SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T42' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY1RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY1RANK ASC Dodge/Bob Estes Abilene Junior - Round 1
 

ABILENE, Texas -- First Round results from the Dodge/Bob Estes Abilene Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Abilene Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7005
Girls Par: ---. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Andrew Green
2008
Edmond, Okla. 36-32--68
T
2 Ty Spinella
2008
Aledo, Texas 34-35--69
2 Jeff Campbell
2007
Conway, Ark. 33-36--69
T
4 Austin Quinten
2007
Sand Springs, Okla. 35-35--70
4 Benjamin Gonzalez
2008
Edmond, Okla. 37-33--70
4 Guy Goodspeed
2007
Del Rio, Texas 36-34--70
4 Ross Mizell
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 35-35--70
T
8 Ryan Haselden
2007
Houston, Texas 35-36--71
8 Brooks Bankhead
2007
McKinney, Texas 35-36--71
8 Phillip Weaver
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 35-36--71
8 Austin Berkovsky
2007
Aledo, Texas 37-34--71
8 Michael Lee
2007
Corinth, Texas 34-37--71
8 Jordan Russell
2007
College Station, Texas 36-35--71
T
14 Brandon Tomasovich
2008
Greeley, Colo. 38-34--72
14 Drew Haka
2007
Allen, Texas 36-36--72
T
16 Robert Mayo
2007
Austin, Texas 38-35--73
16 Benjamin Bauch
2008
Trabuco Canyon, Calif. 37-36--73
16 Drew Bell
2007
Midland, Texas 36-37--73
16 Broc Raymond
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 40-33--73
16 Blake Johnson
2009
Brownwood, Texas 37-36--73
16 Sam Braver
2008
Roswell, Ga. 39-34--73
16 Tyler Weworski
2008
Carlsbad, Calif. 36-37--73
T
23 Zack Fischer
2007
Wake Village, Texas 39-35--74
23 Cory Whitsett
2010
Houston, Texas 37-37--74
23 Jeremy Lambright
2008
Palestine, Texas 35-39--74
23 Michael Mueller
2007
Mesa, Ariz. 35-39--74
23 Nicholas Brady
2007
Los Alamos, N.M. 36-38--74
23 Jordan Burleson
2006
Edmond, Okla. 39-35--74
23 Keith Becker Jr.
2006
San Antonio, Texas 35-39--74
23 Drew Evans
2008
Dallas, Texas 39-35--74
T
31 Benjamin Thorseth
2008
Richmond, Texas 37-38--75
31 Alex Moon
2008
Dallas, Texas 35-40--75
31 Alex Donaldson
2008
Windermere, Fla. 39-36--75
31 Garrett Velarde
2008
Houston, Texas 36-39--75
31 DJ Milligan
2007
Cedar Ridge, Calif. 37-38--75
31 Kyle Bailey
2007
Austin, Texas 37-38--75
31 Stuart Martin
2007
Spearman, Texas 36-39--75
31 Beau Willis
2006
Weatherford, Texas 34-41--75
T
39 Matthew Henson
2007
Austin, Texas 38-38--76
39 Tyler Rice
2008
Duncan, Okla. 40-36--76
39 Brian Scherer
2007
Midland, Texas 41-35--76
39 Will Hogan
2007
Ozark, Mo. 38-38--76
39 Talor Gooch
2010
Midwest City, Okla. 36-40--76
39 Brandon Burke
2008
Houston, Texas 40-36--76
39 Eric Stapars
2007
Southlake, Texas 39-37--76
39 Travis Klutts
2007
Lake Kiowa, Texas 36-40--76
T
47 Hunter Howell
2008
Raeford, N.C. 39-38--77
47 Sam Antony
2007
Rockwall, Texas 39-38--77
47 Seth White
2007
Mansfield, Texas 41-36--77
47 Zac Denison
2007
Edmond, Okla. 39-38--77
47 Chris Burke
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 39-38--77
47 Stephen Carney
2008
Tulsa, Okla. 38-39--77
T
53 Brian Benshoof
2008
McKinney, Texas 39-39--78
53 Clark Collier
2008
Edmond, Okla. 39-39--78
53 Thomas Birdsey
2010
Trophy Club, Texas 41-37--78
53 John Colwell
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 39-39--78
53 Kevin Gillick
2009
Lincoln, Neb. 39-39--78
53 Zachary Zaremba
2007
Pueblo West, Colo. 39-39--78
53 Aaron Stewart
2007
Windermere, Fla. 41-37--78
T
60 Brad Lyle
2009
Richardson, Texas 40-39--79
60 Dylan Raines
2007
Phoneix, Ariz. 39-40--79
60 Jonathan Alden
2006
Austin, Texas 38-41--79
60 Tyler Sheppard
2007
Midland, Texas 39-40--79
60 Brandon Washington
2007
Duncanville, Texas 38-41--79
60 Brian O'Regan
2008
Walnut Creek, Calif. 40-39--79
T
66 Dillon Rust
2008
Edmond, Okla. 39-41--80
66 Christopher Larremore
2007
Breckenridge, Texas 42-38--80
T
68 Grant Givan
2006
Fort Worth, Texas 39-42--81
68 Christopher Brown
2006
Garland, Texas 42-39--81
68 Philip Krebsbach
2007
San Antonio, Texas 41-40--81
72 Eduardo Perez
2007
Quito, Ecuador 41-41--82
T
73 Brice Scott
2007
Graham, Texas 37-46--83
73 Scott Ferguson
2007
New Braunfels, Texas 41-42--83
73 Jerry Holguin
2007
San Antonio, Texas 40-43--83
73 Ryan Conner
2009
Fort Worth, Texas 41-42--83
73 Jay Seeley
2008
Edmond, Okla. 39-44--83
73 Trevor Baugh
2007
Missouri City, Texas 40-43--83
T
80 Brandon Herbison
2007
Parker, Texas 44-41--85
80 Andrew Goldberg
2007
El Paso, Texas 42-43--85
80 Ryan Blakeley
2007
Dallas, Texas 47-38--85
80 Parker Rangel
2007
Abilene, Texas 46-39--85
80 Reynold John, Jr.
2007
Abilene, Texas 40-45--85
80 Cullen Kohutek
2007
Abilene, Texas 44-41--85
T
86 Matt Bush
2008
Richmond, Va. 43-44--87
86 Seth Stuart
2008
Austin, Texas 40-47--87
86 Derek Whisenhunt
2007
Austin, Texas 47-40--87
89 Cameron Smith
2007
Abilene, Texas 42-47--89
90 Kevin Clark
2008
Abilene, Texas 45-47--92
-
Brendan Doyle
2008
Beverly Hills, Calif.
81-73-D Rule 6-3a
-
Earl  Moorer
2007
Mansfield, Texas
84-89-D Rule 6-6a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Rachel Morris
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 33-34--67
2 Chandra Alexander
2007
Fort Worth, Texas 36-35--71
3 Stephanie Hwang
2007
Heath, Texas 37-36--73
T
4 Morgan Chambers
2007
Purcell, Okla. 38-36--74
4 Diane Kwon
2008
Fremont, Calif. 39-35--74
4 Alexandra Richards
2006
Austin, Texas 39-35--74
7 Mary Michael Maggio
2009
Conway, Ark. 38-37--75
T
8 Allyson Ferguson
2007
Houston, Texas 37-39--76
8 Kelsey Kirkpatrick
2009
Golden, Texas 36-40--76
8 Suzanne Ervin
2007
Schertz, Texas 38-38--76
8 Heather Smith
2008
Fort Worth, Texas 38-38--76
T
12 Ines Chandra
2007
Kuta-Bali, Indonesia 40-37--77
12 Corinna Rees
2006
Pebble Beach, Calif. 37-40--77
T
14 Rebecca Song
2009
Fullerton, Calif. 40-38--78
14 Kathryn Oliver
2008
Waco, Texas 40-38--78
16 Megan O'Connell
2006
Odessa, Texas 38-41--79
T
17 Robin Lee
2008
Camarillo, Calif. 40-40--80
17 Mei Liu
2009
Austin, Texas 42-38--80
17 Mary-Michael Burns
2007
Baton Rouge, La. 40-40--80
17 Jackie Smith
2007
Magnolia, Texas 39-41--80
21 Kendra Whittley
2009
San Angelo, Texas 41-40--81
T
22 Lizzie Trembly
2007
Houston, Texas 39-44--83
22 Kyla Whittley
2007
San Angelo, Texas 39-44--83
22 Caitlin Bliss
2007
Katy, Texas 41-42--83
25 Alex Smith
2007
Decatur, Texas 46-39--85
26 Brooke Baker
2007
Edmond, Okla. 42-45--87
27 Sydnee Mack
2008
Las Vegas, Nev. 41-48--89
28 Morgan Taylor
2007
Lewisville, Texas 42-54--96
29 Shaine Marsden
2007
San Antonio, Texas 47-50--97
30 Brooke Bailey
2009
Abilene, Texas 47-51--98
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.