209
2 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 73-66-70--209
2 Tom Hoge
2007
Fargo, N.D. 67-69-73--209
5 Wes Roach
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 66-72-72--210
T
6 Shunsuke Sonoda
2008
Tokyo, Japan 69-69-73--211
6 Cory Whitsett
2010
Houston, Texas 72-68-71--211
6 David Sanders
2009
Mt. Laurel, N.J. 67-72-72--211
T
9 Jeffrey Kang
2010
Fullerton, Calif. 68-69-75--212
9 Danny Lee
2008
Rotorua, New Zealand 73-67-72--212
9 Gregor Main
2008
Danville, Calif. 74-67-71--212
9 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 70-71-71--212
T
13 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 70-72-71--213
13 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 66-71-76--213
13 Sang Yi
2008
Carrollton, Texas 70-75-68--213
13 Ronnald Monaco
2008
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 70-70-73--213
13 Jake An
2008
Centreville, Va. 73-72-68--213
13 David Chung
2008
Fayetteville, N.C. 70-71-72--213
13 Brooks Koepka
2008
Wellington, Fla. 69-70-74--213
T
20 Sean Brannan
2008
Hollidaysburg, Pa. 70-71-73--214
20 Cameron Peck
2009
Olympia, Wash. 71-71-72--214
20 Jonathan Fly
2007
Memphis, Tenn. 71-71-72--214
20 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 73-69-72--214
20 Patrick Reed
2008
Baton Rouge, La. 72-68-74--214
20 Ben Kohles
2008
Cary, N.C. 72-71-71--214
T
26 Spencer Anderson
2008
Pacific Palisades, Calif. 74-71-70--215
26 Robert Hoadley
2009
Southern Pines, N.C. 71-73-71--215
T
28 Lee Bedford
2008
Cary, N.C. 71-74-71--216
28 Vincent India
2007
Deerfield, Ill. 70-72-74--216
28 Taylor Travis
2008
Fremont, Calif. 73-70-73--216
28 Bo Hoag
2007
Columbus, Ohio 72-72-72--216
28 Josh Jones
2008
The Colony, Texas 72-73-71--216
28 Sergio Franky
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 73-68-75--216
T
34 John Peterson
2007
Fort Worth, Texas 71-71-75--217
34 Conrad Shindler
2007
Westlake, Texas 75-72-70--217
34 Jack Fields
2008
Southern Pines, N.C. 72-72-73--217
34 Morgan Hoffmann
2008
Saddlebrook, N.J. 75-69-73--217
34 Stephen Carney
2008
Tulsa, Okla. 73-71-73--217
34 Jonathan Randolph
2007
Brandon, Miss. 74-72-71--217
34 Will Almand
2008
Cary, N.C. 75-69-73--217
T
41 Mark Johnson
2007
Tulsa, Okla. 73-68-77--218
41 Philip Chian
2009
Covina, Calif. 71-66-81--218
41 William Kropp
2008
Edmond, Okla. 73-71-74--218
41 Jordan Russell
2007
College Station, Texas 72-72-74--218
41 Riley Pumphrey
2007
Georgetown, Texas 75-73-70--218
41 Ravi Patel
2007
Naperville, Ill. 69-73-76--218
41 Hyun Seok Lim
2008
La Palma, Calif. 70-77-71--218
T
48 Brady Keegan
2008
Eau Claire, Wis. 74-70-75--219
48 Marshall Bailey
2007
Fincastle, Va. 75-72-72--219
48 Alexander Sitompul
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 74-72-73--219
48 Hunter Slatton
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 73-71-75--219
48 Kyle Kopsick
2008
Highland Park, Ill. 73-74-72--219
48 Ryan Haselden
2007
Houston, Texas 71-73-75--219
T
54 Kelly Kraft
2007
Denton, Texas 75-76-69--220
54 Scott Langley
2007
St. Louis, Mo. 72-73-75--220
T
56 Bruce Woodall
2008
Yanceyville, N.C. 72-71-78--221
56 Wesley Graham
2008
Port Orange, Fla. 72-74-75--221
56 Will Ovenden
2009
Spartanburg, S.C. 74-75-72--221
56 Jason Shano
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-72-76--221
56 Broc Raymond
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 77-72-72--221
56 Geoffrey Shaw
2008
Edmond, Okla. 69-81-71--221
Missed Cut
T
62 David Zickler
2008
Florence, Ala. 70-78-74--222
62 Tom Lo
2008
Los Angeles, Calif. 72-74-76--222
62 Taylor Zimmerman III
2008
State Road, N.C. 74-72-76--222
T
65 Austin Graham
2007
San Clemente, Calif. 74-73-76--223
65 Bo Andrews
2009
Raleigh, N.C. 77-75-71--223
65 Daniel Meggs
2008
Charlotte, N.C. 72-75-76--223
65 Michael Muscatell
2008
Lake Wylie, S.C. 70-74-79--223
T
69 Hunter Hamrick
2008
Montgomery, Ala. 72-75-77--224
69 William  Sjaichudin
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 75-73-76--224
69 Johnathan Schnitzer
2009
Houston, Texas 74-73-77--224
T
72 Jace Long
2008
Dixon, Mo. 76-73-76--225
72 James White
2008
Acworth, Ga. 74-74-77--225
72 Jordan Reinertson
2008
Gibbon, Neb. 75-76-74--225
T
75 Jae Han Chun
2008
Ansung-city, South Korea 76-77-73--226
75 Clark Palmer
2009
Augusta, Ga. 79-73-74--226
75 Carlos Ortiz
2009
Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico 75-78-73--226
78 Alex Moon
2008
Dallas, Texas 74-79-75--228
T
79 David Dannelly
2007
Easley, S.C. 72-79-78--229
79 Brian Scherer
2007
Midland, Texas 77-75-77--229
T
81 Logan Blondell
2007
Lakeland, Fla. 77-79-74--230
81 Cameron Wilson
2010
Rowayton, Conn. 74-77-79--230
81 Bennett Klaus
2007
Edmond, Okla. 73-78-79--230
81 Bobby Wyatt
2010
Mobile, Ala. 77-77-76--230
81 Ethan Tracy
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 77-79-74--230
T
86 Jed Dirksen
2007
Hampton, Iowa 72-80-79--231
86 Antonio Costa
2007
Valdivia, Chile 76-77-78--231
86 Sean Ouhyun Yoon
2007
Corona, Calif. 76-74-81--231
T
89 Drew Ernst
2007
Seneca, S.C. 82-75-75--232
89 Clint Tolleson
2008
Spartanburg, S.C. 78-76-78--232
91 Brett Spencer
2008
Plano, Texas 82-73-79--234
92 Samuel Chavez
2007
Hillsborough, Calif. 75-81-79--235
93 Travis Klutts
2007
Lake Kiowa, Texas 80-78-80--238
94 Parker Houston
2008
Greensboro, N.C. 87-75-77--239
95 J.D. Archibald
2008
Simi Valley, Calif. 74-93-79--246
96 Jordan Lewis
2008
Marion, Ill. 76-91-80--247
97 Hayes Brown
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 81-93-79--253
98 Niko Bain
2008
Glendale, Ariz. 88-87-85--260
 
         

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.