Fidelity Investments Junior Championship at Richter Park

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ryan Blair
2009
Center Valley, Pa.
33-35--68
2 Sam Weiss
2008
Rye, N.Y.
35-35--70
3 Hunter Stone
2008
South Deerfield, Mass.
30-41--71
T 4 Branden Chicorka
2009
Enfield, Conn.
35-37--72
T 4 David Pastore
2010
Greenwich, Conn.
34-38--72
6 Jonathan Renza
2010
Cortlandt Manor, N.Y.
36-37--73
T 7 Adam Vaccari
2008
Winsted, Conn.
38-36--74
T 7 #Geoff Vartelas
2012
Cromwell, Conn.
36-38--74
T 9 David Brown
2009
Phillipsburg, N.J.
39-36--75
T 9 #Taylor Peck
2010
Westwood, Mass.
36-39--75
T 11 *Matthew Porter
2009
Cortland, N.Y.
38-38--76

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 11 Brian Hughes
2009
Fairfield, Conn.
37-39--76
T 11 Brendan Meagher
2009
Weston, Mass.
38-38--76
T 11 Alan Sereno Rivas
2009
Metepec,
35-41--76
T 11 Charlie Von Arentschildt
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz.
38-38--76
T 16 Mark Alvarez
2008
Pomona, Calif.
42-35--77
T 16 Bryan Barach
2009
Niskayuna, N.Y.
38-39--77
T 16 Crispin Love, Jr.
2009
New Canaan, Conn.
40-37--77
T 16 Ryan Simpson
2011
Mechanicville, N.Y.
40-37--77
T 16 James Smith
2008
Middlebury, Conn.
40-37--77
T 16 Kyle Stucklen
2008
Sayville, N.Y.
40-37--77
T 22 Pierce Dever
2009
Yardley, Pa.
35-43--78
T 22 Thomas Linehan, Jr.
2010
Dansville, N.Y.
41-37--78
T 22 Andrew Reed
2009
Littleton, Mass.
44-34--78
T 22 Chris Wiatr
2011
Woodbury, Conn.
37-41--78
T 22 Philip Winter
2008
Darien, Conn.
40-38--78
T 27 Sam Bernstein
2010
Riverdale, N.Y.
38-41--79
T 27 William Delano
2009
New Canaan, Conn.
39-40--79
T 27 Joshua Goldstein
2008
Liberty, N.Y.
38-41--79
T 27 Minsuk Kim
2009
Los Angeles, Calif.
37-42--79
T 27 John Krpan
2009
Burlington, Ontario
41-38--79
T 27 Cory Muscara
2008
Sayville, N.Y.
38-41--79
T 27 Connor Wentzell
2008
Worcester, Mass.
38-41--79
T 34 Alexander Bermingham
2008
Bedford Hills, N.Y.
41-39--80
T 34 Brad Cadigan
2009
South Weymouth, Mass.
40-40--80
T 34 John Dean
2008
Dedham, Mass.
40-40--80
T 34 Chait Dhariwal
2007
Wesley Hills, N.Y.
38-42--80
T 34 Mark Endres
2009
Bryn Mawr, Pa.
38-42--80
T 34 John Ezekowitz
2009
Princeton, N.J.
40-40--80
T 34 Rafael Guerrero
2008
Caracas, S.C.
44-36--80
T 41 Matthew Cohen
2008
Tenafly, N.J.
41-40--81
T 41 Rob Pepi
2008
Huntington, N.Y.
43-38--81
T 41 Jeffrey Schaller
2009
Kingston, N.Y.
38-43--81
T 41 Stephen Seeler
2008
Victor, N.Y.
40-41--81
T 41 Quin Trigg
2008
Wilmington, Del.
41-40--81
T 46 Siwol Chang
2008
Nesconset, N.Y.
42-40--82
T 46 Michael Furci
2008
Sayville, N.Y.
38-44--82
T 46 David Gosselin
2009
Woburn, Mass.
40-42--82
T 46 Edward Ryan
2008
Winchester, Mass.
39-43--82
T 50 Taylor Griffin
2008
Torrington, Conn.
37-46--83
T 50 Patrick Sheedy
2008
East Amherst, N.Y.
40-43--83
T 50 Richard Sung
2009
Closter, N.J.
38-45--83
T 50 James Tallent
2010
Haverford, Pa.
41-42--83
T 54 Ryan Colatrella
2009
Ridgefield, Conn.
44-40--84
T 54 Brian Czarnecki
2008
Greenwich, Conn.
43-41--84
T 54 Alex DiClemente
2010
Burlington, Conn.
38-46--84
T 54 Manny Tulumaris
2009
Hartford, Conn.
39-45--84
T 58 Steven Albright
2009
Woodstock, Md.
41-44--85
T 58 Hyung Mo Kim
2011
Norwood, N.J.
39-46--85
T 58 Yang Zhao
2008
Bayside, N.Y.
40-45--85
T 61 Robert DeHuff
2008
Coto de Caza, Calif.
43-43--86
T 61 Jordan Nissensohn
2010
Barrington , R.I.
42-44--86
T 61 Ricky Stimets
2009
Paxton, Mass.
43-43--86
T 61 Joseph Suarez
2008
Richmond, Va.
43-43--86
T 65 Vincent Piazza
2008
Hamilton, N.J.
42-45--87
T 65 Harry Russell
2008
Lawrence, N.Y.
45-42--87
T 67 Chas Boggini
2008
South Glastonbury, Conn.
41-47--88
T 67 Suk Ho Kang
2010
Flushing, N.Y.
42-46--88
T 67 Michael Troy
2011
Stamford, Conn.
45-43--88
T 67 Michael Yewdell
2008
Rye Brook, N.Y.
47-41--88
T 71 Patrick Collins
2009
Floral Park, N.Y.
46-44--90
T 71 David Logan
2008
Garden City, N.Y.
45-45--90
73 Lovis Axon
2008
Madison, Conn.
47-45--92
74 DJ Tavera
2009
Bristol, Conn.
46-47--93
75 Charles Knofla
2009
Westport, Conn.
43-51--94
76 Kevin Sung
2013
Closter, N.J.
50-46--96
77 Kieran Cuffley
2009
Stratford, Conn.
47-51--98
78 James Cornell
2009
Millbrook, N.Y.
49-54--103
79 Jake DeLuca
2010
Trumbull, Conn.
57-52--109

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J.
36-35-71
2 Harin Lee
2010
Bayside, N.Y.
38-40-78

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
3 Aurora Kan
2011
Boothwyn, Pa.
41-38--79
4 Sara Jackson
2008
Sound Beach, N.Y.
39-41--80
5 Melanie Kleiner
2009
Callicoon, N.Y.
40-43--83
T 6 Tiffany Cheung
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
44-40--84
T 6 Nara Shin
2008
Avon, Conn.
39-45--84
T 8 Hannah Kim
2010
River Edge, N.J.
41-44--85
T 8 Cortney Tilley
2009
Plaistow, N.H.
44-41--85
T 10 Eunae Jo
2008
Ridgewood, N.J.
44-42--86
T 10 Suzie Lee
2010
East Northport, N.Y.
43-43--86
T 10 Christie Tallent
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
41-45--86
T 13 Taylor Orr
2008
Skillman, N.J.
41-46--87
T 13 Ashley Zambito
2009
Newburgh, N.Y.
42-45--87
T 15 Danielle Lamy
2009
Weston, Conn.
48-43--91
T 15 Kelly Rohrbach
2008
Greenwich, Conn.
45-46--91
17 Brooke Stepanek
2008
Guilford, Conn.
48-44--92
18 Stephanie Frankian
2013
Watertown, Mass.
50-43--93
T 19 Ellie Deluca
2008
New Canaan, Conn.
51-43--94
T 19 Katharine Sharpstone
2009
Skillman, N.J.
46-48--94

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
T
1
Will Chandler
66
T
1
Scott Stevens
66
T
3
Alex Green
67
T
3
William Gordon
67
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
71
T
2
Harmanprit Kaur
72
T
2
Payton Schanen
72
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
Brandon Smith
66
2
Mason Greenberg
68
3
Hunter Hammett
70
Girls
Total
1
Maddie McCrary
71
T
2
Courtney Bryant
72
T
2
Julia Johnson
72
T
2
Kathleen Gallagher
72
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
66
2
Winston Margaritis
67
3
Kyle Covington
68
Girls
Total
T
1
Zijun Yin
70
T
1
Youngin Chun
70
T
3
Sun young Jung
72
T
3
Sara Riascos
72
T
3
Ashley Childers
72
T
3
Athena Yang
72
T
3
Taylor Black
72
T
3
Aubree Jones
72
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
T
1
Glenn Piot
140
T
1
Donnie Trosper
140
T
3
Cameron Michalak
144
T
3
Avery Schneider
144
T
3
Elliott Grayson
144
Girls
Total
T
1
Lexie Toth
147
T
1
Lois Kaye Go
147
3
Sybil Robinson
148
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
67
2
Wells Hooper
68
3
Zach Norris
69
Girls
Total
1
Julia Calbi
70
T
2
Bing Singhsumalee
72
T
2
Jiayu Kong
72
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
68
T
1
Dan Erickson
68
T
3
Davis Holman
69
T
3
Ari Gulugian
69
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
67
2
Morgan Goldstein
70
T
3
Kornkamol Sukaree
71
T
3
RuQing Guan
71
T
3
Sarah Cho
71
T
3
Kelly Lee
71
T
3
Grace Ferrell
71
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.