SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T35' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY1RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY1RANK ASC First American Title Junior Classic - Round 1
 

LUTZ, Fla. -- First Round results from the First American Title Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at TPC of Tampa Bay.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6808
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5652

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Fletcher Coonan
2006
Maitland, Fla. 33-36--69
T
2 Adam Long
2006
St.Charles, Mo. 35-36--71
2 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 37-34--71
2 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 35-36--71
T
5 Christian Blanchet
2006
Gainesville, Fla. 36-37--73
5 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 34-39--73
T
7 Ben Powers
2007
Tampa, Fla. 38-37--75
7 Cameron Knight
2006
Dade City, Fla. 39-36--75
7 Michael Amato
2007
Highland Mills, N.Y. 35-40--75
7 Alexander Sitompul
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 39-36--75
7 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 36-39--75
7 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 38-37--75
7 Sterling Searcy, Jr.
2007
Vero Beach, Fla. 37-38--75
7 Brad Schneider
2007
Valrico, Fla. 36-39--75
T
15 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 36-40--76
15 Danny Griggs
2007
Winter Park, Fla. 36-40--76
15 Danny Evelyn
2006
Wellington, Fla. 36-40--76
15 Brooks Koepka
2008
Wellington, Fla. 39-37--76
15 Ville Vaisanen
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 36-40--76
15 Charlie Grace
2007
Windermere, Fla. 34-42--76
T
21 Chuck Nettles
2007
McMurray, Pa. 35-42--77
21 William  Sjaichudin
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 38-39--77
21 Davis Miller
2006
Tampa, Fla. 39-38--77
21 Jack Twomey
2009
Tampa, Fla. 37-40--77
21 Chris Frame
2007
Woodstock, Ill. 39-38--77
T
27 Brian Fragakis
2009
Royal Palm Beach, Fla. 38-40--78
27 Grant Gaugler III
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 36-42--78
27 Johnny Widmer
2008
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 36-42--78
27 Dylan Malafronte
2008
Tampa, Fla. 38-40--78
27 Paul Crochet
2007
Tampa, Fla. 37-41--78
27 Evan LaRocque
2006
Toronto, Ontario 36-42--78
27 Robert Shogry
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 38-40--78
27 Shelton Smith
2007
Port Orange, Fla. 39-39--78
T
36 Tyler Corbett
2007
Palm Harbor, Fla. 37-42--79
36 Colin List
2007
Boynton Beach, Fla. 38-41--79
36 Gavin Cambre
2006
Orlando, Fla. 39-40--79
36 Daniel Dumala
2006
Temple Terrace, Fla. 36-43--79
T
40 David Ostrowski
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 39-41--80
40 Louis Amira
2007
Doral, Fla. 36-44--80
40 Billy Bowling
2006
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 39-41--80
40 John Olsen
2007
Mahwah, N.J. 38-42--80
T
44 William Spitler
2007
Sarasota, Fla. 40-41--81
T
46 Chris Slade
2006
Vero Beach, Fla. 42-40--82
46 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla. 37-45--82
46 Matthew Vann
2008
Tampa, Fla. 37-45--82
49 Christopher Rollins
2007
White Plains, N.Y. 41-42--83
T
50 Michael Rafalowicz
2006
Key Biscayne, Fla. 40-44--84
50 Eric Black
2008
Celebration, Fla. 39-45--84
T
52 Fu Xue
2009
Orlando, Fla. 42-44--86
52 Jason Walker
2006
Fort Pierce, Fla. 41-45--86
55 Josh Miller
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 46-42--88
56 Anthony Alessi
2007
Findlay, Ohio 43-46--89
58 Stephen Buzby
2007
Camp Hill, Pa. 43-51--94
-
R. Graham Bradshaw
2007
Vero Beach, Fla.
86-WD Illness
-
Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla.
77-83-WD Illness
-
Nicklaus Cole
2008
Boca Raton, Fla.
92-91-WD
-
Mark Costanza
2007
Tuxedo, N.Y.
87-WD
-
Carl McCauley
2008
Parkland, Fla.
78-87-D Rule 6-3a
-
Robert McRae
2007
Augusta, Ga.
-WD Injury
-
Paul Park
2007
Wayne, N.J.
81-83-37-D Rule 6-8a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla. 33-39--72
2 Calle Nielson
2007
Nashville, Tenn. 36-37--73
T
3 Sandra Changkija
2007
Orlando, Fla. 38-36--74
3 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 34-40--74
3 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 38-36--74
3 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 36-38--74
3 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla. 36-38--74
3 Jade Bollinger
2007
Wellington, Fla. 34-40--74
T
9 Courtney Figueroa
2007
Naples, Fla. 38-37--75
9 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 34-41--75
9 Danielle Jackson
2006
Seminole, Fla. 38-37--75
9 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 36-39--75
T
13 Elisa Aoki
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 38-38--76
13 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 37-39--76
15 Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 39-38--77
16 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 36-42--78
17 Christina Gray
2007
Tampa, Fla. 39-41--80
T
18 Nathada Huachai
2007
Windermere, Fla. 39-42--81
18 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 43-38--81
T
20 Kelcie Kawano
2008
Kahului, Hawaii 41-41--82
20 Jaime Brabb
2007
Maitland, Fla. 40-42--82
22 Gia Fanelli
2007
West Palm Beach, Fla. 41-42--83
23 Melanie Audette
2008
Lakeland, Fla. 42-42--84
24 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 41-44--85
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Davis Riley
Hattiesburg, MS
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Wells Fargo Junior Classic presented by Mizuno
Boys
Total
1
S.M. Lee
66
T
2
Jake Milanowski
69
T
2
Trevor Phillips
69
T
2
Trent Phillips
69
T
2
Aaron Walker
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Maria Hoyos
71
T
1
Jayna Choi
71
T
1
Virginia Green
71
T
1
Rinko Mitsunaga
71
Junior All-Star at Watters Creek
Boys
Total
T
1
David Morgan
69
T
1
Cole Hammer
69
T
1
Johnny Bai
69
T
1
Jansen Smith
69
Girls
Total
1
Maddie White
69
2
Chandler Rosholt
71
T
3
Casey Ott
72
T
3
Christine Wang
72
AJGA Junior at Yolo Fliers
Boys
Total
1
Guangshi Chen
67
T
2
Trevor Gold
69
T
2
Kevin Geniza
69
T
2
Sanghyun Choi
69
T
2
Nick Swanson
69
T
2
David Laskin
69
Girls
Total
1
Xinying Wang
72
2
Naomi Ko
73
3
Mikayla Fitzpatrick
74
Junior All-Star at Aliante
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Burlison
69
T
2
Derrick Liu
70
T
2
Patrick McNary
70
T
2
Derek Kim
70
T
2
Austin Murphy
70
T
2
Alejandro De Zavala
70
Girls
Total
1
Karah Sanford
68
2
Kailie Vongsaga
70
T
3
Angela Bagasbas
72
T
3
Brianna Navarrosa
72
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.