LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

LUTZ, Fla. -- First Round results from the First American Title Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at TPC of Tampa Bay.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6808
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5652

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Fletcher Coonan
2006
Maitland, Fla. 33-36--69
T
2 Adam Long
2006
St.Charles, Mo. 35-36--71
2 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 37-34--71
2 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 35-36--71
T
5 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 34-39--73
5 Christian Blanchet
2006
Gainesville, Fla. 36-37--73
T
7 Sterling Searcy, Jr.
2007
Vero Beach, Fla. 37-38--75
7 Cameron Knight
2006
Dade City, Fla. 39-36--75
7 Michael Amato
2007
Highland Mills, N.Y. 35-40--75
7 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 36-39--75
7 Brad Schneider
2007
Valrico, Fla. 36-39--75
7 Ben Powers
2007
Tampa, Fla. 38-37--75
7 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 38-37--75
7 Alexander Sitompul
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 39-36--75
T
15 Brooks Koepka
2008
Wellington, Fla. 39-37--76
15 Danny Evelyn
2006
Wellington, Fla. 36-40--76
15 Danny Griggs
2007
Winter Park, Fla. 36-40--76
15 Charlie Grace
2007
Windermere, Fla. 34-42--76
15 Ville Vaisanen
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 36-40--76
15 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 36-40--76
T
21 Chuck Nettles
2007
McMurray, Pa. 35-42--77
21 Chris Frame
2007
Woodstock, Ill. 39-38--77
21 William  Sjaichudin
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 38-39--77
21 Jack Twomey
2009
Tampa, Fla. 37-40--77
21 Davis Miller
2006
Tampa, Fla. 39-38--77
T
27 Robert Shogry
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 38-40--78
27 Brian Fragakis
2009
Royal Palm Beach, Fla. 38-40--78
27 Dylan Malafronte
2008
Tampa, Fla. 38-40--78
27 Johnny Widmer
2008
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 36-42--78
27 Shelton Smith
2007
Port Orange, Fla. 39-39--78
27 Paul Crochet
2007
Tampa, Fla. 37-41--78
27 Evan LaRocque
2006
Toronto, Ontario 36-42--78
27 Grant Gaugler III
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 36-42--78
T
36 Gavin Cambre
2006
Orlando, Fla. 39-40--79
36 Tyler Corbett
2007
Palm Harbor, Fla. 37-42--79
36 Daniel Dumala
2006
Temple Terrace, Fla. 36-43--79
36 Colin List
2007
Boynton Beach, Fla. 38-41--79
T
40 Billy Bowling
2006
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 39-41--80
40 John Olsen
2007
Mahwah, N.J. 38-42--80
40 David Ostrowski
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 39-41--80
40 Louis Amira
2007
Doral, Fla. 36-44--80
T
44 William Spitler
2007
Sarasota, Fla. 40-41--81
T
46 Chris Slade
2006
Vero Beach, Fla. 42-40--82
46 Matthew Vann
2008
Tampa, Fla. 37-45--82
46 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla. 37-45--82
49 Christopher Rollins
2007
White Plains, N.Y. 41-42--83
T
50 Michael Rafalowicz
2006
Key Biscayne, Fla. 40-44--84
50 Eric Black
2008
Celebration, Fla. 39-45--84
T
52 Fu Xue
2009
Orlando, Fla. 42-44--86
52 Jason Walker
2006
Fort Pierce, Fla. 41-45--86
55 Josh Miller
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 46-42--88
56 Anthony Alessi
2007
Findlay, Ohio 43-46--89
58 Stephen Buzby
2007
Camp Hill, Pa. 43-51--94
-
Carl McCauley
2008
Parkland, Fla.
78-87-D Rule 6-3a
-
Paul Park
2007
Wayne, N.J.
81-83-37-D Rule 6-8a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla. 33-39--72
2 Calle Nielson
2007
Nashville, Tenn. 36-37--73
T
3 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 34-40--74
3 Jade Bollinger
2007
Wellington, Fla. 34-40--74
3 Sandra Changkija
2007
Orlando, Fla. 38-36--74
3 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 36-38--74
3 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla. 36-38--74
3 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 38-36--74
T
9 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 34-41--75
9 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 36-39--75
9 Courtney Figueroa
2007
Naples, Fla. 38-37--75
9 Danielle Jackson
2006
Seminole, Fla. 38-37--75
T
13 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 37-39--76
13 Elisa Aoki
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 38-38--76
15 Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 39-38--77
16 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 36-42--78
17 Christina Gray
2007
Tampa, Fla. 39-41--80
T
18 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 43-38--81
18 Nathada Huachai
2007
Windermere, Fla. 39-42--81
T
20 Jaime Brabb
2007
Maitland, Fla. 40-42--82
20 Kelcie Kawano
2008
Kahului, Hawaii 41-41--82
22 Gia Fanelli
2007
West Palm Beach, Fla. 41-42--83
23 Melanie Audette
2008
Lakeland, Fla. 42-42--84
24 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 41-44--85