Fidelity Investments Stars of Texas Junior

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Steffan Schmieding
2007
Austin, Texas
33-37--70
2 Miles Hindsman
2008
Austin, Texas
36-36--72
3 #Edward DeVane III
2010
San Antonio, Texas
34-39--73
T 4 Thomas Birdsey
2010
Trophy Club, Texas
37-37--74
T 4 #Chris Contreras
2010
San Antonio, Texas
36-38--74
T 6 John Duke Hudson
2009
Sonora, Texas
37-38--75
T 6 #Taylor Mihok
2012
Aledo, Texas
36-39--75
T 6 Austin Phillips
2008
Fort Worth, Texas
38-37--75
T 6 Kyle Robbins
2007
Southlake, Texas
36-39--75
T 6 #Brian Smith
2010
Corpus Christi, Texas
40-35--75
T 11 #Zachary Collings
2010
Fort Worth, Texas
36-40--76
T 11 #Marcos Martinez
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
38-38--76
T 11 Brandon Pederson
2011
Austin, Texas
37-39--76
T 11 Garrett Velarde
2008
Houston, Texas
38-38--76
T 15 *Sarosh Adi
2011
Frisco, Texas
37-40--77
T 15 *Mitchell Griffin
2009
Driftwood, Texas
38-39--77
T 15 *Andrew Rollins
2008
Round Rock, Texas
39-38--77

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 15 Ricky Li
2010
McKinney, Texas
37-40--77
T 15 Tim Mitchell
2009
Austin, Texas
39-38--77
T 20 Ben Bankhead
2010
McKinney, Texas
39-39--78
T 20 Robert Belz
2008
San Antonio, Texas
40-38--78
T 20 Patrick Burke
2009
Houston, Texas
37-41--78
T 20 Jimmy Elliott
2009
Katy, Texas
40-38--78
T 20 Garett Fisher
2009
Keller, Texas
39-39--78
T 20 Adam Haley
2008
Edinburg, Texas
41-37--78
T 20 Hudson Hansard
2009
Austin, Texas
39-39--78
T 20 Quinn Kauffman
2008
Colleyville, Texas
37-41--78
T 20 Justin Lavine
2008
Sugar Land, Texas
37-41--78
T 20 Matthew Seligmann
2009
Houston, Texas
41-37--78
T 20 David Shin
2007
Desoto, Texas
38-40--78
T 20 Grady Shropshire
2008
Fort Worth, Texas
38-40--78
T 20 Henry Todd
2011
Trophy Club, Texas
38-40--78
T 33 Robert Gibson
2008
San Antonio, Texas
41-38--79
T 33 Parker Hensley
2010
San Antonio, Texas
36-43--79
T 33 Brad Lyle
2009
Richardson, Texas
41-38--79
T 33 Brian Swanson
2009
Katy, Texas
41-38--79
T 33 Ben Troester
2009
Boerne, Texas
40-39--79
T 38 Robby Apfel
2008
Highland Village, Texas
38-42--80
T 38 Barrett Ball
2007
Austin, Texas
38-42--80
T 38 Alejandro Flores
2009
San Antonio, Texas
39-41--80
T 38 Kay Jang
2010
College Station, Texas
43-37--80
T 38 Trey Oswald
2008
Archer City, Texas
41-39--80
T 43 Randall Rodgers
2008
Castroville, Texas
42-39--81
T 43 Tyler Thompson
2009
Katy, Texas
37-44--81
T 45 Andrew Carreon
2010
San Antonio, Texas
40-42--82
T 45 James Clingman
2009
San Antonio, Texas
41-41--82
T 45 Brax McCarthy
2010
Fort Worth, Texas
41-41--82
T 48 William Estes
2010
Tyler, Texas
43-40--83
T 48 John Herrera
2009
Houston, Texas
46-37--83
T 48 Aneil Patel
2010
Austin, Texas
44-39--83
T 48 Connor Riley
2008
Scottsdale, Ariz.
39-44--83
T 48 Patrick Shanahan
2007
Austin, Texas
40-43--83
T 48 Kevin VandenHeuvel
2009
Houston, Texas
41-42--83
T 54 Philip Colwell
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
46-38--84
T 54 Curtis Donahoe
2009
League City, Texas
41-43--84
T 54 Hunter Gathright
2010
San Antonio, Texas
39-45--84
T 57 Austin Galván
2009
San Antonio, Texas
42-43--85
T 57 Chris Han
2011
Carrollton, Texas
44-41--85
T 57 Judson Keel
2009
Houston, Texas
46-39--85
T 57 Hayden McClelland
2009
Olney, Texas
44-41--85
T 57 Matthew Pacholczyk
2009
San Antonio, Texas
40-45--85
T 57 Mickey Syrquin
2009
Dallas, Texas
45-40--85
T 63 Ari Bollinger
2009
Tyler, Texas
42-44--86
T 63 Lee Brimberry
2009
San Marcos, Texas
43-43--86
T 63 Greg Lanehart
2009
Austin, Texas
44-42--86
T 63 Patrick McCormick
2008
Weston, Fla.
45-41--86
T 63 Samuel Thompson
2007
Utopia, Texas
43-43--86
T 68 Tommy Armour IV
2008
Cincinnati, Ohio
47-40--87
T 68 Robert Davis
2009
San Antonio, Texas
38-49--87
T 68 Kevin Kennedy
2010
Phoenix, Ariz.
47-40--87
T 68 Keegan Mills
2009
Baton Rouge, La.
43-44--87
T 68 Scott Newton
2009
Carrollton, Texas
45-42--87
T 73 Adam Colwell
2011
The Woodlands, Texas
45-44--89
T 73 Kevin McArthur
2009
Houston, Texas
44-45--89
T 73 Jon Sanfelippo
2008
Tyler, Texas
45-44--89
76 Basey Swearingen
2008
Nacogdoches, Texas
44-46--90
77 Grant Gresham
2009
Henderson, Texas
45-46--91
78 Michael Koetting
2009
San Antonio, Texas
48-44--92
79 Matthew Gallardo
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
45-49--94
80 Miles Hutchens
2010
Houston, Texas
50-47--97

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jacy Benites
2009
Austin, Texas
35-41-76
T 2 #Casey Grice
2010
College Station, Texas
38-39-77
T 2 Katelyn Sepmoree
2009
Tyler, Texas
38-39-77
4 Elizabeth Wendt
2007
Houston, Texas
39-40-79
5 Jessica Borth
2009
San Antonio, Texas
40-40-80
7 Alexandra Rossi
2012
Austin, Texas
42-41-83

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
6 Erin Jang
2010
College Station, Texas
38-43--81
T 8 Shelby Hardy
2009
San Saba, Texas
39-45--84
T 8 Rachel Mulkey
2011
Flower Mound, Texas
41-43--84
10 Christine Lin
2012
Austin, Texas
42-43--85
T 11 Brittany Beckett
2008
Mansfield, Texas
42-44--86
T 11 Mary Larsh
2009
Edmond, Okla.
44-42--86
T 11 Taylor Lopez
2008
Plano, Texas
44-42--86
14 Aly Smith
2009
Houston, Texas
45-42--87
T 15 Kelly Gonyea
2010
Harker Heights, Texas
43-46--89
T 15 Stephanie Scholer
2009
Dallas, Texas
46-43--89
17 Jenna Stene
2009
Austin, Texas
47-45--92
18 Tiffany Morin
2008
San Antonio, Texas
48-45--93
19 Sandra Lee
2012
San Antonio, Texas
52-47--99

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lilia Vu
139
2
Kelly Whaley
142
T
3
Lauren Stephenson
143
T
3
Kathleen Scavo
143
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.