RINGGOLD, Ga. -- Second Round results from the Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at WindStone Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6469
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5966

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 James White
2008
Acworth, Ga. 61-71--132
2 Parker Houston
2008
Greensboro, N.C. 67-67--134
3 Derek Chang
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 69-66--135
4 Michael Lee
2008
Columbus, Ga. 67-70--137
5 Jin Chung
2007
Duluth, Ga. 70-68--138
6 Taylor Floyd
2008
Macon, Ga. 70-69--139
T
7 Clark Palmer
2009
Augusta, Ga. 73-67--140
7 Alex Frankel
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 70-70--140
7 Ethan Tracy
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 69-71--140
7 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 70-70--140
T
11 Austin Cody
2010
North Charleston, S.C. 70-71--141
11 John Solms
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 71-70--141
11 Logan Harrell
2010
Huntersville, N.C. 71-70--141
11 Lee Knox
2008
Augusta, Ga. 69-72--141
T
15 Andrew Heiser
2008
London, Ky. 69-73--142
15 Drew Aimone
2009
Savannah, Ga. 69-73--142
15 Gabe Hyde
2009
Hoover, Ala. 70-72--142
15 Tanner Farr
2007
Kennesaw, Ga. 72-70--142
15 Alex Carpenter
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 74-68--142
T
20 Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga. 74-69--143
20 Jason Millard
2007
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 77-66--143
T
22 Finley Ewing IV
2008
Dallas, Texas 73-71--144
22 Jay Woodward
2009
Bridgeport, W.Va. 73-71--144
22 Seth Reeves
2009
Duluth, Ga. 74-70--144
22 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 71-73--144
T
26 Chase Parker
2009
Augusta, Ga. 71-74--145
26 Daniel Meggs
2008
Charlotte, N.C. 72-73--145
26 Bo Andrews
2009
Raleigh, N.C. 73-72--145
26 Matt Solis
2009
Bettendorf, Iowa 71-74--145
26 Dustin Gosser
2008
Russell Springs, Ky. 71-74--145
26 Ashton Pellicano
2008
Albany, Ga. 76-69--145
26 Will Nixon
2009
Jefferson City, Mo. 70-75--145
T
33 Mason Jacobs
2008
Metropolis, Ill. 73-73--146
33 Drew Ernst
2007
Seneca, S.C. 67-79--146
33 Jeff Rives
2007
Roswell, Ga. 73-73--146
33 Blake Meyrowitz
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 70-76--146
T
37 Franklin Dolan
2008
Augusta, Ga. 76-71--147
37 Michael Smith
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 74-73--147
37 Bobby Wyatt
2010
Mobile, Ala. 72-75--147
T
40 Cory Crump
2008
Peachtree City, Ga. 72-76--148
40 Hunter  Downs
2007
Marietta, Ga. 70-78--148
40 Grant Milner
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 76-72--148
40 T.J. Mitchell
2008
Albany, Ga. 70-78--148
T
44 Dean Hester
2009
Dublin, Ga. 76-73--149
44 Drew Miller
2008
Clarksville, Tenn. 76-73--149
T
46 Nick Cannon
2009
Rossville, Ga. 78-72--150
46 David Haley, Jr.
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 74-76--150
46 Matthew Hatchett
2008
Bremen, Ga. 76-74--150
T
49 John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C. 79-72--151
49 Brent Whitehead
2008
Marietta, Ga. 77-74--151
49 Keith Mitchell
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn. 78-73--151
T
52 Sean Hassell
2010
Walhalla, S.C. 73-79--152
52 Luke Daily
2008
Paducah, Ky. 77-75--152
52 Lee Bedford
2008
Cary, N.C. 72-80--152
T
55 Jordan Lewis
2008
Marion, Ill. 73-80--153
55 Scott Wallace
2008
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 74-79--153
57 Pierce McNamara
2008
Roswell, Ga. 79-75--154
T
58 Hunter Keener
2009
Dalton, Ga. 75-80--155
58 Kyle Cothran
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 80-75--155
60 Hayden Anderson
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 75-81--156
T
61 Robert Burrow
2007
Charlotte, N.C. 80-77--157
61 Bayley Craig
2007
Eatonton, Ga. 78-79--157
61 Daniel Forrest
2008
Marietta, Ga. 80-77--157
T
64 Hunter Howell
2008
Raeford, N.C. 84-75--159
64 Lucas Leibel
2008
Toronto, Ontario 78-81--159
66 Shepherd Archie
2008
Augusta, Ga. 79-81--160
T
67 Chase Sargent
2008
Orlando, Fla. 85-76--161
67 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 78-83--161
69 Martin Tilson
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 75-90--165
70 Tanner Smith
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 81-87--168
-
Max Bichsel
2008
Cranbury, N.J.
74-D Rule 6-6d
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C. 67-69--136
2 Stacey Kim
2009
Columbus, Ga. 69-68--137
3 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga. 71-67--138
4 Brooke Pancake
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 71-69--140
5 Kiara Hayashida
2008
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 70-71--141
6 Marika Lendl
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 73-70--143
7 Amelia Lewis
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 71-73--144
T
8 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 72-73--145
8 Abby Cotter
2008
Noblesville, Ind. 74-71--145
10 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y. 70-76--146
T
11 Katie Burnett
2008
Brunswick, Ga. 75-72--147
11 Alyssa Randolph
2008
Knoxville, Tenn. 76-71--147
13 Hannah Collier
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 74-74--148
T
14 Nikki Koller
2008
Lewisburg, Ky. 77-72--149
14 Brighid Hourihan
2009
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 75-74--149
16 Daniela Lendl
2011
Vero Beach, Fla. 76-74--150
17 Brooke Beeler
2008
Butler, Ill. 77-74--151
18 Natalie Sheary
2007
West Hartford, Conn. 75-77--152
19 Kristin Price
2008
Dandridge, Tenn. 76-77--153
20 Leigh Henderson
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 74-80--154
T
21 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn. 79-76--155
21 Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 75-80--155
23 Louisa Yang
2008
Suwanee, Ga. 80-78--158
24 Rachel Uremovich
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 80-83--163
25 Caroline Prebul
2009
Signal Mountain, Tenn. 82-83--165
26 Betsy Birchall
2009
Birmingham, Ala. 88-79--167
27 Mary Alice Murphy
2010
Lookout Mtn, Tenn. 87-86--173
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.