Heritage Junior Championship

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Luke Bobrowski
2008
Charlotte, N.C.
32-38--70
T 1 Robert Burrow
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
34-36--70
T 1 Tom Drill
2007
Jacksonville, Fla.
35-35--70
T 4 Zachary Capps
2008
Easley, S.C.
39-32--71
T 4 #Gate Jones
2009
Durham, N.C.
33-38--71
6 Daniel Dippel
2009
Mills River, N.C.
36-36--72
T 7 #Brandon Jobe
2009
Fayetteville, N.C.
36-37--73
T 7 Michael Montgomery
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
36-37--73
T 7 Will Murphy
2011
Columbia, S.C.
41-32--73
T 7 Ryan Vince
2009
Charlotte, N.C.
35-38--73
T 11 *Joe Lynch
2009
Shawnee Mission, Kan.
36-38--74

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 11 Sam Booth
2010
Hurricane, W.Va.
36-38--74
T 11 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla.
37-37--74
T 11 Ryan Fischbach
2008
Severna Park, Md.
35-39--74
T 11 Joe Maziar
2010
Atlanta, Ga.
36-38--74
T 16 Logan Daber
2008
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
39-36--75
T 16 William Davis
2010
Bluffton, S.C.
36-39--75
T 16 Chandler Gruenemeier
2009
Jacksonville, Fla.
38-37--75
T 16 Niklas Peterson
2008
Charlotte, N.C.
36-39--75
T 16 Joseph Suarez
2008
Richmond, Va.
38-37--75
T 16 Justin Wylie
2008
Waxhaw, N.C.
37-38--75
T 22 James Bramlett
2010
Charlotte, N.C.
42-34--76
T 22 Brian Langley
2009
Blacksburg, Va.
36-40--76
T 22 Thomas Payne
2009
Mills River, N.C.
39-37--76
T 22 Andrew Schiano
2008
Orlando, Fla.
39-37--76
T 26 Jim Frazier
2009
Burlington, N.C.
38-39--77
T 26 Bryan Giles
2009
Williamsburg, Va.
38-39--77
T 26 Hank Hanegraaff Jr.
2009
Waxhaw, N.C.
39-38--77
T 26 Luke Kerr-Dineen
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
40-37--77
T 26 Phillip North
2011
Hilton Head, S.C.
37-40--77
T 31 Alan Andrews
2009
Orangeburg, S.C.
40-38--78
T 31 Philip Doyle
2008
McLean, Va.
38-40--78
T 31 Bobby Fredeking
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
40-38--78
T 31 Troy Spencer
2008
Archdale, N.C.
37-41--78
T 31 John Stembridge
2008
Norcross, Ga.
40-38--78
T 36 Tyler Chandler
2009
Graham, N.C.
40-39--79
T 36 Pate Clarson
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
38-41--79
T 36 Matthew Geslin
2008
Rye, N.Y.
40-39--79
T 36 Jordan Knowles
2011
Fayetteville, N.C.
41-38--79
T 36 Blake Meyrowitz
2008
Alpharetta, Ga.
40-39--79
T 41 William Ayers
2008
Charlotte, N.C.
39-41--80
T 41 Paul Babashanian
2008
Chesapeake, Va.
40-40--80
T 41 Alex Cauble
2008
Belmont, N.C.
38-42--80
T 44 Harrison Ashworth
2009
Fuquay-Varina, N.C.
43-38--81
T 44 Steven Aster
2009
New Bern, N.C.
38-43--81
T 44 Dylan Lam
2010
Kinnelon, N.J.
37-44--81
T 44 Brandon Powers
2008
Bel Air, Md.
42-39--81
T 44 Eric Prater
2008
Mason, Ohio
40-41--81
T 44 Drew Thompson
2010
Charlotte, N.C.
38-43--81
T 50 Aaron Ebert
2008
Huron, Ohio
43-39--82
T 50 Andrew Fisher
2008
Greer, S.C.
40-42--82
T 50 Dermot McElhennon
2010
New Bern, N.C.
43-39--82
T 50 Davis Parker
2012
Augusta, Ga.
45-37--82
T 54 Bryce Carleton
2008
Coral Springs, Fla.
45-38--83
T 54 Caleb Fuller
2009
Charlotte, N.C.
40-43--83
T 54 Thomas Gibbons
2009
Short Hills, N.J.
43-40--83
T 54 Eric Park
2009
Chapel Hill, N.C.
40-43--83
T 54 Curtis Slike
2009
Carlisle, Pa.
41-42--83
59 Thomas Moran
2008
Potomac, Md.
39-45--84
T 60 Paul Cornelius
2007
Bluffton, S.C.
44-41--85
T 60 Brent Smith
2008
Charlotte, N.C.
41-44--85
62 Jared Ebert
2011
Huron, Ohio
47-39--86
T 63 George Hirsch, Jr.
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
45-42--87
T 63 Pat Pelland
2009
Columbus, Ohio
42-45--87
T 65 Joseph Fairchild
2008
Frederick, Md.
48-49--97
T 65 Saber Kanwar
2007
Hornby, Ontario
47-50--97
67 Erik  Skott
2010
Wyckoff, N.J.
48-50--98
68 Zachary Reynolds
2012
Bluffton, S.C.
46-59--105
69 Collin Ebert
2011
Huron, Ohio
55-55--110

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Anna Martin
2009
Piedmont, S.C.
38-37-75
T 2 Casey Ann Kennedy
2009
Venice, Fla.
37-40-77
T 2 #Courtney Rousse
2009
Holly Springs, N.C.
38-39-77
T 4 *Elizabeth Wendt
2007
Houston, Texas
39-40-79

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 4 Yugene Lee
2010
Athens, Ga.
38-41--79
T 6 Kristen Hagan
2008
Charlotte, N.C.
37-46--83
T 6 Caroline Park
2007
Oviedo, Fla.
43-40--83
8 Diana Brown
2010
Potomac, Md.
40-49--89

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
204
T
2
Garrett Barber
205
T
2
Kaiwen Liu
205
Girls
Total
1
Yujeong Son
207
2
Youngin Chun
208
T
3
Allyson Geer
217
T
3
Isabella Fierro
217
The PING Invitational
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
140
2
Brad Dalke
143
3
Austin Connelly
145
Girls
Total
1
Kaitlyn Papp
139
2
Angel Yin
145
T
3
Lilia Vu
146
T
3
Jillian Hollis
146
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.