Taylor Woodrow Junior at Magnolia Landing

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla.
35-32--67
T 2 #Connor Barry
2009
Jupiter, Fla.
34-35--69
T 2 #Brian Fragakis
2009
Royal Palm Beach, Fla.
36-33--69
4 #Brant DeLongy
2009
Winter Park, Fla.
33-38--71
T 5 #Chad Fleming
2008
Seminole, Fla.
32-40--72
T 5 #Charlie Martin
2010
Tampa, Fla.
39-33--72
T 5 Devin Patel
2008
Celebration, Fla.
35-37--72
T 5 Werlien Prosperie III
2008
Lulling, La.
35-37--72
T 5 #Sterling Searcy, Jr.
2007
Vero Beach, Fla.
35-37--72
T 10 Jordan Erlewine
2010
Union, Ky.
37-36--73
T 10 Kyle Jorden
2009
Juno Beach, Fla.
35-38--73
T 10 Devin Komline
2008
Dorset, Vt.
38-35--73
T 10 #Andy Quintero
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
35-38--73
T 10 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich.
37-36--73
T 15 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla.
36-38--74
T 15 DJ Waskom
2008
Cumming, Ga.
36-38--74
T 18 *Andrew Cho
2010
Howey in The Hills, Fla.
39-36--75

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 15 Michael Ferranolo
2008
Wellington, Fla.
35-39--74
T 18 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla.
37-38--75
T 18 Andrew Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla.
37-38--75
T 18 Taylor Szyndlar
2009
Jupiter, Fla.
37-38--75
T 22 Parker Clowers
2008
Jacksonville, Fla.
38-38--76
T 22 Carter Ilgenfritz
2008
Tampa, Fla.
35-41--76
T 22 Charles Silverfield
2010
Tampa, Fla.
36-40--76
T 22 Fu Xue
2009
Orlando, Fla.
37-39--76
T 26 Taylor Koser
2009
Rice Lake, Wis.
41-36--77
T 26 Craig Stevenson
2008
Sarasota, Fla.
36-41--77
T 28 Matthew Geslin
2008
Rye, N.Y.
42-36--78
T 28 Tory Henderson
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
38-40--78
T 28 Zi Ting Wang
2010
Davenport, Fla.
40-38--78
T 31 Kevin Jorden
2011
Juno Beach, Fla.
39-40--79
T 31 Jerry Moore
2008
Mogadore, Ohio
42-37--79
T 31 Trevor Rinker
2009
Winter Park, Fla.
37-42--79
T 31 Joe Webber
2008
Sandy, Utah
39-40--79
T 31 Ryan Wilson
2009
Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
37-42--79
T 36 Joey Kalbac
2008
Miami, Fla.
38-42--80
T 36 Casey Komline
2010
Dorset, Vt.
41-39--80
T 36 Trent Silver
2009
Tampa, Fla.
39-41--80
39 David Brown
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
44-37--81
T 40 Joshua Brown
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
40-42--82
T 40 Dylan Healey
2012
Franklin, Tenn.
38-44--82
T 40 John Oakes
2009
Coral Springs, Fla.
43-39--82
43 Bret Carroll
2008
Northbrook, Ill.
39-44--83
T 44 Andrew Beucher
2008
Howey in the Hills, Fla.
41-43--84
T 44 Erick Stone
2008
Alexandria, Va.
42-42--84
T 46 Bradley Crocker
2008
Orange City, Fla.
43-42--85
T 46 Gregory Dellapietra
2008
Stuart, Fla.
40-45--85
T 46 Yinchi Liu
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
40-45--85
T 46 William Reed
2008
Lakeland, Fla.
40-45--85
T 50 Bryce Carleton
2008
Coral Springs, Fla.
47-42--89
T 50 Michael Connelly
2008
Laurel, Md.
41-48--89
52 Zachary Kain
2007
Glencoe, Ill.
50-45--95

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Melanie Audette
2008
Lakeland, Fla.
35-42-77
T 1 Melissa Edmonson
2010
Coral Gables, Fla.
40-37-77
5 Caroline Park
2007
Oviedo, Fla.
40-41-81

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
3 Chelsea Pezzola
2010
Bradenton, Fla.
35-43--78
4 Jaime Ritter
2009
Davie, Fla.
38-41--79
6 Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla.
42-40--82
T 7 Wonji-Katie Choi
2008
Corona, Calif.
41-42--83
T 7 Carleigh Silvers
2009
Martinsville, Ind.
39-44--83
9 Kelsey Benson
2010
Martinsville, Ind.
42-43--85
10 Marcy Koonce
2010
Naples, Fla.
51-53--104

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
T
1
Will Chandler
66
T
1
Scott Stevens
66
T
3
Alex Green
67
T
3
William Gordon
67
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
71
T
2
Harmanprit Kaur
72
T
2
Payton Schanen
72
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
Brandon Smith
66
2
Mason Greenberg
68
3
Hunter Hammett
70
Girls
Total
1
Maddie McCrary
71
T
2
Courtney Bryant
72
T
2
Julia Johnson
72
T
2
Kathleen Gallagher
72
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
66
2
Winston Margaritis
67
3
Kyle Covington
68
Girls
Total
T
1
Zijun Yin
70
T
1
Youngin Chun
70
T
3
Sun young Jung
72
T
3
Sara Riascos
72
T
3
Ashley Childers
72
T
3
Athena Yang
72
T
3
Taylor Black
72
T
3
Aubree Jones
72
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
T
1
Glenn Piot
140
T
1
Donnie Trosper
140
T
3
Cameron Michalak
144
T
3
Avery Schneider
144
T
3
Elliott Grayson
144
Girls
Total
T
1
Lexie Toth
147
T
1
Lois Kaye Go
147
3
Sybil Robinson
148
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
67
2
Wells Hooper
68
3
Zach Norris
69
Girls
Total
1
Julia Calbi
70
T
2
Bing Singhsumalee
72
T
2
Jiayu Kong
72
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
68
T
1
Dan Erickson
68
T
3
Davis Holman
69
T
3
Ari Gulugian
69
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
67
2
Morgan Goldstein
70
T
3
Kornkamol Sukaree
71
T
3
RuQing Guan
71
T
3
Sarah Cho
71
T
3
Kelly Lee
71
T
3
Grace Ferrell
71
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.