LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
Heritage Junior Championship

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Luke Bobrowski
2008
Charlotte, N.C.
32-38--70
T 1 Robert Burrow
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
34-36--70
T 1 Tom Drill
2007
Jacksonville, Fla.
35-35--70
T 4 Zachary Capps
2008
Easley, S.C.
39-32--71
T 4 #Gate Jones
2009
Durham, N.C.
33-38--71
6 Daniel Dippel
2009
Mills River, N.C.
36-36--72
T 7 #Brandon Jobe
2009
Fayetteville, N.C.
36-37--73
T 7 Michael Montgomery
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
36-37--73
T 7 Will Murphy
2011
Columbia, S.C.
41-32--73
T 7 Ryan Vince
2009
Charlotte, N.C.
35-38--73
T 11 *Joe Lynch
2009
Shawnee Mission, Kan.
36-38--74

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 11 Sam Booth
2010
Hurricane, W.Va.
36-38--74
T 11 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla.
37-37--74
T 11 Ryan Fischbach
2008
Severna Park, Md.
35-39--74
T 11 Joe Maziar
2010
Atlanta, Ga.
36-38--74
T 16 Logan Daber
2008
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
39-36--75
T 16 William Davis
2010
Bluffton, S.C.
36-39--75
T 16 Chandler Gruenemeier
2009
Jacksonville, Fla.
38-37--75
T 16 Niklas Peterson
2008
Charlotte, N.C.
36-39--75
T 16 Joseph Suarez
2008
Richmond, Va.
38-37--75
T 16 Justin Wylie
2008
Waxhaw, N.C.
37-38--75
T 22 James Bramlett
2010
Charlotte, N.C.
42-34--76
T 22 Brian Langley
2009
Blacksburg, Va.
36-40--76
T 22 Thomas Payne
2009
Mills River, N.C.
39-37--76
T 22 Andrew Schiano
2008
Orlando, Fla.
39-37--76
T 26 Jim Frazier
2009
Burlington, N.C.
38-39--77
T 26 Bryan Giles
2009
Williamsburg, Va.
38-39--77
T 26 Hank Hanegraaff Jr.
2009
Waxhaw, N.C.
39-38--77
T 26 Luke Kerr-Dineen
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
40-37--77
T 26 Phillip North
2011
Hilton Head, S.C.
37-40--77
T 31 Alan Andrews
2009
Orangeburg, S.C.
40-38--78
T 31 Philip Doyle
2008
McLean, Va.
38-40--78
T 31 Bobby Fredeking
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
40-38--78
T 31 Troy Spencer
2008
Archdale, N.C.
37-41--78
T 31 John Stembridge
2008
Norcross, Ga.
40-38--78
T 36 Tyler Chandler
2009
Graham, N.C.
40-39--79
T 36 Pate Clarson
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
38-41--79
T 36 Matthew Geslin
2008
Rye, N.Y.
40-39--79
T 36 Jordan Knowles
2011
Fayetteville, N.C.
41-38--79
T 36 Blake Meyrowitz
2008
Alpharetta, Ga.
40-39--79
T 41 William Ayers
2008
Charlotte, N.C.
39-41--80
T 41 Paul Babashanian
2008
Chesapeake, Va.
40-40--80
T 41 Alex Cauble
2008
Belmont, N.C.
38-42--80
T 44 Harrison Ashworth
2009
Fuquay-Varina, N.C.
43-38--81
T 44 Steven Aster
2009
New Bern, N.C.
38-43--81
T 44 Dylan Lam
2010
Kinnelon, N.J.
37-44--81
T 44 Brandon Powers
2008
Bel Air, Md.
42-39--81
T 44 Eric Prater
2008
Mason, Ohio
40-41--81
T 44 Drew Thompson
2010
Charlotte, N.C.
38-43--81
T 50 Aaron Ebert
2008
Huron, Ohio
43-39--82
T 50 Andrew Fisher
2008
Greer, S.C.
40-42--82
T 50 Dermot McElhennon
2010
New Bern, N.C.
43-39--82
T 50 Davis Parker
2012
Augusta, Ga.
45-37--82
T 54 Bryce Carleton
2008
Coral Springs, Fla.
45-38--83
T 54 Caleb Fuller
2009
Charlotte, N.C.
40-43--83
T 54 Thomas Gibbons
2009
Short Hills, N.J.
43-40--83
T 54 Eric Park
2009
Chapel Hill, N.C.
40-43--83
T 54 Curtis Slike
2009
Carlisle, Pa.
41-42--83
59 Thomas Moran
2008
Potomac, Md.
39-45--84
T 60 Paul Cornelius
2007
Bluffton, S.C.
44-41--85
T 60 Brent Smith
2008
Charlotte, N.C.
41-44--85
62 Jared Ebert
2011
Huron, Ohio
47-39--86
T 63 George Hirsch, Jr.
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
45-42--87
T 63 Pat Pelland
2009
Columbus, Ohio
42-45--87
T 65 Joseph Fairchild
2008
Frederick, Md.
48-49--97
T 65 Saber Kanwar
2007
Hornby, Ontario
47-50--97
67 Erik  Skott
2010
Wyckoff, N.J.
48-50--98
68 Zachary Reynolds
2012
Bluffton, S.C.
46-59--105
69 Collin Ebert
2011
Huron, Ohio
55-55--110

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Anna Martin
2009
Piedmont, S.C.
38-37-75
T 2 Casey Ann Kennedy
2009
Venice, Fla.
37-40-77
T 2 #Courtney Rousse
2009
Holly Springs, N.C.
38-39-77
T 4 *Elizabeth Wendt
2007
Houston, Texas
39-40-79

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 4 Yugene Lee
2010
Athens, Ga.
38-41--79
T 6 Kristen Hagan
2008
Charlotte, N.C.
37-46--83
T 6 Caroline Park
2007
Oviedo, Fla.
43-40--83
8 Diana Brown
2010
Potomac, Md.
40-49--89