LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Blake English
2009
Charlotte, Mich.
35-35--70
T 1 Mackenzie Hughes
2008
Dundas, Ontario
35-35--70
3 #Darren Saqui
2009
Cerritos, Calif.
35-36--71
4 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich.
36-36--72
5 Matthew Alessi
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
38-35--73
6 #Eduardo Luque Gutierrez
2009
Metepec,
37-37--74
T 7 Paul Hammerschmidt
2008
Westerville, Ohio
40-35--75
T 7 Richard Hearden III
2009
Green Bay, Wis.
38-37--75
T 7 #Adam Vertuca
2009
Dublin, Ohio
37-38--75
T 10 Jared Dalga
2010
Grand Rapids, Mich.
38-38--76
T 10 Wesley Gates
2009
Novi, Mich.
38-38--76
T 10 Chris Holsinger
2009
Tequesta, Fla.
39-37--76
T 10 Sheldon Keyte
2009
Portage, Mich.
38-38--76
T 10 Scott Landreth
2008
Stratford, Ontario
37-39--76
T 10 Matt Milholland
2008
Marysville, Ohio
39-37--76
T 10 #Tom Mosure
2008
Columbus, Ohio
40-36--76
T 10 Greg Smith
2009
Commerce Township, Mich.
40-36--76
T 18 *Austin Dean
2008
Billings, Mont.
34-43--77
T 18 *Jordan Havens
2008
Glencoe, Ill.
40-37--77

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 18 Ian Andrew
2010
Denpasar,
37-40--77
T 18 Danny Bishop
2008
Lexington, Ky.
38-39--77
T 18 Justin Bobolts
2008
Wixom, Mich.
39-38--77
T 18 Diwen Chen
2009
Coto De Caza, Calif.
39-38--77
T 18 Stephen Seeler
2008
Victor, N.Y.
36-41--77
T 18 John Weyenberg
2011
Menasha, Wis.
38-39--77
T 26 Connor Cronkhite
2009
Fairview, Pa.
40-38--78
T 26 David Graham
2008
Cincinnati, Ohio
38-40--78
T 26 Richard Lamb
2009
South Bend, Ind.
39-39--78
T 26 Jake O'Connor
2009
West Bloomfield, Mich.
42-36--78
T 26 Casey Olsen
2009
Okemos, Mich.
37-41--78
T 26 Nicholas Prokop
2008
Novi, Mich.
39-39--78
T 26 James Vandewalle
2008
Columbus, Ohio
39-39--78
T 33 Michael Coriasso
2008
Grand Blanc, Mich.
39-40--79
T 33 Andrew Walukonis
2009
Traverse City, Mich.
42-37--79
T 35 Matthew Felsenfeld
2010
West Bloomfield, Mich.
39-41--80
T 35 Donald Knight
2008
Ann Arbor, Mich.
42-38--80
T 35 David  Lawrence
2008
Moline, Ill.
42-38--80
T 35 JP Park
2009
Fullerton, Calif.
37-43--80
T 35 Bradley Rendell
2010
Winnetka, Ill.
38-42--80
T 35 Nicholas Sayles
2009
Grand Rapids, Mich.
43-37--80
T 41 Clifford Bryan
2008
Valparaiso, Ind.
42-39--81
T 41 Matthew Domagalski
2009
Okemos, Mich.
41-40--81
T 41 Ben Glatz
2008
Kildeer, Ill.
41-40--81
T 41 Trevor Grigg
2010
Novi, Mich.
42-39--81
T 41 Josh Kalita
2009
Chesterton, Ind.
44-37--81
T 41 Jonathan Price
2009
Dublin, Ohio
41-40--81
T 41 Alan Sereno Rivas
2009
Metepec,
36-45--81
T 48 Timothy Kelly
2009
Northville, Mich.
42-40--82
T 48 Stephen LaRouere
2009
Northville, Mich.
41-41--82
T 48 Jeff Smart
2009
Winnetka, Ill.
43-39--82
T 48 Maxwell Vander Wyst
2010
Kaukauna, Wis.
40-42--82
T 52 Alexander Bernstein
2010
Northville, Mich.
39-44--83
T 52 Ryan Edwards
2009
Northfield, Ill.
40-43--83
T 52 Gus Frederick
2007
Coopersburg, Pa.
43-40--83
T 52 Brandon Poley
2009
Collierville, Tenn.
42-41--83
T 52 Stuart Pulkinen
2008
Toronto, Ontario
40-43--83
T 52 Stephen Sexton
2008
Granger, Ind.
35-48--83
T 58 Michael Belknap
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
41-43--84
T 58 Steven Doman
2009
Birmingham, Mich.
40-44--84
T 58 Brendan Jenkins
2009
Dublin, Ohio
43-41--84
T 58 Jake Myron
2009
Kansas City, Mo.
40-44--84
T 58 Andrew Rust
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
42-42--84
T 58 Praditya Wirjawan
2010
Jakarta,
40-44--84
T 64 John Callahan
2010
Hinsdale, Ill.
41-44--85
T 64 Stephen Longo
2008
Whitby, Ontario
42-43--85
T 66 Joe Fransted
2009
Novi, Mich.
42-44--86
T 66 Zachary Kain
2007
Glencoe, Ill.
40-46--86
T 66 Alexander Zanetti
2009
Northville, Mich.
43-43--86
69 Jordan Fairbanks
2007
North Muskegon, Mich.
42-45--87
T 70 Tony Casciano
2009
Traverse City, Mich.
38-50--88
T 70 Satya Djojosugito
2010
Pondok Ranji, Bintaro,,
43-45--88
T 70 Matthew Haller
2010
Winnetka, Ill.
42-46--88
T 70 Charlie Mundy
2008
Mission Hills, Kan.
42-46--88
T 70 Chris Noble
2011
Niles, Mich.
43-45--88
T 70 Joshua Wylie
2008
Brighton, Mich.
42-46--88
T 76 Malcolm Parrish
2009
Detroit, Mich.
40-50--90
T 76 Tommy Pendy
2010
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
43-47--90
T 76 Brandon Stone
2008
Clarkston, Mich.
43-47--90
T 79 Charles McGwire
2008
Branford, Conn.
43-50--93
T 79 Clayton Straker
2008
Columbus, Ohio
48-45--93
81 Adam Morrison
2008
Harrison, Tenn.
57-52--109

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Justine Chen
2008
Lake Forest, Calif.
40-34-74
T 2 #Lynda Kwon
2008
North Wales, Pa.
41-38-79
T 2 Alexandra Lipa
2009
Birmingham, Mich.
39-40-79
T 2 Samantha Troyanovich
2007
Grosse Pointe Shores, Mich.
38-41-79
T 5 *Kelly Shon
2010
Port Washington, N.Y.
36-45-81

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 5 Claire Costello
2007
Wilmette, Ill.
39-42--81
T 7 Ashley Armstrong
2011
Flossmoor, Ill.
43-39--82
T 7 Lily Bartell
2012
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
38-44--82
T 9 Brittany Atterbury
2007
Rockton, Ill.
41-42--83
T 9 Vanessa Koechli
2009
Greer, S.C.
43-40--83
T 9 Ember Schuldt
2010
Sterling, Ill.
45-38--83
T 9 Shannon Warner
2008
Livonia, Mich.
42-41--83
13 Alice Kang
2009
Northbrook, Ill.
44-42--86
14 Molly O'Connor
2009
Wheaton, Ill.
42-46--88
T 15 Diana Brown
2010
Potomac, Md.
45-44--89
T 15 Mary Tunnell
2010
Memphis, Mo.
48-41--89
17 Katrina Templar
2008
Greenville, Mich.
46-46--92
18 Alexis Therman
2009
Ann Arbor, Mich.
49-47--96
19 Amanda Bruski
2008
Naperville, Ill.
46-55--101