SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T45' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY2RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY2RANK ASC Smithfield Junior Championship - Round 2
 

BLAIRSVILLE, Pa. -- Second Round results from the Smithfield Junior Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Chestnut Ridge Golf Resort & Conference Center.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6728
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5984

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Conrad Shindler
2007
Westlake, Texas 66-68--134
1 Sean Brannan
2008
Hollidaysburg, Pa. 68-66--134
3 Antonio Grillo
2008
Vineyard Haven, Mass. 69-67--136
4 Drew Davidson
2007
Canton, Ohio 71-69--140
5 Grant Doverspike
2006
Bakersfield, Calif. 70-71--141
6 Chris Mullhaupt
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 71-71--142
7 Adam Hofmann
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 69-74--143
8 Kyle Kopsick
2008
Highland Park, Ill. 71-73--144
T
9 Nathan Sutherland
2007
Wyomissing, Pa. 69-76--145
9 Colin Smith
2007
West Chester, Pa. 71-74--145
T
11 Michael Kinkopf
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 73-73--146
11 Matthew Schovee
2008
Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 72-74--146
11 Daniel Charen
2007
Langhorne, Pa. 72-74--146
11 Evan Wood
2007
Dublin, Ohio 72-74--146
11 Michael Imperato
2007
Westlake Village, Calif. 69-77--146
T
16 Justin Kreps
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 70-77--147
16 Jason Cohan
2007
Wayne, Pa. 71-76--147
16 Brad Hopfinger
2007
Lake Forest, Ill. 70-77--147
16 Robert Shogry
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 73-74--147
16 Chris Allan
2007
West Chester, Pa. 75-72--147
16 Aaron Stewart
2007
Windermere, Fla. 71-76--147
16 Kevin Huntington
2007
West Chester, Pa. 74-73--147
T
23 Michael Cress
2007
Dublin, Ohio 77-71--148
23 Jacob Wagner
2007
Wilmette, Ill. 72-76--148
23 Matthew Pesci
2007
Langhorne, Pa. 74-74--148
23 William Miller
2007
Venetia, Pa. 74-74--148
T
27 Chuck Nettles
2007
McMurray, Pa. 78-71--149
27 Mitch Mercer
2006
Wexford, Pa. 72-77--149
27 Thomas Romano
2007
North Massapequa, N.Y. 74-75--149
27 John Duthie
2007
Lansing, N.Y. 78-71--149
27 Brian Robinson
2008
Pleasanton, Calif. 75-74--149
T
32 Matthew Rebitch
2007
Delmont, Pa. 76-74--150
32 Nicklaus Proud
2007
Liberty Twp, Ohio 77-73--150
32 Michael Amato
2007
Highland Mills, N.Y. 78-72--150
T
35 Rob Stewart
2007
Cincinnati, Ohio 74-77--151
35 Stephen Derminio
2007
Coopersburg, Pa. 78-73--151
35 Brixton Albert
2006
Lititz, Pa. 79-72--151
35 Jordan Wycoff
2007
Fort Washington, Pa. 78-73--151
35 Benjamin Cohen
2008
Pittsburgh, Pa. 76-75--151
T
40 Chase Adams
2009
Dallas, Texas 79-73--152
40 Stephen Dressel
2007
Malvern, Pa. 76-76--152
40 Benjamin Kamnikar
2007
Johnstown, Pa. 74-78--152
40 Samuel Ryder
2007
Rosemont, Pa. 76-76--152
T
44 Andrew Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 78-75--153
44 Andrew Rickard
2006
New Castle, Pa. 76-77--153
44 Andrew Goyzueta
2006
Florida, N.Y. 74-79--153
44 Johnny Burke
2008
Bay Village, Ohio 75-78--153
T
48 William Peel
2007
Potomac, Md. 76-78--154
48 Matt Nagy
2007
Buena Vista, Ga. 75-79--154
48 Josh Webb
2007
Sparta, N.J. 74-80--154
48 Andrew  Wallisch
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 80-74--154
T
52 Kellen Erdman
2007
Rocky River, Ohio 77-78--155
52 Joe Bernard
2007
Malvern, Pa. 80-75--155
52 Adam Klein
2006
Bethesda, Md. 76-79--155
52 David Godvin
2007
Dallas, Texas 78-77--155
52 Joshua Koch
2008
Medina, Ohio 78-77--155
T
57 John Szmyd
2007
Rye, N.H. 75-81--156
57 Trip Wray, III
2007
Walpole, Mass. 79-77--156
57 Martin Bunt
2007
Pensacola, Fla. 74-82--156
T
60 JJ Carbonell
2007
Alexandria, Va. 79-78--157
60 Matthew Porter
2009
Cortland, N.Y. 81-76--157
60 Brian Luzanski
2007
Belle Vernon, Pa. 74-83--157
T
63 Michael Mutchler
2007
Rydal, Pa. 83-75--158
63 Matt Barnes
2007
Erie, Pa. 78-80--158
T
65 Kempe Holladay
2006
Arlington, Va. 79-80--159
65 Neil Thompson
2007
Sherborn, Mass. 79-80--159
65 Chris Speaker
2007
Owings, Md. 81-78--159
65 Erik Fischer
2008
Newtown Square, Pa. 77-82--159
65 Mike McHenry
2007
Mentor, Ohio 77-82--159
65 Gus Frederick
2007
Coopersburg, Pa. 80-79--159
T
71 Bryan Olshock
2007
Lakewood, Colo. 78-82--160
71 Mathieu Spence-Godin
2008
Newtown Square, Pa. 81-79--160
T
73 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa. 79-82--161
73 Travis Willner
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 78-83--161
73 John O'Planick
2007
Wooster, Ohio 84-77--161
73 Evan Hartman
2007
Garrett, Pa. 81-80--161
T
77 Josh Sadler
2007
Elizabethtown, Pa. 81-81--162
77 Matthew Van Ostenbridge
2007
Malvern, Pa. 78-84--162
79 Timothy Rosenhouse
2008
Dix Hills, N.Y. 84-79--163
T
80 Matt Ehrlich
2006
Blue Bell, Pa. 81-83--164
80 Bram Levinson
2007
Needham, Mass. 81-83--164
80 Austin Warren
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 86-78--164
80 Zachary Metcalfe
2007
Greensburg, Pa. 82-82--164
84 Joseph Coccia
2007
State College, Pa. 81-84--165
85 Urian Kim
2007
Old Tappan, N.J. 81-85--166
86 Stephen Frey
2007
Malvern, Pa. 85-82--167
87 Thomas Gillespie
2007
Saxonburg, Pa. 82-86--168
88 Mac Walrath
2007
Edmonton, Alberta 92-77--169
89 Travis DiGiacomo
2007
Smithtown, N.Y. 90-82--172
90 David Crimmel
2007
Harrisburg, Pa. 85-91--176
91 Matthew Serata
2007
Bridgeton, N.J. 95-84--179
92 Austin Antolik
2007
New Hope, Pa. 89-91--180
-
Mario Bevilacqua
2007
West Chester, Pa.
-WD Injury
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Nicole Vandermade
2008
Brantford, Ontario 71-72--143
2 Laura Nochta
2006
Cortland, Ohio 74-75--149
3 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind. 78-72--150
T
4 Lalita Patipaksiri
2008
Cypress, Calif. 77-74--151
4 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y. 73-78--151
4 Marina Alex
2008
Wayne, N.J. 78-73--151
T
7 Kaira Martin
2011
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 74-78--152
7 Margaret Pentrack
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 74-78--152
9 Christine Cho
2008
La Crescenta, Calif. 77-76--153
10 Kristina Nhim
2010
Buena Park, Calif. 74-80--154
11 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa. 81-74--155
T
12 Sarah Whitney
2007
Hingham, Mass. 77-79--156
12 Kalynd Carson
2008
The Woodlands, Texas 76-80--156
14 Alyssa Roland
2007
Newtown Square, Pa. 79-78--157
15 Ana Nam
2007
Bayside, N.Y. 81-77--158
16 Julia Thead
2009
Poway, Calif. 81-78--159
T
17 Stephanie Wagstaff
2008
Asheville, N.C. 80-80--160
17 Megan Trachok
2006
Upper St. Clair, Pa. 78-82--160
19 Linn Groft
2007
Florence, Ala. 81-81--162
20 Kalyn Dodge
2007
Irvine, Calif. 77-87--164
21 Avi Hockfield
2007
Gladwyne, Pa. 80-85--165
T
22 Katy Heskett
2007
Sebasco Estates, Maine 83-83--166
22 Kerri Dice
2007
Chapel Hill, N.C. 84-82--166
24 Jacquelyn  Harris
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 88-81--169
25 Brittany Atterbury
2007
Rockton, Ill. 91-80--171
26 Claire Costello
2007
Wilmette, Ill. 96-88--184
-
Gina Bortoletto
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
81-WD Injury
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.