LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

RINGGOLD, Ga. -- Second Round results from the Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at WindStone Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6469
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5966

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 James White
2008
Acworth, Ga. 61-71--132
2 Parker Houston
2008
Greensboro, N.C. 67-67--134
3 Derek Chang
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 69-66--135
4 Michael Lee
2008
Columbus, Ga. 67-70--137
5 Jin Chung
2007
Duluth, Ga. 70-68--138
6 Taylor Floyd
2008
Macon, Ga. 70-69--139
T
7 Clark Palmer
2009
Augusta, Ga. 73-67--140
7 Alex Frankel
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 70-70--140
7 Ethan Tracy
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 69-71--140
7 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 70-70--140
T
11 John Solms
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 71-70--141
11 Austin Cody
2010
North Charleston, S.C. 70-71--141
11 Lee Knox
2008
Augusta, Ga. 69-72--141
11 Logan Harrell
2010
Huntersville, N.C. 71-70--141
T
15 Gabe Hyde
2009
Hoover, Ala. 70-72--142
15 Andrew Heiser
2008
London, Ky. 69-73--142
15 Drew Aimone
2009
Savannah, Ga. 69-73--142
15 Tanner Farr
2007
Kennesaw, Ga. 72-70--142
15 Alex Carpenter
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 74-68--142
T
20 Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga. 74-69--143
20 Jason Millard
2007
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 77-66--143
T
22 Seth Reeves
2009
Duluth, Ga. 74-70--144
22 Jay Woodward
2009
Bridgeport, W.Va. 73-71--144
22 Finley Ewing IV
2008
Dallas, Texas 73-71--144
22 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 71-73--144
T
26 Bo Andrews
2009
Raleigh, N.C. 73-72--145
26 Chase Parker
2009
Augusta, Ga. 71-74--145
26 Dustin Gosser
2008
Russell Springs, Ky. 71-74--145
26 Will Nixon
2009
Jefferson City, Mo. 70-75--145
26 Ashton Pellicano
2008
Albany, Ga. 76-69--145
26 Matt Solis
2009
Bettendorf, Iowa 71-74--145
26 Daniel Meggs
2008
Charlotte, N.C. 72-73--145
T
33 Drew Ernst
2007
Seneca, S.C. 67-79--146
33 Mason Jacobs
2008
Metropolis, Ill. 73-73--146
33 Jeff Rives
2007
Roswell, Ga. 73-73--146
33 Blake Meyrowitz
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 70-76--146
T
37 Bobby Wyatt
2010
Mobile, Ala. 72-75--147
37 Michael Smith
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 74-73--147
37 Franklin Dolan
2008
Augusta, Ga. 76-71--147
T
40 Cory Crump
2008
Peachtree City, Ga. 72-76--148
40 Grant Milner
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 76-72--148
40 Hunter  Downs
2007
Marietta, Ga. 70-78--148
40 T.J. Mitchell
2008
Albany, Ga. 70-78--148
T
44 Dean Hester
2009
Dublin, Ga. 76-73--149
44 Drew Miller
2008
Clarksville, Tenn. 76-73--149
T
46 Matthew Hatchett
2008
Bremen, Ga. 76-74--150
46 Nick Cannon
2009
Rossville, Ga. 78-72--150
46 David Haley, Jr.
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 74-76--150
T
49 John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C. 79-72--151
49 Keith Mitchell
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn. 78-73--151
49 Brent Whitehead
2008
Marietta, Ga. 77-74--151
T
52 Luke Daily
2008
Paducah, Ky. 77-75--152
52 Sean Hassell
2010
Walhalla, S.C. 73-79--152
52 Lee Bedford
2008
Cary, N.C. 72-80--152
T
55 Scott Wallace
2008
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 74-79--153
55 Jordan Lewis
2008
Marion, Ill. 73-80--153
57 Pierce McNamara
2008
Roswell, Ga. 79-75--154
T
58 Hunter Keener
2009
Dalton, Ga. 75-80--155
58 Kyle Cothran
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 80-75--155
60 Hayden Anderson
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 75-81--156
T
61 Bayley Craig
2007
Eatonton, Ga. 78-79--157
61 Robert Burrow
2007
Charlotte, N.C. 80-77--157
61 Daniel Forrest
2008
Marietta, Ga. 80-77--157
T
64 Hunter Howell
2008
Raeford, N.C. 84-75--159
64 Lucas Leibel
2008
Toronto, Ontario 78-81--159
66 Shepherd Archie
2008
Augusta, Ga. 79-81--160
T
67 Chase Sargent
2008
Orlando, Fla. 85-76--161
67 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 78-83--161
69 Martin Tilson
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 75-90--165
70 Tanner Smith
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 81-87--168
-
Max Bichsel
2008
Cranbury, N.J.
74-D Rule 6-6d
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C. 67-69--136
2 Stacey Kim
2009
Columbus, Ga. 69-68--137
3 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga. 71-67--138
4 Brooke Pancake
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 71-69--140
5 Kiara Hayashida
2008
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 70-71--141
6 Marika Lendl
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 73-70--143
7 Amelia Lewis
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 71-73--144
T
8 Abby Cotter
2008
Noblesville, Ind. 74-71--145
8 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 72-73--145
10 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y. 70-76--146
T
11 Alyssa Randolph
2008
Knoxville, Tenn. 76-71--147
11 Katie Burnett
2008
Brunswick, Ga. 75-72--147
13 Hannah Collier
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 74-74--148
T
14 Brighid Hourihan
2009
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 75-74--149
14 Nikki Koller
2008
Lewisburg, Ky. 77-72--149
16 Daniela Lendl
2011
Vero Beach, Fla. 76-74--150
17 Brooke Beeler
2008
Butler, Ill. 77-74--151
18 Natalie Sheary
2007
West Hartford, Conn. 75-77--152
19 Kristin Price
2008
Dandridge, Tenn. 76-77--153
20 Leigh Henderson
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 74-80--154
T
21 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn. 79-76--155
21 Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 75-80--155
23 Louisa Yang
2008
Suwanee, Ga. 80-78--158
24 Rachel Uremovich
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 80-83--163
25 Caroline Prebul
2009
Signal Mountain, Tenn. 82-83--165
26 Betsy Birchall
2009
Birmingham, Ala. 88-79--167
27 Mary Alice Murphy
2010
Lookout Mtn, Tenn. 87-86--173