LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

DELAWARE, Ohio -- Second Round results from the Nationwide Insurance Junior presented by the Memorial Tournament conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Dornoch Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6665
Girls Par: ---. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Peter O'Neill
2007
Carmel, Ind. 69-68--137
2 Bo Hoag
2007
Columbus, Ohio 72-66--138
T
3 Adam Sumrall
2009
South Bend, Ind. 67-72--139
3 Matthew Stauch
2006
Dublin, Ohio 69-70--139
3 Ethan Tracy
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 71-68--139
T
6 Aaron Siekmann
2009
Dublin, Ohio 70-70--140
6 Timothy Madigan
2007
Rio Rancho, N.M. 65-75--140
T
8 Ryan Haselden
2007
Houston, Texas 75-67--142
8 Eric Steger
2007
Noblesville, Ind. 75-67--142
8 Martin Bunt
2007
Pensacola, Fla. 70-72--142
T
11 Thomas Petts
2007
North Vancouver, British Columbia 71-72--143
11 Jake Daly
2007
Cincinnati, Ohio 69-74--143
11 Matt Barnes
2007
Erie, Pa. 74-69--143
T
14 Brandon Ellis
2007
Westerville, Ohio 72-72--144
14 Michael Drobnick
2007
Hilliard, Ohio 73-71--144
14 Chris Mory
2008
Haslett, Mich. 69-75--144
14 Michael Kinkopf
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 72-72--144
14 Darren Saqui
2009
Cerritos, Calif. 72-72--144
T
19 Sam LaMantia
2007
Trenton, Mich. 68-77--145
19 Doug Underwood
2007
Stow, Ohio 75-70--145
19 Sam Mysock
2008
Tulsa, Okla. 72-73--145
19 Chuckie Hyde
2007
Richmond, Ind. 70-75--145
19 Evan Wood
2007
Dublin, Ohio 66-79--145
T
24 Ryan Hines
2008
Portsmouth, Ohio 72-74--146
24 David Haley, Jr.
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 74-72--146
24 Nathan Wine
2006
Fort Wayne, Ind. 78-68--146
24 William Appleby
2008
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 69-77--146
24 Kurt Harris
2008
Dublin, Ohio 75-71--146
24 Jonathan Bowers
2006
Upper Arlington, Ohio 73-73--146
24 Eric Carnacchi
2007
Dearborn, Mich. 74-72--146
24 Jordan Lesansky
2007
LaSalle, Ontario 72-74--146
T
32 Bradley Lucas
2009
Worthington, Ohio 74-73--147
32 Johnny Burke
2008
Bay Village, Ohio 72-75--147
32 Ryan Smith
2008
Ardmore, Okla. 78-69--147
32 Dusty Koth
2007
Bloomington, Ill. 74-73--147
T
36 Skyler Hong
2008
San Diego, Calif. 74-74--148
36 Aaron Fitzpatrick
2009
Orlando, Fla. 74-74--148
36 Patrick Deichert
2008
Dallas, Texas 73-75--148
36 Brendan Borst
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 73-75--148
36 Cameron Peterson
2007
Grove City, Pa. 72-76--148
36 Kyle Bates
2007
Avon Lake, Ohio 76-72--148
36 Blake Johnson
2009
Brownwood, Texas 74-74--148
36 Matthew Reinhold
2007
Cincinnati, Ohio 77-71--148
36 Alex Redfield
2008
Powell, Ohio 75-73--148
36 Tanner Murphy
2007
Columbus, Ohio 76-72--148
T
46 Michael Cress
2007
Dublin, Ohio 77-72--149
46 Payne Gniewek
2007
Trenton, Mich. 75-74--149
46 Michael Yiu
2009
Laguna Hills, Calif. 73-76--149
T
49 Sam Jandel
2009
Dayton, Ohio 73-77--150
49 Taylor Krug
2007
Hawthorn Woods, Ill. 73-77--150
49 Justin Kreps
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 70-80--150
T
52 Drew Davidson
2007
Canton, Ohio 76-75--151
52 Travis Peitz
2007
Fenton, Mich. 79-72--151
52 Brendan Jenkins
2009
Dublin, Ohio 79-72--151
52 Juan Pablo Hernandez
2009
Mexico City, Mexico 77-74--151
T
56 Bennett Boyer
2007
Dayton, Ohio 77-75--152
56 David Wien
2008
Orange Village, Ohio 78-74--152
T
58 Mark Hubbard
2007
Denver, Colo. 74-79--153
58 Jordon Frank
2007
Brighton, Mich. 80-73--153
58 Raman Bawa
2007
Richmond, Ind. 76-77--153
58 Alexander Watkins
2006
Coldwater, Mich. 77-76--153
T
62 Brandon Wenger
2007
Indianapolis, Ind. 78-77--155
62 Adam Kiminas
2007
Columbus, Ohio 77-78--155
T
64 Nicholas Marshall
2007
Grand Ledge, Mich. 80-76--156
64 Chase Foy
2006
Westerville, Ohio 82-74--156
64 Anthony Trace
2007
Whitehall, Ohio 81-75--156
67 Brandon Lang
2006
Ramona, Calif. 77-80--157
68 Wes Denny
2009
Cincinnati, Ohio 83-76--159
69 Anthony Alessi
2007
Findlay, Ohio 76-86--162
70 Chris Bullis
2007
Fort Wayne, Ind. 80-83--163
71 Alex Praeger
2007
Hawthorn Woods, Ill. 80-86--166
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jennifer Johnson
2009
Carlsbad, Calif. 69-72--141
2 Allie White
2008
Lancaster, Ohio 71-72--143
T
3 Sarah Thead
2007
Poway, Calif. 73-71--144
3 Louisa Shu
2007
West Bloomfield, Mich. 75-69--144
3 Rebecca Lederhausen
2007
Hinsdale, Ill. 73-71--144
6 Nara Kim
2009
Corona, Calif. 74-71--145
T
7 Alexandra Lederhausen
2008
Hinsdale, Ill. 74-72--146
7 Laura Nochta
2006
Cortland, Ohio 72-74--146
7 Amelia Lewis
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 71-75--146
T
10 Emily Johnson
2007
Warsaw, Ind. 77-71--148
10 Julia Potter
2006
Granger, Ind. 75-73--148
T
12 Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 75-75--150
12 Shannon Warner
2008
Livonia, Mich. 78-72--150
T
14 Alyssa Roland
2007
Newtown Square, Pa. 78-74--152
14 Laura Hildebrandt
2008
Ancaster, Ontario 76-76--152
16 Emma Jandel
2006
Dayton, Ohio 78-76--154
17 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn. 76-80--156
T
18 Ann Miles
2007
Dublin, Ohio 76-81--157
18 Alex Bell
2008
Richmond, Ind. 80-77--157
18 Julia Thead
2009
Poway, Calif. 81-76--157
21 Jordan Fesh
2007
Toledo, Ohio 80-78--158
22 Katie Jurenovich
2007
Warren, Ohio 79-80--159
23 Amy Meier
2009
Rochester Hills, Mich. 81-80--161
24 Meghna Bal
2006
New delhi, India 83-84--167