RINGGOLD, Ga. -- First Round results from the Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at WindStone Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6469
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5966

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 James White
2008
Acworth, Ga. 32-29--61
T
2 Parker Houston
2008
Greensboro, N.C. 31-36--67
2 Michael Lee
2008
Columbus, Ga. 33-34--67
2 Drew Ernst
2007
Seneca, S.C. 33-34--67
T
5 Ethan Tracy
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 35-34--69
5 Derek Chang
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 35-34--69
5 Andrew Heiser
2008
London, Ky. 34-35--69
5 Drew Aimone
2009
Savannah, Ga. 34-35--69
5 Lee Knox
2008
Augusta, Ga. 35-34--69
T
10 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 36-34--70
10 Hunter  Downs
2007
Marietta, Ga. 34-36--70
10 Will Nixon
2009
Jefferson City, Mo. 36-34--70
10 Blake Meyrowitz
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 37-33--70
10 Austin Cody
2010
North Charleston, S.C. 34-36--70
10 Taylor Floyd
2008
Macon, Ga. 34-36--70
10 Gabe Hyde
2009
Hoover, Ala. 37-33--70
10 Alex Frankel
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 39-31--70
10 Jin Chung
2007
Duluth, Ga. 34-36--70
10 T.J. Mitchell
2008
Albany, Ga. 33-37--70
T
20 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 35-36--71
20 Logan Harrell
2010
Huntersville, N.C. 37-34--71
20 Chase Parker
2009
Augusta, Ga. 36-35--71
20 Matt Solis
2009
Bettendorf, Iowa 37-34--71
20 Dustin Gosser
2008
Russell Springs, Ky. 37-34--71
20 John Solms
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 34-37--71
T
26 Cory Crump
2008
Peachtree City, Ga. 37-35--72
26 Daniel Meggs
2008
Charlotte, N.C. 38-34--72
26 Bobby Wyatt
2010
Mobile, Ala. 35-37--72
26 Lee Bedford
2008
Cary, N.C. 35-37--72
26 Tanner Farr
2007
Kennesaw, Ga. 34-38--72
T
31 Clark Palmer
2009
Augusta, Ga. 37-36--73
31 Finley Ewing IV
2008
Dallas, Texas 38-35--73
31 Jordan Lewis
2008
Marion, Ill. 34-39--73
31 Mason Jacobs
2008
Metropolis, Ill. 38-35--73
31 Sean Hassell
2010
Walhalla, S.C. 39-34--73
31 Jeff Rives
2007
Roswell, Ga. 35-38--73
31 Bo Andrews
2009
Raleigh, N.C. 39-34--73
31 Jay Woodward
2009
Bridgeport, W.Va. 36-37--73
T
39 Seth Reeves
2009
Duluth, Ga. 38-36--74
39 David Haley, Jr.
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 35-39--74
39 Scott Wallace
2008
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 37-37--74
39 Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga. 37-37--74
39 Alex Carpenter
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 37-37--74
39 Michael Smith
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 40-34--74
T
46 Hayden Anderson
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 38-37--75
46 Hunter Keener
2009
Dalton, Ga. 37-38--75
46 Martin Tilson
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 34-41--75
T
49 Grant Milner
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 37-39--76
49 Drew Miller
2008
Clarksville, Tenn. 39-37--76
49 Matthew Hatchett
2008
Bremen, Ga. 37-39--76
49 Ashton Pellicano
2008
Albany, Ga. 34-42--76
49 Dean Hester
2009
Dublin, Ga. 38-38--76
49 Franklin Dolan
2008
Augusta, Ga. 36-40--76
T
55 Brent Whitehead
2008
Marietta, Ga. 40-37--77
55 Luke Daily
2008
Paducah, Ky. 37-40--77
55 Jason Millard
2007
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 36-41--77
T
58 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 40-38--78
58 Bayley Craig
2007
Eatonton, Ga. 38-40--78
58 Nick Cannon
2009
Rossville, Ga. 40-38--78
58 Keith Mitchell
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn. 38-40--78
58 Lucas Leibel
2008
Toronto, Ontario 39-39--78
T
63 Pierce McNamara
2008
Roswell, Ga. 40-39--79
63 John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C. 41-38--79
63 Shepherd Archie
2008
Augusta, Ga. 39-40--79
T
66 Kyle Cothran
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 41-39--80
66 Robert Burrow
2007
Charlotte, N.C. 37-43--80
66 Daniel Forrest
2008
Marietta, Ga. 41-39--80
69 Tanner Smith
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 41-40--81
70 Hunter Howell
2008
Raeford, N.C. 43-41--84
71 Chase Sargent
2008
Orlando, Fla. 47-38--85
-
Max Bichsel
2008
Cranbury, N.J.
74-D Rule 6-6d
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C. 34-33--67
2 Stacey Kim
2009
Columbus, Ga. 34-35--69
T
3 Kiara Hayashida
2008
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 34-36--70
3 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y. 34-36--70
T
5 Amelia Lewis
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 36-35--71
5 Brooke Pancake
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 34-37--71
5 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga. 34-37--71
8 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 38-34--72
9 Marika Lendl
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 37-36--73
T
10 Abby Cotter
2008
Noblesville, Ind. 37-37--74
10 Leigh Henderson
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 37-37--74
10 Hannah Collier
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 38-36--74
T
13 Katie Burnett
2008
Brunswick, Ga. 37-38--75
13 Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 36-39--75
13 Natalie Sheary
2007
West Hartford, Conn. 37-38--75
13 Brighid Hourihan
2009
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 39-36--75
T
17 Kristin Price
2008
Dandridge, Tenn. 37-39--76
17 Alyssa Randolph
2008
Knoxville, Tenn. 40-36--76
17 Daniela Lendl
2011
Vero Beach, Fla. 38-38--76
T
20 Brooke Beeler
2008
Butler, Ill. 39-38--77
20 Nikki Koller
2008
Lewisburg, Ky. 39-38--77
22 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn. 40-39--79
T
23 Rachel Uremovich
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 39-41--80
23 Louisa Yang
2008
Suwanee, Ga. 40-40--80
25 Caroline Prebul
2009
Signal Mountain, Tenn. 42-40--82
26 Mary Alice Murphy
2010
Lookout Mtn, Tenn. 47-40--87
27 Betsy Birchall
2009
Birmingham, Ala. 44-44--88
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.