CorseMax/Philadelphia Runner Junior

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Matthew Sizemore
2009
Richmond, Va.
35-35--70
T 2 Brian Hwang
2008
Hauppauge, N.Y.
38-34--72
T 2 Brandon Meltzer
2009
Melville, N.Y.
37-35--72
T 2 Jonathan Renza
2010
Cortlandt Manor, N.Y.
35-37--72
5 #Mathieu Philie
2009
West Friendship, Md.
36-37--73
T 6 Ryan Blair
2009
Center Valley, Pa.
39-35--74
T 6 Parker Davis
2008
Chadds Ford, Pa.
34-40--74
T 8 Brad Cadigan
2009
South Weymouth, Mass.
34-41--75
T 8 Ben Jessen
2008
Simsbury, Conn.
38-37--75
T 8 #Geoff Vartelas
2012
Cromwell, Conn.
34-41--75
T 8 #Kolya Wheeler
2009
Wilmington, Del.
37-38--75
T 12 #Bryan Barach
2009
Niskayuna, N.Y.
37-39--76
T 12 Joshua Burg
2009
Willow Street, Pa.
38-38--76
T 12 Siwol Chang
2008
Nesconset, N.Y.
39-37--76
T 12 #Eddie Hjerpe
2009
Barrington, R.I.
39-37--76
T 12 #Kyle Niemann
2008
Dunkirk, Md.
41-35--76
T 17 Jesse  Bingaman
2009
Nazareth, Pa.
40-37--77
T 17 Wade Wawner
2009
Virginia Beach, Va.
37-40--77
T 21 *Matthew Cohen
2008
Tenafly, N.J.
42-36--78
T 21 *Christopher Orlando
2008
Broomall, Pa.
36-42--78

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 17 John Herrera
2009
Houston, Texas
40-37--77
T 17 Tyber Lustig
2010
Belle Vernon, Pa.
40-37--77
T 21 Ian Bangor
2010
Moon Township, Pa.
43-35--78
T 21 Alex Frost
2009
Poughquag, N.Y.
42-36--78
T 21 Michael Furci
2008
Sayville, N.Y.
38-40--78
T 21 Ryan McCarthy
2008
Burtonsville, Md.
37-41--78
T 21 Cory Muscara
2008
Sayville, N.Y.
36-42--78
T 21 Robert Pina
2009
Wayne, Pa.
39-39--78
T 21 Alex Pompey
2008
Clarks Summit, Pa.
36-42--78
T 30 Joshua Goldstein
2008
Liberty, N.Y.
38-41--79
T 30 John Mlynarski IV
2008
St. Michaels, Md.
39-40--79
T 30 David Owen
2008
Gibsonia, Pa.
41-38--79
T 30 Malcolm Parrish
2009
Detroit, Mich.
39-40--79
T 30 Bhuvan Potluri
2011
Irvine, Calif.
40-39--79
T 35 Jake O'Connor
2009
West Bloomfield, Mich.
40-40--80
T 35 J. Tommy Tighe
2009
Merion, Pa.
40-40--80
T 35 Charlie Von Arentschildt
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz.
41-39--80
T 38 Derek Baker
2009
Waynesboro, Pa.
40-41--81
T 38 Zachary Herr
2013
New Hope, Pa.
40-41--81
T 38 Michael Kamargo
2008
Bethesda, Md.
37-44--81
T 38 Alexander Kamargo
2008
Bethesda, Md.
42-39--81
T 38 Tommy Mitchell
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
40-41--81
T 38 Matthew Porter
2009
Cortland, N.Y.
41-40--81
T 38 Tom Shin
2009
Moorestown, N.J.
41-40--81
T 45 Doug Marcincin
2008
Bethlehem, Pa.
39-43--82
T 45 Jordan Meltzer
2009
Melville, N.Y.
38-44--82
T 45 Vincent Piazza
2008
Hamilton, N.J.
40-42--82
T 45 Curtis  Smith
2008
Cranbury, N.J.
41-41--82
T 45 Mathieu Spence-Godin
2008
Newtown Square, Pa.
38-44--82
T 50 Chris Ceconi
2009
Vienna, Va.
40-43--83
T 50 Scott Kalamar
2009
Bethlehem, Pa.
37-46--83
T 50 Christopher Kuber
2008
Garden City, N.Y.
42-41--83
T 50 Michael McCarthy
2009
Tolland, Conn.
40-43--83
T 50 Philippe Panico
2009
Boston, Mass.
45-38--83
T 50 Michael Werenski
2013
South Hadley, Mass.
37-46--83
T 50 Robert Williams, Jr.
2008
Harrison, N.Y.
41-42--83
T 57 Jonathan Bichsel
2008
Cranbury, N.J.
41-43--84
T 57 Kyle Fardelmann
2008
Washington, N.J.
40-44--84
T 57 Andrew Mlynarski
2011
St. Michaels, Md.
38-46--84
T 60 Scott Abramson
2008
Westport, Conn.
43-42--85
T 60 Eric Chipin
2008
Pennington, N.J.
42-43--85
T 60 John Ezekowitz
2009
Princeton, N.J.
41-44--85
T 60 Bobby Krueger
2010
Denville, N.J.
41-44--85
T 64 Nick  Bellisario
2008
Wayne, Pa.
41-45--86
T 64 Kyle Wheeler
2009
Sparks, Md.
45-41--86
T 66 Dan McCrudden
2010
Lancaster, Pa.
46-41--87
T 66 Zack Vacovsky
2008
Phoenix, Md.
44-43--87
T 68 Ryan Colatrella
2009
Ridgefield, Conn.
43-45--88
T 68 Harry Russell
2008
Lawrence, N.Y.
45-43--88
T 68 Richard Sung
2009
Closter, N.J.
45-43--88
T 71 Sean Hogan
2009
Moorestown, N.J.
45-44--89
73 David Gosselin
2009
Woburn, Mass.
39-51--90
74 Tyler Yearley
2008
Newtown, Pa.
47-45--92
T 75 Zachary Bereznak
2010
Chester Springs, Pa.
48-45--93
T 75 Austin Song
2008
Hudson, Ohio
46-47--93
77 Andrew Cain
2009
Mays Landing, N.J.
47-47--94
78 Kunal Bansal
2008
Reston, Va.
44-53--97

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Laura Hildebrandt
2008
Ancaster, Ontario
38-39-77
T 1 Alli Weaver
2009
Lititz, Pa.
39-38-77
T 3 #Sara Jackson
2008
Sound Beach, N.Y.
39-39-78
T 3 Emily Linn
2008
Englewood, N.J.
37-41-78
T 5 Jacqueline Calamaro
2010
Newtown Square, Pa.
39-41-80
T 5 Taylor Orr
2008
Skillman, N.J.
37-43-80

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 7 Jacqueline Evans
2008
Wayne, Pa.
40-42--82
T 7 Stani Schiavone
2011
Bangor, Pa.
40-42--82
T 7 Michelle Winkler
2008
East Granby, Conn.
41-41--82
10 Whitney Johnson
2008
Greenville, N.C.
40-43--83
11 Suh Hwang
2008
Ellicott City, Md.
43-41--84
12 Christina Hall
2008
Wall, N.J.
43-42--85
13 Samantha Arena
2011
Lansdale, Pa.
42-44--86
14 Sage Roth
2008
Millersville, Md.
44-44--88
T 15 Chelsea Pezzola
2010
Bradenton, Fla.
41-49--90
T 15 Christina Vosters
2010
Bethany Beach, Del.
44-46--90
17 Viktoria Lager
2011
Longboat Key, Fla.
43-48--91
18 Courtney Kordes
2009
Natrona Heights, Pa.
50-42--92
19 Gabriella DiMarco
2011
West Chester, Pa.
47-46--93
20 Katharine Sharpstone
2009
Skillman, N.J.
46-50--96

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austen Truslow
New Smyrna Beach, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
E-Z-GO Vaughn Taylor Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
S.M. Lee
211
2
Gabriel Lench
213
T
3
Chase Ibbotson
214
T
3
Jake DeZoort
214
T
3
Jake Milanowski
214
Girls
Total
1
Carly Burkhardt
218
2
Natalie Srinivasan
223
3
Yunjie Zhang
224
AJGA Huntsville Junior
Boys
Total
1
Patrick Martin
200
2
Vasili Kartos
215
3
Peyton Wilhoit
216
Girls
Total
1
Maddie Rose Hamilton
222
2
Lauren Gros
223
T
3
Abigail Heck
224
T
3
Micheala Williams
224
Aaron's / Bob Estes Abilene Junior
Boys
Total
1
Jose Cervantes
166
2
McClure Meissner
169
T
3
Drew Jones
172
T
3
Fernando Lopez Butron
172
T
3
Carson Seals
172
Girls
Total
1
Sol Lee
173
T
2
Julie Houston
177
T
2
Binny Lee
177
Midwest Junior Players Championship
Boys
Total
1
Matthew Walker
214
2
Trent Wallace
217
T
3
Mike Lee
219
T
3
Ian Kelsey
219
T
3
Daniel Hudson
219
Girls
Total
1
Heather Ciskowski
225
2
Allyson Geer
226
3
Dana Gattone
228
New Era Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Michael VanDerLaan
213
2
Ben Reichert
216
3
Matt Hutchins
218
Girls
Total
1
Katie Kim
218
2
Maren Cipolla
220
T
3
Chelsea Dantonio
226
T
3
Eun-Won Park
226
AJGA Junior at Serrano
Boys
Total
1
Alexander Lee
206
2
Brandon Wu
210
3
Robert Briggs
211
Girls
Total
1
Anna Zhou
214
2
Allisen Corpuz
216
3
Kelsey Ulep
217
Midwest Junior Players Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Harrison Ott
216
2
Reese Ramsey
218
3
Alex Jamieson
221
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Beaudreau
229
2
Mariah Smith
232
3
Naomi Lee
233
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.