PING Junior at The Woodlands

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Rick Huijsman
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
32-38--70
2 Travis Stewart
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
36-36--72
T 3 Nicko Dodd
2009
Sugar Land, Texas
37-37--74
T 3 Cameron Hollek
2008
Richmond, Texas
38-36--74
T 3 Trey Kaahanui
2012
Tempe, Ariz.
37-37--74
T 3 #Brad Lyle
2009
Richardson, Texas
38-36--74
T 3 Sebastian MacLean
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
38-36--74
T 3 Malloy Moulis
2007
Lafayette, La.
36-38--74
T 3 Thomas Tatum
2008
Dallas, Texas
34-40--74
T 10 *Patrick O'Meara
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
37-38--75

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 10 Bobby Fox
2007
Westerly, R.I.
35-40--75
T 10 Scott Tesoriero
2007
Syosset, N.Y.
38-37--75
T 13 Ryan Conner
2009
Fort Worth, Texas
38-38--76
T 13 Matthew Henson
2007
Austin, Texas
40-36--76
T 13 Dillon Kirk
2008
San Antonio, Texas
40-36--76
T 13 Mark Mumford
2009
Rye, N.Y.
37-39--76
T 17 Tyler Duffy
2008
Lone Oak, Texas
37-40--77
T 17 Tommy Mitchell
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
40-37--77
T 17 Eric Strine
2008
Spring, Texas
40-37--77
T 17 Xin Yu Wang
2008
Langley, British Columbia
37-40--77
T 21 Patrick Blunt
2007
Ruston, La.
40-38--78
T 21 Mitchell Cahill
2007
Houston, Texas
36-42--78
T 21 Justin Lavine
2008
Sugar Land, Texas
42-36--78
T 21 Greg Lyle
2008
Richardson, Texas
40-38--78
T 21 Sean Madera
2008
Houston, Texas
35-43--78
T 21 Elliott Sullivan
2007
Pelican Waters,
40-38--78
T 21 Landon Tujague
2009
Dallas, Texas
39-39--78
T 21 Jeff Wibawa
2010
Encino, Calif.
43-35--78
T 29 Chase Anderson
2009
San Antonio, Texas
41-38--79
T 29 Austin Beck
2009
Coppell, Texas
42-37--79
T 29 Thomas Birdsey
2010
Trophy Club, Texas
35-44--79
T 29 Alec Bruney
2009
Nederland, Texas
39-40--79
T 29 Eli Cole
2008
Beverly Hills, Calif.
40-39--79
T 29 James Kwon
2008
Houston, Texas
39-40--79
T 29 Kyle McCartan
2008
Plano, Texas
38-41--79
T 29 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa.
42-37--79
T 29 Rohan Verma
2009
Kingwood, Texas
39-40--79
T 29 Blake Wilson
2009
League City, Texas
40-39--79
T 29 Edward Yim
2007
La Canada, Calif.
36-43--79
T 40 Ian Armstrong
2008
Richmond, Texas
41-39--80
T 40 Beau Schoolcraft
2008
Englewood, Colo.
40-40--80
T 42 Cole Carruthers
2009
The Woodlands, Texas
41-40--81
T 42 Michael Gladstein
2008
Houston, Texas
40-41--81
T 42 Collier Jones
2008
Little Rock, Ark.
40-41--81
T 42 Marcos Martinez
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
37-44--81
T 42 Matthew Seligmann
2009
Houston, Texas
40-41--81
T 42 Jonathan Stalnaker
2007
Conway, Ark.
40-41--81
T 48 Philip Colwell
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
40-42--82
T 48 Trent Kaahanui
2008
Tempe, Ariz.
40-42--82
T 48 Werlien Prosperie III
2008
Lulling, La.
42-40--82
T 48 Patrick Shanahan
2007
Austin, Texas
43-39--82
T 52 Patrick Deichert
2008
Dallas, Texas
39-44--83
T 52 Kyle Hunter
2008
Houston, Texas
43-40--83
T 52 Sam Jandel
2009
Dayton, Ohio
43-40--83
T 52 Sam Mysock
2008
Tulsa, Okla.
42-41--83
T 52 Brett Perry
2007
Edgewood, Texas
42-41--83
T 52 Praditya Wirjawan
2010
Jakarta,
39-44--83
T 58 Eric Adler
2007
Sugar Land, Texas
44-40--84
T 58 Zach Walgamuth
2008
Missouri City, Texas
42-42--84
60 Mark Slater
2008
Missouri City, Texas
42-43--85
T 61 Michael Hooper
2008
Edmond, Okla.
42-44--86
T 61 Daniel Webb
2008
Tyler, Texas
38-48--86
T 63 Chris Han
2011
Carrollton, Texas
41-46--87
T 63 John Herrera
2009
Houston, Texas
42-45--87
T 63 Juan Lazo
2007
Boca Raton, Fla.
41-46--87
T 63 Drake Robinson
2007
Houston, Texas
41-46--87
T 67 Adam Colwell
2011
The Woodlands, Texas
44-44--88
T 67 Judson Keel
2009
Houston, Texas
40-48--88
T 69 Patrick Burke
2009
Houston, Texas
45-44--89
T 69 Evan Smith
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
48-41--89
T 71 Trey Neck
2010
Baton Rouge, La.
41-49--90
T 71 Daniel Parker
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
43-47--90
73 Michael Kania
2009
Haverford, Pa.
46-45--91
74 Andrew Flesher
2010
Little Rock, Ark.
41-53--94
75 Miles Hutchens
2010
Houston, Texas
44-53--97
76 Ryan Bent
2009
Evergreen, Colo.
46-53--99
77 Mark Kreml
2008
Spring, Texas
43-57--100
78 Shane Gibson
2008
Edmond, Okla.
54-47--101
79 Connor Jolibois
2010
The Woodlands , Texas
48-54--102

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Haley Sanders
2009
Rogers, Ark.
39-37-76
T 2 Erynne Lee
2011
Silverdale, Wash.
37-40-77
T 2 #Jordan Rhodes
2007
San Antonio, Texas
39-38-77
4 *Mary-Michael Burns
2007
Baton Rouge, La.
38-41-79

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
5 Alexandra Hopson
2008
Laredo, Texas
43-37--80
T 6 Whitney French
2008
Laguna Niguel, Calif.
40-41--81
T 6 Casey Grice
2010
College Station, Texas
41-40--81
T 6 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla.
41-40--81
T 6 Suzie Lee
2010
East Northport, N.Y.
39-42--81
T 6 Tessa Teachman
2008
Baton Rouge, La.
40-41--81
T 11 Kristina Nhim
2010
Buena Park, Calif.
41-41--82
T 11 Abby Oberthier
2007
Montgomery, Texas
40-42--82
T 11 Aly Smith
2009
Houston, Texas
37-45--82
14 Emily Leahey
2008
Ardmore, Okla.
43-41--84
15 Patricia Lee
2012
Lone Tree, Colo.
42-44--86
16 Samantha Arena
2011
Lansdale, Pa.
45-42--87
17 Robin Lee
2008
Camarillo, Calif.
46-42--88
T 18 Joyce Martinez
2008
La Porte, Texas
43-48--91
T 18 Stephanie Tran
2009
Fort Smith, Ark.
44-47--91

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.