Randy Wise Junior Open

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Scott Blosser
2008
Upper Arlington, Ohio
33-36--69
T 2 #Zachary Bates
2009
Chagrin Falls, Ohio
35-35--70
T 2 Joey Garber
2010
Petoskey, Mich.
33-37--70
T 4 Barrett Kelpin
2008
Kalamazoo, Mich.
36-35--71
T 4 David Wien
2008
Orange Village, Ohio
36-35--71
T 6 Alex Bennett
2008
Rochester, Mich.
37-35--72
T 6 David James
2008
Warren, Mich.
36-36--72
T 6 Sheldon Keyte
2009
Portage, Mich.
38-34--72
T 6 #Timothy Shield
2008
Grosse Pointe Park, Mich.
38-34--72
T 10 *Scott Busch
2008
West Lafayette, Ind.
36-37--73
T 10 *Jae Han Chun
2008
Ansung-city,
36-37--73
T 10 *Ben Peacock
2009
Caledonia, Mich.
37-36--73
T 10 *Nicholas Prokop
2008
Novi, Mich.
38-35--73

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 10 Reed Black
2007
Frankenmuth, Mich.
35-38--73
T 15 Jared Dalga
2010
Grand Rapids, Mich.
37-37--74
T 15 Jonathan Price
2009
Dublin, Ohio
40-34--74
T 17 Steven Barbour
2010
East Grand Rapids, Mich.
36-39--75
T 17 Sam Core
2009
Chagrin Falls, Ohio
35-40--75
T 17 Aaron Ebert
2008
Huron, Ohio
36-39--75
T 17 Nick Helser
2008
Lancaster, Ohio
36-39--75
T 17 Tommy Ronk
2009
Clarkston, Mich.
39-36--75
T 22 Gus Frederick
2007
Coopersburg, Pa.
36-40--76
T 22 J. Erik Hearnes
2009
Mayflower, Ark.
36-40--76
T 22 Matthew Howton
2008
Palestine, Ark.
39-37--76
T 22 Anthony Pino
2009
Grand Rapids, Mich.
39-37--76
T 22 Greg Smith
2009
Commerce Twp, Mich.
40-36--76
T 22 Luke Sniegowski
2008
Ludington, Mich.
38-38--76
T 28 Alexander Bernstein
2010
Northville, Mich.
40-37--77
T 28 Connor Cronkhite
2009
Fairview, Pa.
38-39--77
T 28 Matthew Felsenfeld
2010
West Bloomfield, Mich.
38-39--77
T 28 Chris Holsinger
2009
Tequesta, Fla.
39-38--77
T 28 Andrew Rust
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
40-37--77
T 28 James Vandewalle
2008
Columbus, Ohio
38-39--77
T 28 Alexander Zanetti
2009
Northville, Mich.
36-41--77
T 35 Ryan Alger
2009
Livonia, Mich.
41-37--78
T 35 Jordan Fairbanks
2007
North Muskegon, Mich.
43-35--78
T 35 Nathan MacMaster
2009
Reynoldsburg, Ohio
42-36--78
T 35 Paul Nirenberg
2008
West Bloomfield, Mich.
38-40--78
T 35 Jake O'Connor
2009
West Bloomfield, Mich.
43-35--78
T 35 Casey Olsen
2009
Okemos, Mich.
38-40--78
T 35 Malcolm Parrish
2009
Detroit, Mich.
39-39--78
T 35 Travis Peitz
2007
Fenton, Mich.
39-39--78
T 35 John Robenalt
2008
Upper Arlington, Ohio
38-40--78
T 35 Clayton Straker
2008
Columbus, Ohio
36-42--78
T 45 Matthew Alessi
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
41-38--79
T 45 AJ Cadamagnani
2010
Athens, Ohio
43-36--79
T 45 Chris Ellinghausen
2007
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
39-40--79
T 45 Sean Fox
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
40-39--79
T 45 Trevor Grigg
2010
Novi, Mich.
40-39--79
T 45 Brian Rabedioux
2008
Auburn, Mich.
39-40--79
T 45 Andrew Walukonis
2009
Traverse City, Mich.
42-37--79
T 52 Guy Ball
2008
Mt. Pleasant, Mich.
43-37--80
T 52 Ryan Bilkos
2008
Ortonville, Mich.
39-41--80
T 52 Tony Casciano
2009
Traverse City, Mich.
40-40--80
T 52 Travis Hedge
2008
Powell, Ohio
41-39--80
T 52 Andrew Lichtenauer
2008
Harrison, N.Y.
40-40--80
T 52 Nicholas Rollick III
2008
South Lyon, Mich.
39-41--80
T 52 Nicholas Sayles
2009
Grand Rapids, Mich.
41-39--80
T 59 Lorne Boutte
2008
Richton Park, Ill.
40-41--81
T 59 Bryan Jaska
2009
Bowling Green, Ky.
42-39--81
T 59 Josh Kalita
2009
Chesterton, Ind.
39-42--81
T 59 Stephen LaRouere
2009
Northville, Mich.
39-42--81
T 59 Michael Opsitnick
2009
Avon, Ohio
39-42--81
T 59 Ryan Rao
2009
Medina, Ohio
39-42--81
T 59 Ian Suszko
2008
Vermilion, Ohio
40-41--81
T 66 Steven Brown
2009
Northville, Mich.
44-38--82
T 66 Matthew Domagalski
2009
Okemos, Mich.
43-39--82
T 66 Thomas Fredal
2008
Clintion Township, Mich.
41-41--82
T 66 Paul Hammerschmidt
2008
Westerville, Ohio
44-38--82
T 66 Brent Muse
2009
Ann Arbor, Mich.
40-42--82
T 66 Henry Plager
2009
Carmel, Ind.
40-42--82
T 66 Adam Vertuca
2009
Dublin, Ohio
40-42--82
T 73 Alex Corbit
2008
Kalamazoo, Mich.
45-38--83
T 73 Ian Erdman
2009
Rocky River, Ohio
40-43--83
T 73 Tyler Jeleniewski
2008
Plymouth, Mich.
42-41--83
T 73 Tommy Pendy
2010
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
43-40--83
T 73 Sean Stevens
2008
Grandville, Mich.
41-42--83
T 78 Clayton Blankenship
2009
Avon Lake, Ohio
42-42--84
T 78 Joe Fransted
2009
Novi, Mich.
44-40--84
T 78 John Hilditch
2009
Hilliard, Ohio
41-43--84
T 78 Pat Pelland
2009
Columbus, Ohio
42-42--84
82 Christopher Hahn
2008
Bellbrook, Ohio
41-44--85
83 Tim  Finney
2008
Chesterfield, Mo.
43-43--86
84 Andrew Bolinger
2008
Castalia, Ohio
48-42--90
85 Charles McGwire
2008
Branford, Conn.
49-51--100

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Justine Chen
2008
Lake Forest, Calif.
36-36-72
2 Breanna Patz
2009
Plainfield, Ind.
37-40-77
3 Shana Bauer
2009
Grand Blanc, Mich.
38-40-78
4 Kelsey Burrell
2009
Franklin, Ky.
39-40-79

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
5 Claire Straty
2009
Dallas, Texas
39-41--80
6 Maria Demarco
2008
Troy, Mich.
41-40--81
7 Mara Kovac
2009
Lansing, Mich.
45-39--84
8 Vanessa Koechli
2009
Greer, S.C.
42-43--85
9 Alexandra Lipa
2009
Birmingham, Mich.
41-45--86
T 10 Ariana Savich
2010
Carmel, Ind.
45-42--87
T 10 Ashley Swanson
2009
Flushing, Mich.
44-43--87
12 Amy McCollum
2008
Pittsford, N.Y.
45-43--88

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.