SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T57' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY1RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY1RANK ASC Burgett H. Mooney, Jr. Rome Classic - Round 1
 

ROME, Ga. -- First Round results from the Burgett H. Mooney, Jr. Rome Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Coosa Country Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6804
Girls Par: ---. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Wesley Graham
2008
Port Orange, Fla. 34-31--65
T
2 Drew Ernst
2007
Seneca, S.C. 32-34--66
2 Jonathan Randolph
2007
Brandon, Miss. 34-32--66
2 T.J. Mitchell
2008
Albany, Ga. 35-31--66
T
5 Vincent Nadeau
2006
Edmond, Okla. 33-34--67
5 Hayes Brown
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 32-35--67
5 Alex Frankel
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 36-31--67
5 Alex Castro
2007
Alpharetta, Ga. 35-32--67
5 Christopher Carlin
2007
Miramar, Fla. 33-34--67
T
10 Kyle Cobb
2007
Tallahassee, Fla. 35-33--68
10 Bobby Bode
2007
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 33-35--68
T
12 Brent Paul
2007
Midland, Ga. 34-35--69
12 Michael Hicks
2007
Newnan, Ga. 34-35--69
12 Derek Chang
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 35-34--69
12 William Kropp
2008
Edmond, Okla. 35-34--69
12 Sam Braver
2008
Roswell, Ga. 35-34--69
12 Aaron Sherry
2008
Fort Myers, Fla. 34-35--69
12 Bobby Wyatt
2010
Mobile, Ala. 35-34--69
T
20 Alex Boyd
2007
Augusta, Ga. 34-36--70
20 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 34-36--70
20 Drew Miller
2008
Clarksville, Tenn. 34-36--70
20 David Palm
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 33-37--70
20 Lion An
2008
Duluth, Ga. 36-34--70
20 Brewer Bradshaw
2008
Columbia, S.C. 35-35--70
20 Logan Blondell
2007
Lakeland, Fla. 34-36--70
T
27 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 36-35--71
27 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 35-36--71
27 Jason Millard
2007
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 36-35--71
27 Alex Kang
2007
Hickory, N.C. 36-35--71
27 Brady Keegan
2008
Eau Claire, Wis. 36-35--71
T
32 Hunter Bronson
2007
Mobile, Ala. 36-36--72
32 Eric Shaw
2007
Longwood, Fla. 36-36--72
32 Tyler Mitchell
2008
Cadiz, Ky. 36-36--72
32 Matt Doty
2007
London, Ky. 32-40--72
32 Josh Leppo
2007
Naples, Fla. 36-36--72
32 Clay Bounds
2007
Meridian, Miss. 36-36--72
32 Doug Kenny
2007
Roswell, Ga. 34-38--72
32 Jin Chung
2007
Duluth, Ga. 37-35--72
32 Jordan Burleson
2006
Edmond, Okla. 39-33--72
T
41 Jim Matthews
2009
Rome, Ga. 35-38--73
41 Chris Kennedy
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 35-38--73
41 Will Jones
2010
Rome, Ga. 38-35--73
41 Matthew Krembel
2007
Shalimar, Fla. 37-36--73
41 John Stembridge
2008
Norcross, Ga. 37-36--73
T
46 Troy Sidabras
2006
Indialantic, Fla. 39-35--74
46 Caleb Marsh
2007
Strawberry Plains, Tenn. 36-38--74
46 Matt Yost
2007
Matthews, N.C. 39-35--74
46 Ridge Purcell
2007
LaGrange, Ga. 36-38--74
46 Donald Franklin
2006
Signal Mountain, Tenn. 35-39--74
46 Clark Palmer
2009
Augusta, Ga. 37-37--74
46 Robert McRae
2007
Augusta, Ga. 38-36--74
T
53 Kyle Cothran
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 39-36--75
53 Tyler Cassetty
2007
Gainesboro, Tenn. 40-35--75
53 Kenny Leech
2008
Boca Raton, Fla. 37-38--75
T
56 Collin Doss
2006
Rome, Ga. 39-37--76
56 Alan Fowler
2007
Gainesville, Ga. 39-37--76
56 Ian Gilley
2007
Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. 37-39--76
T
59 James Field, Jr.
2007
Pinecrest, Fla. 42-36--78
59 Stephen Howard
2007
Johnson City, Tenn. 37-41--78
59 Timothy Kim
2008
Rome, Ga. 38-40--78
59 Gary Quinn
2008
Anthem, Ariz. 39-39--78
59 Tyler Herndon
2008
Davie, Fla. 39-39--78
59 Ryland Rumph
2007
Marshallville, Ga. 41-37--78
59 Phillip Weaver
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 39-39--78
T
66 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 40-39--79
66 Brent Whitehead
2008
Marietta, Ga. 40-39--79
T
68 Darren Chapman
2007
Destin, Fla. 40-40--80
68 Brandin Cohen
2006
Manhattan Beach, Calif. 41-39--80
70 Danny Griggs
2007
Winter Park, Fla. 39-42--81
71 David Cline
2006
Smyrna, Ga. 46-43--89
-
Rosson Anderson
2007
Birmingham, Ala.
-WD Illness
-
Cory Gilmer
2007
Hoover, Ala.
69-72-WD
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Hannah Yun
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 33-34--67
2 Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 35-35--70
T
3 Zakiya Randall
2009
Atlanta, Ga. 36-35--71
3 Sara Grantham
2006
Cleveland, Tenn. 35-36--71
3 Justine Chen
2008
Lake Forest, Calif. 37-34--71
6 Tia Gannon
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 35-37--72
T
7 Kristin Price
2008
Dandridge, Tenn. 37-36--73
7 Whitney Wenglasz
2008
Oldsmar, Fla. 37-36--73
T
9 Alyssa Randolph
2008
Knoxville, Tenn. 36-38--74
9 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C. 38-36--74
T
11 Mallory Batson
2007
Attalla, Ala. 38-37--75
11 Grace Chung
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 35-40--75
11 Lindy LaBauve
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 37-38--75
T
14 Stefanie Kenoyer
2007
Lighthouse Point, Fla. 35-41--76
14 Katelyn Stanier
2006
Newnan, Ga. 42-34--76
14 Emilie Burger
2009
Hoschton, Ga. 40-36--76
T
17 Betsy Birchall
2009
Birmingham, Ala. 39-38--77
17 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 39-38--77
17 Jillian Brodd
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 37-40--77
T
20 Haley Millsap
2008
Pace, Fla. 38-40--78
20 Jennifer Kirby
2009
Paris, Ontario 41-37--78
20 Monica Kelsey
2006
Windermere, Fla. 39-39--78
T
23 Louisa Yang
2008
Suwanee, Ga. 42-37--79
23 Nikki Koller
2008
Lewisburg, Ky. 40-39--79
25 Lacey Sheppard
2008
Rome, Ga. 42-40--82
T
26 Maggie Siddons
2009
Acworth, Ga. 40-43--83
26 Shayla Forsey
2006
Morristown, Tenn. 41-42--83
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.