SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T48' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY1RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY1RANK ASC Jerry Pate/Andrews Institute Southern Junior - Round 1
 

PENSACOLA, Fla. -- First Round results from the Jerry Pate/Andrews Institute Southern Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Bastad Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6821
Girls Par: ---. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Warren Hood, Jr.
2007
Wesson, Miss. 34-35--69
1 William Brozovich
2007
Greenville, Miss. 35-34--69
T
3 Alex Donaldson
2008
Windermere, Fla. 33-37--70
3 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 36-34--70
3 Doug Kenny
2007
Roswell, Ga. 35-35--70
T
6 Rosson Anderson
2007
Birmingham, Ala. 35-36--71
6 Michael Cain
2007
Orlando, Fla. 36-35--71
6 Sam Chien
2008
San Diego, Calif. 34-37--71
6 Kyle Cobb
2007
Tallahassee, Fla. 35-36--71
6 Logan Blondell
2007
Lakeland, Fla. 36-35--71
6 Kenny Leech
2008
Boca Raton, Fla. 35-36--71
T
12 Colin Richwine
2006
Marrero, La. 36-36--72
12 Bobby Wyatt
2010
Mobile, Ala. 36-36--72
12 Adam Hossley
2007
Madison, Miss. 37-35--72
12 Ryan Peters
2006
Destrehan, La. 37-35--72
T
16 Owen Franklin
2007
Mobile, Ala. 39-34--73
16 Cole Wiederkehr
2008
Tulsa, Okla. 36-37--73
16 Gary Quinn
2008
Anthem, Ariz. 36-37--73
16 Gabriel Costa
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 34-39--73
16 Michael Hicks
2007
Newnan, Ga. 35-38--73
T
21 Robert DeMaio
2007
Weston, Fla. 38-36--74
21 Ken Looper III
2007
Mandeville, La. 38-36--74
21 Michael Rafalowicz
2006
Key Biscayne, Fla. 37-37--74
21 Brent Paul
2007
Midland, Ga. 36-38--74
21 Farrell Diliberto
2008
Metairie, La. 36-38--74
21 Jack Belote
2008
Bartlett, Tenn. 38-36--74
21 Ville Vaisanen
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 37-37--74
21 Darren Chapman
2007
Destin, Fla. 40-34--74
T
29 Tyler Herndon
2008
Davie, Fla. 36-39--75
29 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 36-39--75
29 Zach Robinson
2007
Pensacola, Fla. 37-38--75
T
32 John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C. 39-37--76
32 Christopher Carlin
2007
Miramar, Fla. 38-38--76
32 Conner Good
2007
Dothan, Ala. 39-37--76
32 Jacob Crowl
2008
Collierville, Tenn. 38-38--76
32 Eric Shaw
2007
Longwood, Fla. 40-36--76
32 Matt Eschenburg
2006
The Woodlands, Texas 37-39--76
32 Michael Mueller
2007
Mesa, Ariz. 37-39--76
32 Connor Arendell
2008
Cape Coral, Fla. 37-39--76
T
40 Jared Shepherd
2007
Kingwood, Texas 39-38--77
40 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 38-39--77
40 Phillip Weaver
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 39-38--77
40 Derek Chang
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 39-38--77
40 Reese Moseley
2007
Bainbridge, Ga. 39-38--77
40 Randall Andersen
2007
Lakeland, Fla. 38-39--77
40 Michael Tang
2008
Windermere, Fla. 37-40--77
T
47 Blake Olson
2009
Pensacola, Fla. 38-40--78
47 Alex Castro
2007
Alpharetta, Ga. 36-42--78
47 Clinton Shepard
2007
West Monroe, La. 39-39--78
47 Edward Waller
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 39-39--78
T
51 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 39-40--79
51 Drew Page
2008
Waynesville, N.C. 42-37--79
51 Clay Bounds
2007
Meridian, Miss. 39-40--79
51 Kyle Bailey
2007
Austin, Texas 41-38--79
T
56 Justin Ford
2006
Cantonment, Fla. 41-39--80
56 William Brown
2007
Bowling Green, Ky. 41-39--80
56 Jeff Rives
2007
Roswell, Ga. 43-37--80
59 Pierce McNamara
2008
Roswell, Ga. 41-40--81
60 Jarut Padungsiriseth
2007
North Augusta, S.C. 40-42--82
61 Alan Fowler
2007
Gainesville, Ga. 45-39--84
62 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla. 43-43--86
-
James Field, Jr.
2007
Pinecrest, Fla.
-WD Injury
-
Tyler Hock
2007
Ocala, Fla.
79-71-WD
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kellye Belcher
2006
Bartlett, Tenn. 38-34--72
2 Sandra Changkija
2007
Orlando, Fla. 38-35--73
T
3 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 38-36--74
3 Nathada Huachai
2007
Windermere, Fla. 39-35--74
T
5 Samantha Holt
2006
Pensacola, Fla. 37-38--75
5 Suzanne Stanley
2006
Decatur, Ala. 38-37--75
5 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 36-39--75
5 Erica Still
2006
Waycross, Ga. 39-36--75
9 Jade Bollinger
2007
Wellington, Fla. 40-36--76
10 Tia Gannon
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 37-41--78
T
11 Elizabeth Wells
2008
El Dorado, Ark. 40-39--79
11 Mary-Michael Burns
2007
Baton Rouge, La. 39-40--79
T
13 Tyler Etcheberry
2008
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 40-40--80
13 Christina Gray
2007
Tampa, Fla. 39-41--80
T
15 Sarah Hicks
2011
Gulf Breeze, Fla. 40-41--81
15 Monica Miller
2008
Davie, Fla. 41-40--81
15 Heather Smith
2008
Fort Worth, Texas 41-40--81
T
18 Abby Irwin
2007
Germantown, Tenn. 39-43--82
18 Cassie Boles
2007
Lakeland, Fla. 39-43--82
20 Kayli Wicker
2007
Orange Park, Fla. 42-41--83
21 Ana Garcia
2008
Niceville , Fla. 40-46--86
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.