AJGA Rhode Island Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Joshua Briere
2009
Newport , Vt.
35-34--69
T 2 Branden Chicorka
2009
Enfield, Conn.
36-34--70
T 2 Jon Lussier
2007
Barton, Vt.
36-34--70
T 2 Kyle Stucklen
2008
Sayville, N.Y.
36-34--70
T 2 Manny Tulumaris
2009
Hartford, Conn.
36-34--70
6 Connor Wentzell
2008
Worcester, Mass.
36-35--71
T 7 Joshua Salah
2009
Gloucester, Mass.
36-36--72
T 7 Ian Thimble
2009
Hyde Park, Mass.
36-36--72
T 7 Jake Wagman
2008
Toronto, Ontario
35-37--72
T 10 Patrick Gocklin
2008
Manchester, N.H.
37-36--73
T 10 #Kyle Kszepka
2009
Wilbraham, Mass.
37-36--73
T 12 *Kyle Fardelmann
2008
Washington, N.J.
41-33--74

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 12 Anthony DiLisio
2008
Swampscott, Mass.
38-36--74
T 12 Bradley Kushner
2009
Mendham, N.J.
36-38--74
T 12 Edward Ryan
2008
Winchester, Mass.
40-34--74
T 12 Kevin Shea
2008
Quincy, Mass.
38-36--74
T 12 Geoff Vartelas
2012
Cromwell, Conn.
39-35--74
T 18 Brad Cadigan
2009
South Weymouth, Mass.
36-39--75
T 18 Nick Harris
2008
Marlborough, Mass.
37-38--75
T 18 Michael McCarthy
2009
Tolland, Conn.
37-38--75
T 18 Taylor Peck
2010
Westwood, Mass.
37-38--75
T 18 Tom Shin
2009
Moorestown, N.J.
38-37--75
T 18 Richard Sung
2009
Closter, N.J.
40-35--75
T 18 Nicholas Torrance
2010
East Lyme, Conn.
39-36--75
T 25 David Gosselin
2009
Woburn, Mass.
38-38--76
T 25 Stephen Kozlowski
2008
Meredith, N.H.
39-37--76
T 25 John Szmyd
2007
Rye, N.H.
37-39--76
T 28 Alexander Bermingham
2008
Bedford Hills, N.Y.
41-36--77
T 28 Parker Bova
2010
Avon, Conn.
39-38--77
T 28 Siwol Chang
2008
Nesconset, N.Y.
39-38--77
T 28 Brian Engstrom
2011
Branford, Conn.
39-38--77
T 28 Bobby Fox
2007
Westerly, R.I.
39-38--77
T 28 Jeff Hatten
2008
Farmington, Conn.
41-36--77
T 28 Casey Komline
2010
Dorset, Vt.
39-38--77
T 28 Jordan Nissensohn
2010
Barrington , R.I.
39-38--77
T 28 Philippe Panico
2009
Boston, Mass.
40-37--77
T 28 Julian Phan
2010
Needham, Mass.
42-35--77
T 38 Scott Abramson
2008
Westport, Conn.
37-41--78
T 38 Garrett Fitzgerald
2009
Arlington, Va.
35-43--78
T 38 Leif Jacobsen
2008
Milton, Mass.
39-39--78
T 38 Brendan Meagher
2009
Weston, Mass.
39-39--78
T 38 Christopher Melvin
2010
Medfield, Mass.
39-39--78
T 38 Harry Russell
2008
Lawrence, N.Y.
41-37--78
T 44 Ryan Coughlin
2008
Rye, N.Y.
40-39--79
T 44 Andrew Lichtenauer
2008
Harrison, N.Y.
39-40--79
T 44 Edward McQuiston
2011
Amherst, Mass.
38-41--79
T 44 Michael Mullavey
2008
Dunstable, Mass.
39-40--79
T 44 Scott Rubzin
2009
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.
37-42--79
T 44 Kolya Wheeler
2009
Wilmington, Del.
39-40--79
T 44 Peter White
2009
Weston, Mass.
41-38--79
T 51 Alex Frost
2009
Poughquag, N.Y.
42-38--80
T 51 Eddie Hjerpe
2009
Barrington, R.I.
40-40--80
T 53 Ryan Homola
2008
Amityville, N.Y.
42-39--81
T 53 David Logan
2008
Garden City, N.Y.
39-42--81
T 53 Thomas Mally
2009
Boca Raton, Fla.
42-39--81
T 53 Stephen Quillinan
2009
West Sand Lake, N.Y.
42-39--81
T 57 Bryan Barach
2009
Niskayuna, N.Y.
45-37--82
T 57 Max Cahn
2009
Nyack, N.Y.
41-41--82
T 57 Patrick Collins
2009
Floral Park, N.Y.
39-43--82
T 60 Michael Carr
2010
Sayville, N.Y.
44-39--83
T 60 Ryan Colatrella
2009
Ridgefield, Conn.
41-42--83
T 60 Ryan Prinzo
2009
Glenmont, N.Y.
39-44--83
T 60 Andrew Reed
2009
Littleton, Mass.
43-40--83
T 60 Noah Walker
2011
Norwell, Mass.
40-43--83
T 65 Lovis Axon
2008
Madison, Conn.
42-42--84
T 65 David James
2008
Warren, Mich.
46-38--84
T 67 Alex DiClemente
2010
Burlington, Conn.
40-45--85
T 67 Brandon Meltzer
2009
Melville, N.Y.
41-44--85
T 67 Tim Noschese
2009
Medfield, Mass.
42-43--85
T 67 Marshall Stock
2009
Wilton, Conn.
42-43--85
T 71 Colin Buckley
2011
Duxbury, Mass.
43-43--86
T 71 Patrick  Donnelly
2008
Garden City, N.Y.
43-43--86
T 71 Michael Kenny
2008
South Hamilton, Mass.
43-43--86
T 74 James Bologna, Jr.
2009
Albany, N.Y.
42-45--87
T 74 Hyung Mo Kim
2011
Norwood, N.J.
45-42--87
T 74 Wyatt Sparks
2009
Bronxville, N.Y.
42-45--87
77 Kurt Brey
2010
Farmingdale, N.Y.
44-45--89
78 George Chang
2008
Mineola, N.Y.
56-46--102

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Tiffany Cheung
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
37-36-73
2 Lynda Kwon
2008
North Wales, Pa.
39-40-79
3 Alexandra Lipa
2009
Birmingham, Mich.
39-41-80

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 Taylor Orr
2008
Skillman, N.J.
40-41--81
5 Juliet Vongphoumy
2011
Providence, R.I.
38-44--82
T 6 Diane Amanti
2008
Lynnfield, Mass.
44-39--83
T 6 Cristina McQuiston
2011
Amherst, Mass.
41-42--83
T 6 Dani Mullin
2008
West Islip, N.Y.
44-39--83
9 Stephanie Frankian
2013
Watertown, Mass.
46-38--84
10 Lauren Eom
2010
San Jose, Calif.
41-45--86
11 Mariel Curran
2010
St. James, N.Y.
43-46--89
T 12 Monica Chow
2012
Newton, Mass.
46-46--92
T 12 Alexandra Dunn
2009
Lexington, Mass.
43-49--92
14 Danielle Lamy
2009
Weston, Conn.
45-51--96
15 Alexandra Galgano
2008
Garden City, N.Y.
49-50--99
16 Kimberly Greenwood
2008
Greenland, N.H.
50-50--100
17 Andie Savel
2010
Sudbury, Mass.
48-53--101
18 Lauren Moskowitz
2008
Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y.
48-65--113
19 Amy McDermott
2009
Watertown, Mass.
58-59--117

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Polo Golf Junior Classic
Boys
Total
T
1
Sam Horsfield
68
T
1
Cameron Young
68
T
1
Jorge Garcia
68
Girls
Total
T
1
Ana Paula Valdes
69
T
1
Robynn Ree
69
T
3
Katharine Patrick
70
T
3
Hannah O'Sullivan
70
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.