Mizuno Junior at Chateau Elan

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Seth Reeves
2009
Duluth, Ga.
34-34--68
2 #Tyler Downing
2009
Sturgis, Mich.
36-35--71
T 3 Matt Carroll
2008
Heathrow, Fla.
37-35--72
T 3 Cory Crump
2008
Peachtree City, Ga.
38-34--72
T 3 Michael Murray
2008
White Lake, Mich.
36-36--72
T 6 Brewer Bradshaw
2008
Columbia, S.C.
37-36--73
T 6 #Zachary Garrison
2008
Arden, N.C.
37-36--73
T 6 #Jordan Janico
2010
Duluth, Ga.
36-37--73
T 6 Drew Page
2008
Waynesville, N.C.
36-37--73
T 6 Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga.
38-35--73
T 11 Brooks Beanland
2008
Cary, N.C.
36-38--74
T 11 #Stefan Brewer
2009
Charlotte, N.C.
38-36--74
T 11 John Gregory Joseph
2008
Valdosta, Ga.
37-37--74
T 11 #Hunter Keener
2009
Dalton, Ga.
34-40--74
T 11 Corbin Mills
2009
Easley, S.C.
36-38--74
T 11 William Park
2007
Chapel Hill, N.C.
41-33--74
T 11 Eric Park
2009
Chapel Hill, N.C.
35-39--74
T 18 *Timothy Kim
2008
Rome, Ga.
38-37--75

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 18 Jacob Colley
2008
Holly Springs, N.C.
38-37--75
T 18 Grant Gaugler III
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
38-37--75
T 18 Patrick Kenney
2008
Acworth, Ga.
37-38--75
T 18 Tyler McCumber
2009
Ponte Vedra, Fla.
38-37--75
T 18 John Solms
2008
Atlanta, Ga.
38-37--75
T 18 Jay Woodward
2009
Bridgeport, W.Va.
36-39--75
T 25 Kyle Andrews
2008
Tallahassee, Fla.
40-36--76
T 25 Justin Cho
2011
Norcross, Ga.
39-37--76
T 25 Benjamin Greene
2009
Duluth, Ga.
37-39--76
T 25 Billy Kennerly
2011
Alpharetta, Ga.
36-40--76
T 25 William Meason III
2009
Alpharetta, Ga.
39-37--76
T 25 Michael Smith
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
38-38--76
T 25 Layton Truax
2010
Savannah, Ga.
38-38--76
T 32 Drew Aimone
2009
Savannah, Ga.
37-40--77
T 32 Adam Baaklini
2008
Fayetteville, Ga.
37-40--77
T 32 Robert Burrow
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
41-36--77
T 32 Colin Chapman
2008
Franklin, N.C.
39-38--77
T 32 John Faulkner
2008
Martinez, Ga.
41-36--77
T 32 Alan Kepple
2008
Atlanta, Ga.
39-38--77
T 32 Chung Lee
2009
Suwanee, Ga.
37-40--77
T 32 Charles Smith
2008
Concord, N.C.
37-40--77
T 32 Scott Wallace
2008
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
40-37--77
T 41 Drew Czuchry
2010
Auburn, Ga.
40-38--78
T 41 Jeff Goozee
2008
Birmingham, Ala.
36-42--78
T 41 Hudson Keener
2007
Dalton, Ga.
40-38--78
T 41 Devin Komline
2008
Dorset, Vt.
40-38--78
T 41 Casey Kreutziger
2008
Cumming, Ga.
42-36--78
T 41 Blaine Woodruff
2010
Acworth, Ga.
39-39--78
T 47 Harrison Ashworth
2009
Fuquay-Varina, N.C.
39-40--79
T 47 Christopher Burger
2008
Cincinnati, Ohio
39-40--79
T 47 Carlson Cox
2008
Church Hill, Tenn.
42-37--79
T 47 Dustin Gosser
2008
Russell Springs, Ky.
37-42--79
T 47 Drew McGuire
2008
Duluth, Ga.
41-38--79
T 47 Grant Milner
2009
Knoxville, Tenn.
38-41--79
T 47 Niklas Peterson
2008
Charlotte, N.C.
39-40--79
T 47 Conner Sock
2008
Hickory, N.C.
38-41--79
T 47 Scott Strohmeyer
2008
Auburn, Ala.
40-39--79
T 47 Robbie Taylor
2009
Brentwood, Tenn.
39-40--79
T 47 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla.
37-42--79
T 58 Will Evans
2010
McDonough, Ga.
41-39--80
T 58 Tanner Farr
2007
Kennesaw, Ga.
40-40--80
T 58 Taylor Fulbright
2009
Carrollton, Ga.
39-41--80
T 58 Stewart Hagestad
2009
Newport Beach, Calif.
41-39--80
T 58 Sean Hassell
2010
Walhalla, S.C.
43-37--80
T 58 Lee Knox
2008
Augusta, Ga.
41-39--80
T 58 Ryan Vince
2009
Charlotte, N.C.
41-39--80
T 58 Chris Wolak
2008
Hopkinton, Mass.
43-37--80
T 66 Alan Boutwell
2009
Birmingham, Ala.
44-37--81
T 66 Kevin Lee
2010
Dacula, Ga.
39-42--81
T 66 Taylor Smith
2008
Mansfield, Ga.
41-40--81
T 66 Dane Voss
2008
Jonesborough, Tenn.
42-39--81
70 Matt Bernstein
2008
Alpharetta, Ga.
41-41--82
T 71 Jackson Eggers
2008
Atlanta, Ga.
44-39--83
T 71 TJ Ferguson
2008
Cincinnati, Ohio
41-42--83
T 71 Daniel Forrest
2008
Marietta, Ga.
40-43--83
T 71 Ronnie Funk
2011
Spartanburg, S.C.
41-42--83
T 75 Tanner Blumer
2010
Atlanta, Ga.
43-41--84
T 75 David Boyce
2008
Charlotte, N.C.
40-44--84
T 77 Bayley Craig
2007
Eatonton, Ga.
44-41--85
T 77 Blanton Farmer
2009
Lexington, Ky.
42-43--85
T 77 Max Parker
2008
Lewiston, N.Y.
43-42--85
T 80 Patrick Morsches
2008
Alpharetta, Ga.
47-43--90
T 80 Austin Vander Meer
2008
Kalamazoo, Mich.
45-45--90
82 Adam Castro
2008
White House, Tenn.
49-47--96

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C.
37-36-73
T 2 Courtney McKim
2009
Raleigh, N.C.
37-37-74

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 2 Alei Mitchell
2008
Waycross, Ga.
36-38--74
T 4 Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn.
38-38--76
T 4 Stephanie Wagstaff
2008
Asheville, N.C.
35-41--76
6 Daniela Lendl
2011
Vero Beach, Fla.
39-38--77
7 Michelle Piyapattra
2010
Corona, Calif.
40-38--78
T 8 Abby Cotter
2008
Noblesville, Ind.
39-40--79
T 8 Harin Lee
2010
Bayside, N.Y.
39-40--79
T 10 Katie Burnett
2008
Brunswick, Ga.
39-41--80
T 10 Courtney Gunter
2009
Matthews, N.C.
42-38--80
12 Emilie Burger
2009
Hoschton, Ga.
43-38--81
T 13 Michelle Ahn
2009
Chapel Hill, N.C.
42-41--83
T 13 Kendall Martindale
2011
Jefferson City, Tenn.
38-45--83
15 Hannah Collier
2010
Birmingham, Ala.
42-43--85
16 Sydney Bell
2008
Franklin, Tenn.
44-42--86
17 Sarah Butts
2008
Carrollton, Ga.
44-44--88
18 Nina Yoo
2008
Duluth, Ga.
47-42--89

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.