PALM BEACH GARDENS, Fla. -- First Round results from the Birks & Mayors Junior Championship at Mirasol conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Marshallia Ranch Golf Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6873
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5966

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Justin Dorward
2008
Port St. Lucie, Fla. 32-35--67
1 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 32-35--67
T
3 Blayne Barber
2008
Lake City, Fla. 33-35--68
3 Devin Patel
2008
Celebration, Fla. 32-36--68
3 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla. 33-35--68
T
6 Christopher Carlin
2007
Miramar, Fla. 32-37--69
6 Drew Mathews
2008
Winter Haven, Fla. 33-36--69
T
8 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 35-35--70
8 Connor Arendell
2008
Cape Coral, Fla. 34-36--70
8 Tyler McCumber
2009
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 34-36--70
T
11 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 37-34--71
11 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 36-35--71
11 Bobby Bode
2007
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 34-37--71
11 Connor Barry
2009
Jupiter, Fla. 35-36--71
11 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 35-36--71
T
16 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 36-36--72
16 Brian Fragakis
2009
Royal Palm Beach, Fla. 37-35--72
16 Johnny DelPrete
2007
Palm City, Fla. 35-37--72
16 Chris Piumelli
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 37-35--72
16 Brooks Koepka
2008
Wellington, Fla. 36-36--72
T
22 Kenny Leech
2008
Boca Raton, Fla. 36-37--73
22 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 38-35--73
22 Carl McCauley
2008
Parkland, Fla. 35-38--73
22 Ville Vaisanen
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 33-40--73
22 T.J. Vogel
2009
Cooper City, Fla. 36-37--73
22 Chris Burke
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 38-35--73
22 Ben Vertz
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 36-37--73
T
29 Julian Suri
2009
St. Augustine, Fla. 36-38--74
29 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich. 36-38--74
29 Werlien Prosperie III
2008
Lulling, La. 37-37--74
29 Josh Leppo
2007
Naples, Fla. 38-36--74
29 Brandon Ramirez
2009
Orlando, Fla. 37-37--74
T
34 Kevin Phelan
2009
St. Augustine, Fla. 38-37--75
34 Ian McConnell
2010
Riverview, Fla. 38-37--75
T
36 Christopher Biuso
2008
Tampa, Fla. 38-38--76
36 Gabriel Costa
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 38-38--76
36 Kevin Aylwin
2007
New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 40-36--76
36 John Gregory Joseph
2008
Valdosta, Ga. 37-39--76
36 David Sanders
2009
Mt. Laurel, N.J. 39-37--76
36 Robert Schmidt
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 36-40--76
36 Matt Kocolowski
2009
Apopka, Fla. 41-35--76
T
44 Johnny Widmer
2008
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 39-38--77
44 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 38-39--77
44 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 37-40--77
44 Darren Chapman
2007
Destin, Fla. 38-40--78
48 Mateusz Jedrzejczyk
2009
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 37-41--78
T
49 Alexander Medinis
2008
Ft.Myers, Fla. 38-41--79
49 Sterling Searcy, Jr.
2007
Vero Beach, Fla. 39-40--79
49 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 40-39--79
T
52 Luke Bradford
2008
Lake Forest, Ill. 40-40--80
52 Robert Meador III
2009
Miami Lakes, Fla. 38-42--80
T
54 Drew Baity
2008
Greenwich, Conn. 38-44--82
54 Andres Pumariega
2008
Miami, Fla. 40-42--82
T
56 Kevin Garbizo
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 37-46--83
56 Travis Ralph
2009
Redington Beach, Fla. 39-44--83
56 Robert DeMaio
2007
Weston, Fla. 38-45--83
T
59 Andy Quintero
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 40-44--84
59 Nick Urso
2008
Lake Worth, Fla. 41-43--84
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Vicky Hurst
2008
Melbourne, Fla. 30-36--66
T
2 Sherlyn Popelka
2009
Zurich, Switzerland 32-36--68
2 Elizabeth Alger
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 35-33--68
T
4 Andrea Watts
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 34-35--69
4 Meghan Chapman
2008
Seminole, Fla. 33-36--69
4 Doris Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 35-34--69
7 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 35-35--70
8 Elisa Aoki
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 36-36--72
T
9 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 38-36--74
9 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla. 36-38--74
T
11 Jessica Korda
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 36-39--75
11 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 38-37--75
11 Alexandria Buelow
2009
Palm City, Fla. 39-36--75
14 Maria Castellanos
2008
Stuart, Fla. 39-37--76
T
15 Brianna Coopman
2007
Georgetown, Texas 38-39--77
15 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 39-38--77
15 Alexis Thompson
2013
Coral Springs, Fla. 37-40--77
18 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 38-40--78
T
19 Nicole Agnello
2009
Longwood, Fla. 39-40--79
19 Taylor Collins
2007
Davie, Fla. 36-43--79
19 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla. 36-43--79
T
22 Jennifer Hooper
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 40-40--80
22 Monica Miller
2008
Davie, Fla. 40-40--80
24 Ashley Mooney
2008
Port St Lucie, Fla. 38-44--82
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
2. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Junior hosted by Ocala - Marion Sports Commission
Boys
Total
1
Luis Gerardo Garza
209
2
Austin Hitt
211
T
3
Gabriel Lench
212
T
3
Won Jun Lee
212
T
3
Tyler Bakich
212
Girls
Total
1
Emma Albrecht
215
2
Amy Zhang
217
3
Taylor Tomlinson
222
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Davis Shore
206
2
Oliver Simonsen
207
T
3
Zach Norris
209
T
3
Austin Squires
209
Girls
Total
1
Sophia Schubert
204
2
Angella Then
219
3
Kimberlee Tottori
221
AJGA Junior at Southwind presented by True Temper
Boys
Total
1
Trey Winstead
212
2
Drew Jones
213
T
3
Braden Thornberry
214
T
3
Michael Feagles
214
T
3
Logan Watkins
214
Girls
Total
1
Mia Ayer
215
2
Jiayu Kong
218
3
Olivia Cason
226
Lockton / Samsung Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
218
2
Wells Padgett
219
T
3
Walker Kesterson
221
T
3
Cole Dillon
221
Girls
Total
1
Amy Matsuoka
216
2
Anna Zhou
220
3
Anabelle Chang
221
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior Classic
Boys
Total
1
Joshua Suh
211
T
2
Wocheng Ye
214
T
2
Eric Ghim
214
T
2
Puwit Anupansuebsai
214
Girls
Total
1
Benyapa Niphatsophon
206
2
Clare Amelia Legaspi
209
3
Alyaa Abdulghany
211
AJGA Philadelphia Junior
Boys
Total
1
Isaiah Logue
213
2
Will Bernstein
217
T
3
Davis Lamb
218
T
3
Brent Ito
218
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
231
2
Madelein Herr
235
3
Amy Ding
236
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.