TEE UP Junior Challenge

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Macgregor Hoobery
2011
Santa Maria, Calif.
32-36--68
T 2 #Joshua Crowder
2009
Murrieta, Calif.
35-34--69
T 2 JP Park
2009
Fullerton, Calif.
34-35--69
T 4 Robert Nicanor
2008
San Diego, Calif.
35-35--70
T 4 Julian Ramirez
2008
Brea, Calif.
35-35--70
T 6 David Caplinger
2008
Indio, Calif.
34-37--71
T 6 Chris Capo
2010
Woodland Hills, Calif.
36-35--71
T 6 #Bou-An Fujieki
2010
Honolulu, Hawaii
36-35--71
T 6 Trevor Guthrie
2008
Fresno, Calif.
36-35--71
T 6 Eugene Lee
2008
Murrieta, Calif.
35-36--71
T 6 Wayne Yoon
2008
Carson, Calif.
37-34--71

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 6 Alexander Choi
2008
Beverly Hills, Calif.
35-36--71
T 6 Ryan Niu
2010
Pleasanton, Calif.
34-37--71
T 6 Benny Santa Maria
2008
Orange, Calif.
35-36--71
T 15 Mark Alvarez
2008
Pomona, Calif.
36-36--72
T 15 Troy Basmajian
2008
Manhattan Beach, Calif.
35-37--72
T 15 Raymond Gerow
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif.
37-35--72
T 15 Joshua Granger
2009
Monrovia, Calif.
36-36--72
T 15 Reid Hutchinson
2008
Encinitas, Calif.
37-35--72
T 15 Christopher Rendler
2007
Manhattan Beach, Calif.
37-35--72
T 21 John Caballero
2008
Santa Fe Springs, Calif.
39-34--73
T 21 Raymond Ho
2009
Cerritos, Calif.
34-39--73
T 21 Jae Lee
2008
Cerritos, Calif.
41-32--73
T 21 Nick Lerner
2008
Playa del Rey, Calif.
34-39--73
T 21 Paul Lim
2010
La Quinta, Calif.
36-37--73
T 21 Jeffrey Wells
2010
Redondo Beach, Calif.
37-36--73
T 27 Bodin Bhanaraksa
2008
Chino, Calif.
37-37--74
T 27 Diwen Chen
2009
Coto De Caza, Calif.
40-34--74
T 27 Alvin Cheung
2008
La Quinta, Calif.
37-37--74
T 27 Robert DeHuff
2008
Coto de Caza, Calif.
36-38--74
T 27 Richard Durham
2008
Holladay, Utah
37-37--74
T 27 Marco Fortades
2010
Glendale, Calif.
35-39--74
T 27 John Young Kim
2010
Los Alamitos, Calif.
38-36--74
T 27 David Liebhart
2008
Chino Hills, Calif.
37-37--74
T 27 Blake Parker
2007
Placentia, Calif.
37-37--74
T 27 Jason Saengow
2008
Cypress, Calif.
36-38--74
T 27 Teddy Schrier
2008
Merced, Calif.
38-36--74
T 27 Brandon Van Goethen
2008
Huntington Beach, Calif.
33-41--74
T 39 Crescencio Ancheta III
2010
Lancaster, Calif.
37-38--75
T 39 Quan Bui
2008
Poway, Calif.
39-36--75
T 39 Alex Bungert
2010
Orange, Calif.
38-37--75
T 39 Yi Keun Chang
2012
Walnut, Calif.
37-38--75
T 39 Brent Duclos
2008
Moorpark, Calif.
39-36--75
T 39 Jeffrey Hsiao
2009
San Diego, Calif.
39-36--75
T 39 Lion Kang
2008
Irvine, Calif.
37-38--75
T 39 Jake Katz
2010
Thousand Oaks, Calif.
36-39--75
T 39 Jay Lim
2011
La Canada, Calif.
34-41--75
T 39 Bobby McCracken
2008
Sparks, Nev.
39-36--75
T 39 Kyle Owen
2008
Eugene, Ore.
38-37--75
T 39 Bhuvan Potluri
2011
Irvine, Calif.
39-36--75
T 39 Will Thurman
2009
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
38-37--75
T 39 Arnold Yoon
2009
Buena Park, Calif.
39-36--75
T 53 Tanner Diaz
2009
Valencia, Calif.
40-36--76
T 53 Seong Kim
2010
Murrieta, Calif.
39-37--76
T 53 Mac Kimura
2010
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif.
39-37--76
T 53 Caleb Malcolm
2009
Riverside, Calif.
37-39--76
T 57 Andrew Cho
2012
La Crescenta, Calif.
40-37--77
T 57 Perrie Garcia
2007
Eagle Rock, Calif.
38-39--77
T 57 Taylor Levin
2008
Valencia, Calif.
40-37--77
T 57 Grant Myers
2010
Laguna Niguel, Calif.
36-41--77
T 57 Johnny Partridge
2008
Belvedere, Calif.
40-37--77
T 62 Johnathan Christensen
2009
San Clemente, Calif.
39-39--78
T 62 Ben Howard
2008
Oak Park, Calif.
39-39--78
T 62 Minsuk Kim
2009
Los Angeles, Calif.
37-41--78
T 62 Anthony Kim
2010
Cerritos, Calif.
39-39--78
T 62 Michael Liu
2008
Tustin, Calif.
36-42--78
T 62 Tyler Pendray
2009
Brea, Calif.
40-38--78
T 62 Fletcher Sams
2008
La Canada, Calif.
39-39--78
T 62 James Taylor
2010
Santa Ana, Calif.
40-38--78
T 70 Jeff Galloway
2008
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif.
37-42--79
T 70 Trevor Portiz
2010
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif.
40-39--79
T 70 Kevin Santos
2009
Thousand Oaks, Calif.
40-39--79
T 70 Charles Windon
2009
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif.
41-38--79
T 74 C.J. Paek
2011
Fullerton, Calif.
38-42--80
T 74 Collin Wheeler
2009
Santa Clarita, Calif.
41-39--80
T 76 Greg Bumstead
2008
Chino Hills, Calif.
41-40--81
T 76 Ryan McQueen
2008
Carlsbad, Calif.
41-40--81
78 Robert Handy
2007
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.
45-46--91
79 Kevin Cabori
2008
Anaheim Hills, Calif.
43-50--93
80 Zachary Kano
2010
Redondo Beach, Calif.
50-46--96

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Bethany Glassford
2008
Henderson, Nev.
37-38-75
T 1 Tiffany Koyano
2009
Rowland Heights , Calif.
37-38-75

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
3 Samantha Martin
2012
Los Angeles, Calif.
37-39--76
T 4 Esther Lee
2013
Norwalk, Calif.
38-39--77
T 4 Blair Lewis
2011
La Mesa, Calif.
38-39--77
T 4 Grace Nam
2008
Canyon Country, Calif.
40-37--77
T 4 Kristina Nhim
2010
Buena Park, Calif.
39-38--77
T 8 Clair Choo
2009
Los Angeles, Calif.
40-38--78
T 8 Denyse Neville
2008
Riverside, Calif.
39-39--78
10 Michele Chun
2011
Torrance, Calif.
40-39--79
11 Micala Mendoza
2009
Yorba Linda, Calif.
39-41--80
12 Lady Samson
2008
Valencia, Calif.
38-43--81
T 13 Alexandra Borcherts
2008
Las Vegas, Nev.
41-41--82
T 13 Rachel Kim
2010
Diamond Bar , Calif.
41-41--82
T 13 Monica Petchakan
2011
Encino, Calif.
41-41--82
16 Monica Villarreal
2008
Yorba Linda, Calif.
38-46--84
17 Laura Fitzsimmons
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
44-42--86
18 Cambria Winding
2010
Pacific Palisades, Calif.
52-51--103

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.