SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T52' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY1RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY1RANK ASC HP Boys Junior Championship - Round 1
 

ORLANDO, Fla. -- First Round results from the HP Boys Junior Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Arnold Palmer's Bay Hill Club & Lodge.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7189


Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kyle Stanley
2006
Gig Harbor, Wash. 32-34--66
T
2 Rickie Fowler
2007
Murrieta, Calif. 35-34--69
2 Wes Roach
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 35-34--69
T
4 Ji Moon
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 35-35--70
4 Drew Ernst
2007
Seneca, S.C. 36-34--70
4 Ravi Patel
2007
Naperville, Ill. 36-34--70
4 Josh Jones
2008
The Colony, Texas 35-35--70
4 David Dannelly
2007
Easley, S.C. 35-35--70
T
9 John Peterson
2007
Fort Worth, Texas 38-33--71
9 Morgan Hoffmann
2008
Saddlebrook, N.J. 38-33--71
9 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 36-35--71
9 Andrew Yun
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 36-35--71
9 Tadd Fujikawa
2009
Honolulu, Hawaii 35-36--71
9 Bennett Klaus
2007
Edmond, Okla. 33-38--71
9 William Miller
2007
Venetia, Pa. 37-34--71
T
16 Geoffrey Shaw
2008
Edmond, Okla. 33-39--72
16 Bud Cauley
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 36-36--72
16 Erich Johnston
2007
Fort Wayne, Ind. 36-36--72
T
19 Sergio Franky
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 39-34--73
19 Gregor Main
2008
Danville, Calif. 38-35--73
19 Brooks Koepka
2008
Wellington, Fla. 35-38--73
19 Connor Driscoll
2007
Encinitas, Calif. 37-36--73
19 William Kropp
2008
Edmond, Okla. 35-38--73
19 Broc Raymond
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 35-38--73
19 Gavin Cambre
2006
Orlando, Fla. 37-36--73
19 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 38-35--73
19 Hyun Seok Lim
2008
La Palma, Calif. 37-36--73
T
29 Jonathan Fly
2007
Memphis, Tenn. 37-37--74
29 Connor McHenry
2006
Jefferson City, Mo. 40-34--74
29 James Byrd
2007
Windermere, Fla. 35-39--74
29 Case Cochran
2008
Paducah, Ky. 38-36--74
29 Sihwan Kim
2007
Buena Park, Calif. 37-37--74
29 Joe Monte
2007
Chantilly, Va. 39-35--74
29 Fletcher Coonan
2006
Maitland, Fla. 38-36--74
29 Brad Schneider
2007
Valrico, Fla. 36-38--74
29 Spencer Cole
2007
Greer, S.C. 37-37--74
T
38 Cameron Peck
2009
Olympia, Wash. 36-39--75
38 Ryan Smith
2008
Ardmore, Okla. 39-36--75
38 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 36-39--75
38 Josh Dupont
2007
Poway, Calif. 39-36--75
38 Alexander Sitompul
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 37-38--75
38 Brinson Paolini
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 38-37--75
38 Patrick Rada
2006
Anderson, S.C. 39-36--75
38 Amory Davis
2007
Chadds Ford , Pa. 36-39--75
T
47 John Popeck
2008
Washington, Pa. 39-37--76
47 Paul Woodbury
2006
Lake City, S.C. 38-38--76
47 Gunner Wiebe
2007
Aurora, Colo. 37-39--76
47 Sang Yi
2008
Carrollton, Texas 38-38--76
47 Michael Muscatell
2008
Lake Wylie, S.C. 38-38--76
47 Michael Whitehead
2007
Sugar Land, Texas 37-39--76
47 Major Forbess
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 37-39--76
47 Cory Whitsett
2010
Houston, Texas 38-38--76
T
55 David Chung
2008
Fayetteville, N.C. 37-40--77
55 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 37-40--77
55 Drew Florio
2006
Celebration, Fla. 38-39--77
55 Scott Roudebush
2006
Austin, Texas 38-39--77
55 Jack Fields
2008
Southern Pines, N.C. 36-41--77
55 Tanner Murphy
2007
Columbus, Ohio 40-37--77
55 Cory Amory
2007
Charlottesville, Va. 38-39--77
T
62 Christopher Walker
2008
The Woodlands, Texas 39-39--78
62 Jason Shano
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 41-37--78
62 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 41-37--78
62 Brett Spencer
2008
Plano, Texas 40-38--78
62 Jhared Hack
2007
Sanford, Fla. 40-38--78
62 Minghao Wang
2008
Reunion, Fla. 38-40--78
62 Shaun O'Meara
2007
Windermere, Fla. 38-40--78
62 Jonathan Randolph
2007
Brandon, Miss. 40-38--78
62 David Lipsky
2006
La Canada, Calif. 41-37--78
T
71 Justin Spray
2007
Colorado Springs, Colo. 41-38--79
71 Cody Wimberly
2007
Lubbock, Texas 42-37--79
71 Michael Boyd
2008
Windermere, Fla. 38-41--79
71 Tain Lee
2008
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 38-41--79
T
75 Coy Breen
2007
San Antonio, Texas 38-42--80
75 Jonathan Khan
2007
Tucson, Ariz. 39-41--80
T
77 Chase Wright
2008
Muncie, Ind. 44-37--81
77 Christopher Cho
2008
Kent, Wash. 40-41--81
79 Michael Buttacavoli
2006
Miami Beach, Fla. 42-40--82
80 Philip Chian
2009
Covina, Calif. 44-40--84
T
81 Abraham Lee
2007
La Canada, Calif. 41-45--86
81 David Hahn
2007
Dana Point, Calif. 41-45--86
83 Tom Lo
2008
Los Angeles, Calif. 50-45--95
-
Christopher DeForest
2007
Cottekill, N.Y.
-WD
-
Richard Lee
2009
Chandler, Ariz.
73-72-79-WD
-
Patrick Reed
2008
Baton Rouge, La.
75-73-79-WD
 
         

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.