SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T35' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY2RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY2RANK ASC First American Title Junior Classic - Round 2
 

LUTZ, Fla. -- Second Round results from the First American Title Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at TPC of Tampa Bay.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6808
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5652

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Adam Long
2006
St.Charles, Mo. 71-68--139
T
2 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 75-67--142
2 Fletcher Coonan
2006
Maitland, Fla. 69-73--142
4 Brooks Koepka
2008
Wellington, Fla. 76-69--145
5 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 73-73--146
6 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 71-76--147
T
7 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 76-72--148
7 Jack Twomey
2009
Tampa, Fla. 77-71--148
7 Davis Miller
2006
Tampa, Fla. 77-71--148
T
10 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 71-78--149
10 Alexander Sitompul
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 75-74--149
T
12 Robert Shogry
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 78-72--150
12 Charlie Grace
2007
Windermere, Fla. 76-74--150
T
14 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 75-76--151
14 Cameron Knight
2006
Dade City, Fla. 75-76--151
14 Chris Frame
2007
Woodstock, Ill. 77-74--151
T
17 Grant Gaugler III
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 78-74--152
17 Gavin Cambre
2006
Orlando, Fla. 79-73--152
17 Brad Schneider
2007
Valrico, Fla. 75-77--152
17 Colin List
2007
Boynton Beach, Fla. 79-73--152
17 Johnny Widmer
2008
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 78-74--152
17 Dylan Malafronte
2008
Tampa, Fla. 78-74--152
T
23 Brian Fragakis
2009
Royal Palm Beach, Fla. 78-75--153
23 Shelton Smith
2007
Port Orange, Fla. 78-75--153
23 Danny Evelyn
2006
Wellington, Fla. 76-77--153
23 Michael Amato
2007
Highland Mills, N.Y. 75-78--153
23 Louis Amira
2007
Doral, Fla. 80-73--153
28 Danny Griggs
2007
Winter Park, Fla. 76-78--154
29 Sterling Searcy, Jr.
2007
Vero Beach, Fla. 75-80--155
T
30 Chuck Nettles
2007
McMurray, Pa. 77-79--156
30 Evan LaRocque
2006
Toronto, Ontario 78-78--156
30 Tyler Corbett
2007
Palm Harbor, Fla. 79-77--156
30 Billy Bowling
2006
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 80-76--156
T
34 William  Sjaichudin
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 77-81--158
34 Ben Powers
2007
Tampa, Fla. 75-83--158
34 David Ostrowski
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 80-78--158
34 Christian Blanchet
2006
Gainesville, Fla. 73-85--158
34 Ville Vaisanen
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 76-82--158
T
39 John Olsen
2007
Mahwah, N.J. 80-79--159
39 Chris Slade
2006
Vero Beach, Fla. 82-77--159
39 Daniel Dumala
2006
Temple Terrace, Fla. 79-80--159
T
42 Eric Black
2008
Celebration, Fla. 84-76--160
42 Christopher Rollins
2007
White Plains, N.Y. 83-77--160
45 Michael Rafalowicz
2006
Key Biscayne, Fla. 84-77--161
T
46 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla. 82-80--162
46 William Spitler
2007
Sarasota, Fla. 81-81--162
48 Paul Crochet
2007
Tampa, Fla. 78-85--163
51 Matthew Vann
2008
Tampa, Fla. 82-84--166
T
52 Fu Xue
2009
Orlando, Fla. 86-83--169
52 Jason Walker
2006
Fort Pierce, Fla. 86-83--169
54 Josh Miller
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 88-83--171
55 Anthony Alessi
2007
Findlay, Ohio 89-86--175
56 Stephen Buzby
2007
Camp Hill, Pa. 94-83--177
-
R. Graham Bradshaw
2007
Vero Beach, Fla.
86-WD Illness
-
Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla.
77-83-WD Illness
-
Nicklaus Cole
2008
Boca Raton, Fla.
92-91-WD
-
Mark Costanza
2007
Tuxedo, N.Y.
87-WD
-
Carl McCauley
2008
Parkland, Fla.
78-87-D Rule 6-3a
-
Robert McRae
2007
Augusta, Ga.
-WD Injury
-
Paul Park
2007
Wayne, N.J.
81-83-37-D Rule 6-8a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla. 74-68--142
2 Sandra Changkija
2007
Orlando, Fla. 74-70--144
3 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 74-71--145
4 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla. 72-74--146
T
5 Jade Bollinger
2007
Wellington, Fla. 74-73--147
5 Elisa Aoki
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 76-71--147
5 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 75-72--147
T
8 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 74-74--148
8 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 78-70--148
10 Calle Nielson
2007
Nashville, Tenn. 73-77--150
T
11 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 74-77--151
11 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 75-76--151
11 Danielle Jackson
2006
Seminole, Fla. 75-76--151
T
14 Courtney Figueroa
2007
Naples, Fla. 75-77--152
14 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 76-76--152
16 Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 77-76--153
17 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 81-76--157
18 Nathada Huachai
2007
Windermere, Fla. 81-77--158
19 Kelcie Kawano
2008
Kahului, Hawaii 82-78--160
20 Jaime Brabb
2007
Maitland, Fla. 82-79--161
21 Christina Gray
2007
Tampa, Fla. 80-82--162
22 Gia Fanelli
2007
West Palm Beach, Fla. 83-80--163
23 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 85-79--164
24 Melanie Audette
2008
Lakeland, Fla. 84-85--169
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.