SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T40' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY4RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY4RANK ASC Rolex Tournament of Champions - Round 4
 

EVERGREEN, Colo. -- Final results from the Rolex Tournament of Champions conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Hiwan Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 7038
Girls Par: ---. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Philip Francis
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 71-65-72-70--278
2 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 71-69-70-69--279
3 Andrew Yun
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 72-68-69-71--280
4 Drew Kittleson
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-71-71-66--281
T
5 Gregor Main
2008
Danville, Calif. 71-70-70-72--283
5 Rickie Fowler
2007
Murrieta, Calif. 76-68-68-71--283
7 Steve Ziegler
2007
Broomfield, Colo. 72-71-67-74--284
8 Cody Gribble
2009
Dallas, Texas 70-72-75-68--285
9 Kevin Tway
2007
Edmond, Okla. 72-72-72-70--286
T
10 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 76-70-71-70--287
10 Abraham Lee
2007
La Canada, Calif. 67-72-76-72--287
10 Jordan Cox
2006
Redwood City, Calif. 71-72-72-72--287
T
13 Thomas Buran
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz. 71-70-74-73--288
13 Sang Yi
2008
Carrollton, Texas 70-74-71-73--288
13 Josh Dupont
2007
Poway, Calif. 72-73-73-70--288
T
16 Tadd Fujikawa
2009
Honolulu, Hawaii 71-71-74-73--289
16 Amory Davis
2007
Chadds Ford , Pa. 74-73-74-68--289
16 Hunter Slatton
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 67-73-72-77--289
16 Arnond Vongvanij
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 71-73-73-72--289
T
20 Sihwan Kim
2007
Buena Park, Calif. 72-72-76-70--290
20 Patrick Reed
2008
Baton Rouge, La. 73-73-72-72--290
T
22 Ryan Smith
2008
Ardmore, Okla. 76-70-73-72--291
22 Will Griffin
2006
San Antonio, Texas 69-73-74-75--291
22 William Kropp
2008
Edmond, Okla. 75-71-72-73--291
22 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 71-73-71-76--291
T
26 Tyler Parsloe
2007
Littleton, Colo. 76-71-74-71--292
26 Josh Jones
2008
The Colony, Texas 73-73-72-74--292
26 William Miller
2007
Venetia, Pa. 72-75-73-72--292
T
29 David Hahn
2007
Dana Point, Calif. 72-74-75-72--293
29 Spencer Anderson
2008
Pacific Palisades, Calif. 74-73-76-70--293
29 Ji Moon
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 70-72-74-77--293
T
32 Hunter Hamrick
2008
Montgomery, Ala. 74-71-77-72--294
32 Chase Wright
2008
Muncie, Ind. 72-73-73-76--294
T
34 Brian Kim
2006
Yorba Linda, Calif. 75-72-72-76--295
34 Paul Woodbury
2006
Lake City, S.C. 72-73-74-76--295
T
36 Ravi Patel
2007
Naperville, Ill. 74-73-76-73--296
36 Richard Lee
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 75-72-73-76--296
T
38 John Peterson
2007
Fort Worth, Texas 76-70-74-77--297
38 Adam Long
2006
St.Charles, Mo. 72-75-76-74--297
40 Tyler Morris
2007
Encinitas, Calif. 78-69-75-76--298
41 Cameron Edens
2007
Phoenix, Ariz. 71-72-80-77--300
T
42 Jonathan Randolph
2007
Brandon, Miss. 78-67-78-78--301
42 Jhared Hack
2007
Sanford, Fla. 71-74-82-74--301
T
44 Martin Bunt
2007
Pensacola, Fla. 75-71-80-76--302
44 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 73-74-74-81--302
46 Darren Wallace
2006
Langley, British Columbia 74-72-78-79--303
-
Joe Monte
2007
Chantilly, Va.
78-WD Injury
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ashleigh Simon
2007
Johannesburg, South Africa 73-68-70-75--286
2 Taylore Karle
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 69-76-71-71--287
3 Esther Choe
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 72-70-74-72--288
4 Mina Harigae
2008
Monterey, Calif. 72-72-74-72--290
5 Stephanie Kono
2008
Honolulu, Hawaii 72-73-72-75--292
6 Mindy Kim
2007
Diamond Bar, Calif. 69-75-76-73--293
T
7 Glory Yang
2007
Murrieta, Calif. 72-72-77-73--294
7 Lizette Salas
2007
Azusa, Calif. 74-70-73-77--294
T
9 Cydney Clanton
2007
Rockwell, N.C. 76-75-72-73--296
9 Lisa McCloskey
2008
Montgomery, Texas 71-78-72-75--296
T
11 Calle Nielson
2007
Nashville, Tenn. 74-76-72-75--297
11 Jane Rah
2009
Torrance, Calif. 68-79-74-76--297
11 Isabelle Lendl
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 79-74-71-73--297
T
14 Vicky Hurst
2008
Melbourne, Fla. 73-73-78-74--298
14 Sydney Burlison
2008
Salinas, Calif. 71-75-77-75--298
T
16 Becca Huffer
2008
Denver, Colo. 76-76-75-72--299
16 Joanne Lee
2007
San Carlos, Calif. 78-73-72-76--299
T
18 Andrea Watts
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 76-78-69-77--300
18 Christine Song
2009
Fullerton, Calif. 72-76-76-76--300
20 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 71-76-78-76--301
T
21 Lila Barton
2008
Dallas, Texas 81-72-78-71--302
21 Marika Lendl
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 75-74-72-81--302
T
23 Stacey Kim
2009
Columbus, Ga. 75-76-76-79--306
23 Courtney Ellenbogen
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 70-77-80-79--306
25 Alejandra Llaneza
2007
Mexico DF, Mexico 77-77-80-74--308
26 Kristina Wong
2009
Vestal, N.Y. 75-72-79-85--311
27 Jennifer Johnson
2009
Carlsbad, Calif. 74-81-79-78--312
28 Allie White
2008
Lancaster, Ohio 79-72-82-81--314
29 Kimberly Donovan
2007
Hopkinton, Mass. 72-78-82-83--315
T
30 Ashley Smith
2007
Calgary, Alberta 74-80-83-81--318
30 Kristen Schelling
2008
Mesa, Ariz. 76-79-86-77--318
-
Michelle Grilli
2006
Lutherville, Md.
81-WD Injury
-
Jenny Kim
2007
Los Angeles, Calif.
-D Rule 6-3a
-
Kimberly Kim
2009
Pahoa, Hawaii
-WD Injury
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.