NORTH FORT MYERS, Fla. -- First Round results from the Taylor Woodrow Junior at Magnolia Landing conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Golf Club at Magnolia Landing.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6843
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5966

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 34-33--67
1 Andres Pumariega
2008
Miami, Fla. 32-35--67
3 Tyler McCumber
2009
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 34-34--68
T
4 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 35-34--69
4 Devin Patel
2008
Celebration, Fla. 34-35--69
4 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 33-36--69
4 Joe David
2008
Madison, Tenn. 35-34--69
4 Ian McConnell
2010
Riverview, Fla. 34-35--69
T
9 Kevin Garbizo
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 35-35--70
9 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 34-36--70
T
11 Ben Vertz
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 36-35--71
11 Carl McCauley
2008
Parkland, Fla. 36-35--71
11 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla. 34-37--71
11 Taylor Sharber
2008
Florence, S.C. 34-37--71
11 Connor Arendell
2008
Cape Coral, Fla. 34-37--71
T
16 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich. 36-36--72
16 Roberto Francioni
2008
Hausen, Switzerland 38-34--72
16 Devin Komline
2008
Dorset, Vt. 35-37--72
T
19 Christopher Biuso
2008
Tampa, Fla. 36-37--73
19 David Ostrowski
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 36-37--73
19 Clark Gates-George
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 35-38--73
19 Randall Andersen
2007
Lakeland, Fla. 35-38--73
19 William Bazzel, Jr.
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 37-36--73
19 Colin List
2007
Boynton Beach, Fla. 39-34--73
19 Nick Urso
2008
Lake Worth, Fla. 35-38--73
T
26 Michael Murray
2008
White Lake, Mich. 38-36--74
26 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 37-37--74
26 Tyler Smith
2010
Brentwood , Tenn. 37-37--74
T
29 Edward Waller
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 38-37--75
29 Carson Weinand
2009
Naples, Fla. 40-35--75
29 Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga. 37-38--75
29 Timothy Kim
2008
Rome, Ga. 40-35--75
T
33 Taylor Stevenson
2009
Port Orange, Fla. 36-40--76
33 DJ Waskom
2008
Cumming, Ga. 35-41--76
33 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla. 36-40--76
33 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 40-36--76
33 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 37-39--76
33 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla. 38-38--76
33 Micah Jacobsen
2008
Fernandina Beach, Fla. 41-35--76
33 Mateusz Jedrzejczyk
2009
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 34-42--76
33 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 38-38--76
33 Johnny Widmer
2008
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 38-38--76
T
43 Ville Vaisanen
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 34-43--77
43 Andrew Cho
2010
Howey in The Hills, Fla. 40-37--77
43 Chris Burke
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 37-40--77
43 Richard Campiola
2008
Windham, N.H. 36-41--77
43 Kyle Jorden
2009
Juno Beach, Fla. 40-37--77
43 Hugh Lindstrom
2008
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 38-39--77
T
49 Mark Wilkins
2008
Clearwater, Fla. 40-38--78
49 Chase Adams
2009
Dallas, Texas 37-41--78
49 Brian Benshoof
2008
McKinney, Texas 38-40--78
49 Werlien Prosperie III
2008
Lulling, La. 40-38--78
49 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 38-40--78
T
54 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 41-38--79
54 Jordan Erlewine
2010
Union, Ky. 35-44--79
54 Jeff Hatten
2008
Farmington, Conn. 37-42--79
54 Grant Gaugler III
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 43-36--79
58 Brandon Sanslow
2008
Richmond, Ky. 38-42--80
59 David Hutchinson
2009
Beaver, Pa. 40-42--82
60 Ryan Longo
2008
Ft. Myers, Fla. 38-45--83
T
61 Stewart Hagestad
2009
Newport Beach, Calif. 41-43--84
63 H Halverson
2010
Cape Coral, Fla. 46-41--87
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 35-36--71
2 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 36-37--73
T
3 Melissa Edmonson
2010
Coral Gables, Fla. 38-36--74
3 Nicole Agnello
2009
Longwood, Fla. 38-36--74
T
5 Maria Castellanos
2008
Stuart, Fla. 36-39--75
5 Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 36-39--75
T
7 Tiffany Cheung
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 39-37--76
7 Casey Ann Kennedy
2009
Venice, Fla. 36-40--76
7 Isabel Han
2009
Lake Mary, Fla. 41-35--76
10 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 38-39--77
T
11 Leigh Henderson
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 40-38--78
11 Doris Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 39-39--78
11 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 38-40--78
T
14 Diane Amanti
2008
Lynnfield, Mass. 38-41--79
14 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y. 39-40--79
T
16 Alexandria Buelow
2009
Palm City, Fla. 42-38--80
16 Whitney Johnson
2008
Greenville, N.C. 39-41--80
18 Ashley Mooney
2008
Port St Lucie, Fla. 39-43--82
19 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla. 40-44--84
20 Caroline Park
2007
Oviedo, Fla. 48-38--86
21 Kristen Koonce
2009
Naples, Fla. 47-43--90
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
5. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Target Junior Championship presented by C9
Boys
Total
1
Frankie Capan
218
2
Ben Sigel
219
T
3
Sangmin Park
222
T
3
Christopher Colla
222
Girls
Total
1
Athena Yang
226
T
2
Cameron Lee
227
T
2
Naomi Lee
227
FORE Performance Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Gunnar Doyle
208
2
Ben Reichert
214
3
Evan Katz
217
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Sim
221
2
Amy Matsuoka
225
3
Karen Miyamoto
227
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Tucker Allen
218
2
Charles-Eric Belanger
221
3
Connor Henderson
225
Girls
Total
1
*SiQin Yu
237
T
2
Brittany Park
237
T
2
Maisie Filler
237
AJGA / CJGA Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Karl Vilips
214
2
Fritz Lo
218
T
3
Khan Lee
219
T
3
Charlie Watson
219
Girls
Total
1
Selena Costabile
222
2
Ashley Zagers
225
3
Mimi Chen
227
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.